Baseball

Tournament Note

No Metal Cleats on Portable Mounds
Event Format:
Playoff seeding is based off of overall pool performance, not pool winners. Every game is a playoff game.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

Scorecards:
When signing the scorecard at the conclusion of your game, you or a team representative must carefully review the pitching and the final score!! No changes will be made after the fact unless it is an input error.


Pitching Rules (Innings per Tournament):
9's = 6 10's = 6 11's = 6 12's = 6 13's = 7 14's = 7

*One additional inning per pitcher for every game played after four played games. .

*One pitch will be considered an inning pitched (includes warm-ups)

10u Combo

Western Slope Walk-Off

Jun 2 - 3, 2018
Fruita, CO • Grand Junction, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com


A1 Slammers Davis (3 - 1)
10u Combo

Schedule

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4 A1 Slammers Davis
15 9 A2 Titans
P2 10:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4 A1 Slammers Davis
25 8 A5 GJ MAVS 10U
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B3 10:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4 [1] A1 Slammers Davis
6 5 [4] A2 Titans
B4 2:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4 [1] A1 Slammers Davis
10 18 [2] A4 Roughriders

Roster

# Athlete
15 Corey Hayhurst
16 Jack Phiel
17 Davis Kyan
20 Alex King
21 Matt Hegerle
22 Griffin Burke
42 Beckett Miackler