Baseball

Tournament Note

=======================================

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.


Bat Rules:
7u & 8u: Easton Stealth Coach Pitch bat not allowed
13uD1: -8 is the maximum weight/length ratio bats that will be allowed; -5 weight/length ratio is RECOMMENDED. All bats -5 or greater must be stamped BPF 1.15. All -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR. Wood bats allowed.
13uD2 & Younger: All bats -5 or greater must be stamped BPF 1.15 or the USA Stamp. Must be a baseball bat - no restriction on weight or length as long as bat has "BPF 1.15" stamp. All -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR; wood bats allowed
14uD1: -3 weight/length ratio. All -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR. Wood bats are allowed.
14uD2 & 14uD3: -5 or -3 weight/length ratio. All -5 bats must be stamped BPF 1.15. All -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR. Wood bats allowed.
15u and Older: -3 weight/length ratio only. All bats must be stamped BBCOR. Wood bats allowed.


SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

=======================================

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED ON PORTABLE MOUNDS AT RAILROAD PARK (BLUE FIELD)

14u Division 1

Texas Fall Championships

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dallas Texans - Nalley

14u Division 1 Champion

Fri Oct 11, 2019 - Sun Oct 13, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Dallas Texans - Nalley 1
D-BAT Elite North Texas 2
CCBA - Silva 3
Enemy Baseball Showcase Team 4
Texas Bombers - Okon 5
BN / Fury Elite - Knapp 6
Texas Stix 2024 - Forrester 7
Texas Cannons 8
BN / Texas - Thornton 9
Texas Stix 2024 - Griffin 10
Dallas Patriots - Brooks 11
Keller Knights - McClurg 12
Dugout Glory 13
Dallas Tigers - Cienega 14
Dallas Mustangs-Stegman 15
Dallas Patriots - Strausborger 16
TC Patriots- Gilbreath 17
Dallas Patriots - Markee 18

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CCBA - Silva (Frisco, TX) 2 0 0 12 21 1
Dallas Mustangs-Stegman (Dallas, TX) 1 1 0 -4 3 7
BN / Fury Elite - Knapp (Wylie, TX) 1 1 0 6 19 4
Dallas Patriots - Markee (Plano, TX) 0 2 0 -14 2 33
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Texans - Nalley (Royse City, TX) 2 0 0 14 21 1
D-BAT Elite North Texas (Flower Mound, TX) 2 0 0 10 12 0
Dugout Glory (Kilgore, TX) 1 1 0 0 10 14
Dallas Patriots - Brooks (Plano, TX) 0 2 0 -14 1 17
Dallas Tigers - Cienega (Fort Worth, TX) 0 2 0 -10 1 13
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Stix 2024 - Forrester (Euless, TX) 1 1 0 3 18 14
Dallas Patriots - Strausborger (Plano, TX) 1 1 0 -6 8 15
Texas Cannons (Frisco, TX) 1 1 0 2 14 12
BN / Texas - Thornton (McKinney, TX) 1 1 0 1 9 8
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers - Okon (Grand Prairie, TX) 2 0 0 8 14 3
Enemy Baseball Showcase Team (Lewisville, TX) 2 0 0 8 13 3
Texas Stix 2024 - Griffin (Euless, TX) 1 1 0 0 5 5
TC Patriots- Gilbreath (Grand Prairie, TX) 0 2 0 -8 4 14
Keller Knights - McClurg (Fort Worth, TX) 0 2 0 -8 2 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, October 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 BN / Fury Elite - Knapp (A)
2 3 Dallas Mustangs-Stegman (A)
P4 6:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 Dallas Patriots - Markee (A)
1 16 CCBA - Silva (A)
P2 8:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 BN / Fury Elite - Knapp (A)
17 1 Dallas Patriots - Markee (A)
P3 8:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 Dallas Mustangs-Stegman (A)
0 5 CCBA - Silva (A)
Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 Dallas Patriots - Brooks (B)
0 9 D-BAT Elite North Texas (B)
P10 8:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 BN / Texas - Thornton (C)
4 5 Dallas Patriots - Strausborger (C)
P14 8:30 AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field Keller Knights - McClurg (D)
0 10 Texas Bombers - Okon (D)
P6 10:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 Dallas Patriots - Brooks (B)
1 8 Dallas Texans - Nalley (B)
P11 10:30 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 BN / Texas - Thornton (C)
5 3 Texas Cannons (C)
P15 10:30 AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field Keller Knights - McClurg (D)
2 3 Texas Stix 2024 - Griffin (D)
P7 12:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 D-BAT Elite North Texas (B)
3 0 Dallas Tigers - Cienega (B)
P12 12:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 Dallas Patriots - Strausborger (C)
3 11 Texas Stix 2024 - Forrester (C)
P16 12:30 PM Railroad Park - Stadium Field Texas Bombers - Okon (D)
4 3 TC Patriots- Gilbreath (D)
P8 2:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 Dallas Texans - Nalley (B)
13 0 Dugout Glory (B)
P13 2:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 Texas Cannons (C)
11 7 Texas Stix 2024 - Forrester (C)
P17 2:30 PM Railroad Park - Stadium Field Texas Stix 2024 - Griffin (D)
2 3 Enemy Baseball Showcase Team (D)
P9 4:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 Dallas Tigers - Cienega (B)
1 10 Dugout Glory (B)
P18 4:30 PM Railroad Park - Stadium Field TC Patriots- Gilbreath (D)
1 10 Enemy Baseball Showcase Team (D)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
14u D1 Gold Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
14u D1 Platinum Championship Bracket
[17] Dallas Patriots - Brooks (B)
14u D1 Gold Champion
[1] Dallas Texans - Nalley (B)
14u D1 Platinum Champion
[13] Dallas Patriots - Strausborger (C) - 0
B12 - Sun 10/13 8:30AM Railroad Park - Blue Field
[16] Dallas Tigers - Cienega (B) - 5
[11] Dugout Glory (B) - 4
B14 - Sun 10/13 12:30PM Railroad Park - Stadium Field
[14] Keller Knights - McClurg (D) - 6
[14] Keller Knights - McClurg (D) - 4
B16 - Sun 10/13 2:30PM Railroad Park - Stadium Field
[17] Dallas Patriots - Brooks (B) - 9
[14] Keller Knights - McClurg (D) - 4
B11 - Sun 10/13 8:30AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field
[15] TC Patriots- Gilbreath (D) - 3
[11] Dugout Glory (B) - 6
B10 - Sun 10/13 10:30AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field
[18] Dallas Patriots - Markee (A) - 2
[12] Dallas Mustangs-Stegman (A) - 2
B13 - Sun 10/13 10:30AM Railroad Park - Blue Field
[17] Dallas Patriots - Brooks (B) - 4
[16] Dallas Tigers - Cienega (B) - 3
B15 - Sun 10/13 12:30PM Railroad Park - Blue Field
[17] Dallas Patriots - Brooks (B) - 6
[4] Texas Bombers - Okon (D) - 3
B3 - Sun 10/13 12:30PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[5] Enemy Baseball Showcase Team (D) - 5
[7] Texas Stix 2024 - Forrester (C) - 2
B6 - Sun 10/13 10:30AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[2] CCBA - Silva (A) - 5
[3] D-BAT Elite North Texas (B) - 4
B8 - Sun 10/13 2:30PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[2] CCBA - Silva (A) - 1
[3] D-BAT Elite North Texas (B) - 8
B4 - Sun 10/13 12:30PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[6] BN / Fury Elite - Knapp (A) - 0
[1] Dallas Texans - Nalley (B) - 12
B7 - Sun 10/13 2:30PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[5] Enemy Baseball Showcase Team (D) - 2
[1] Dallas Texans - Nalley (B) - 6
B9 - Sun 10/13 4:30PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[3] D-BAT Elite North Texas (B) - 1
[7] Texas Stix 2024 - Forrester (C) - 5
B2 - Sun 10/13 8:30AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[9] BN / Texas - Thornton (C) - 4
[1] Dallas Texans - Nalley (B) - 10
B5 - Sun 10/13 10:30AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[8] Texas Cannons (C) - 3
[8] Texas Cannons (C) - 3
B1 - Sun 10/13 8:30AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[10] Texas Stix 2024 - Griffin (D) - 2