Baseball

Tournament Note

=======================================

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.


Bat Rules:
7u & 8u: Easton Stealth Coach Pitch bat not allowed
13uD1: -8 is the maximum weight/length ratio bats that will be allowed; -5 weight/length ratio is RECOMMENDED. All bats -5 or greater must be stamped BPF 1.15. All -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR. Wood bats allowed.
13uD2 & Younger: All bats -5 or greater must be stamped BPF 1.15 or the USA Stamp. Must be a baseball bat - no restriction on weight or length as long as bat has "BPF 1.15" stamp. All -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR; wood bats allowed
14uD1: -3 weight/length ratio. All -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR. Wood bats are allowed.
14uD2 & 14uD3: -5 or -3 weight/length ratio. All -5 bats must be stamped BPF 1.15. All -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR. Wood bats allowed.
15u and Older: -3 weight/length ratio only. All bats must be stamped BBCOR. Wood bats allowed.


SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

10u Division 3

Texas Fall Championships

Oct 11 - 13, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Fort Worth Bison

10u Division 3 Champion

Fri Oct 11, 2019 - Sun Oct 13, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Fort Worth Bison 1
Texas Rattlers - del Muro 2
Coppell Cowboys - Wiseman 3
Colleyville Jethawks 4
Coppell Cowboys - Hailey 5
C3 Futures - Caruthers 6
Dallas Tigers East - Stirm 7
Keller Chargers 8

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Coppell Cowboys - Wiseman (Coppell, TX) 1 1 0 2 11 9
Colleyville Jethawks (Colleyville, TX) 1 1 0 -2 9 11
Texas Rattlers - del Muro (Highland Village, TX) 1 1 0 -3 11 14
Fort Worth Bison (Haltom City, TX) 1 1 0 5 14 9
Dallas Tigers East - Stirm (Dallas, TX) 1 1 0 -2 11 13
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (Irving, TX) 2 0 0 5 17 12
C3 Futures - Caruthers (Southlake, TX) 1 1 0 3 17 14
Keller Chargers (Keller, TX) 0 2 0 -8 11 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, October 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Bakersfield Park - Field 03 Colleyville Jethawks (A)
8 5 Dallas Tigers East - Stirm (A)
P2 10:15 AM Bakersfield Park - Field 03 Colleyville Jethawks (A)
1 6 Coppell Cowboys - Wiseman (A)
P6 10:15 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1 Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (B)
9 5 Keller Chargers (B)
P3 12:00 PM Bakersfield Park - Field 03 Dallas Tigers East - Stirm (A)
6 5 Fort Worth Bison (A)
P7 12:00 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1 Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (B)
8 7 C3 Futures - Caruthers (B)
P4 1:45 PM Bakersfield Park - Field 03 Coppell Cowboys - Wiseman (A)
5 8 Texas Rattlers - del Muro (A)
P8 1:45 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1 Keller Chargers (B)
6 10 C3 Futures - Caruthers (B)
P5 3:30 PM Bakersfield Park - Field 03 Fort Worth Bison (A)
9 3 Texas Rattlers - del Muro (A)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
10u D3 Championship Bracket
[2] Fort Worth Bison (A)
10u D3 Champion
[3] C3 Futures - Caruthers (B) - 3
B3 - Sun 10/13 8:30AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1
[5] Colleyville Jethawks (A) - 7
[7] Texas Rattlers - del Muro (A) - 8
B5 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[4] Coppell Cowboys - Wiseman (A) - 2
[7] Texas Rattlers - del Muro (A) - 7
B7 - Sun 10/13 1:45PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[2] Fort Worth Bison (A) - 8
[4] Coppell Cowboys - Wiseman (A) - 7
B2 - Sun 10/13 8:30AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[6] Dallas Tigers East - Stirm (A) - 3
[1] Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (B) - 8
B1 - Sun 10/13 10:15AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[7] Texas Rattlers - del Muro (A) - 12
[2] Fort Worth Bison (A) - 7
B4 - Sun 10/13 10:15AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1
[8] Keller Chargers (B) - 2
[5] Colleyville Jethawks (A) - 3
B6 - Sun 10/13 12:00PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1
[2] Fort Worth Bison (A) - 4