Basketball

17U Elite

Triple Crown Western Championships

Jul 21 - 23, 2019
La Jolla, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Vegas Bulldogs

17U Elite Champion

Sun Jul 21, 2019 - Tue Jul 23, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Vegas Bulldogs 1
Move As One 2
Roots 3
San Diego Sol Elite 3
ABA Black 5
FLITE 5
ABC / SOL German Travel Concepts Team 7
Spokane Sandpipers Black 8
San Diego Sol Fire Black 9
Back 2 Basics 10
Shasta Magic Black - Redding CA 11
Team Explode 11
Legacy Builders Basketball 13
West Texas DC Queens 14
Team Bonafide 15

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Vegas Bulldogs (Las Vegas, NV) 4 0 60 304 115
ABA Black (Vancouver, WA) 3 1 22 226 171
ABC / SOL German Travel Concepts Team (Niederkassel, CA) 2 2 8 218 211
Shasta Magic Black - Redding CA (Redding, CA) 1 3 -30 126 240
Team Bonafide (El Paso, TX) 0 4 -60 122 259
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
San Diego Sol Elite (San Diego, CA) 4 0 54 231 139
Roots (Longview, WA) 3 1 23 221 187
Spokane Sandpipers Black (Nine Mile Falls, WA) 2 2 -4 178 186
Back 2 Basics (East Palo Alto, CA) 1 3 -24 194 234
West Texas DC Queens (El Paso, TX) 0 4 -49 165 243
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Move As One (Clovis, CA) 4 0 56 282 199
FLITE (Boise, ID) 3 1 21 221 200
San Diego Sol Fire Black (San Diego, CA) 2 2 -14 197 209
Team Explode (Waianae, HI) 1 3 -30 182 241
Legacy Builders Basketball (Bothell, WA) 0 4 -33 186 219

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:15 PM University California at San Diego - Court 3 ABA Black
38 59 Vegas Bulldogs
P2 1:15 PM University California at San Diego - Court 4 Spokane Sandpipers Black
36 53 San Diego Sol Elite
P3 1:15 PM University California at San Diego - Court 5 Legacy Builders Basketball
38 39 San Diego Sol Fire Black
P4 2:30 PM University California at San Diego - Court 3 ABC / SOL German Travel Concepts Team
60 34 Team Bonafide
P5 2:30 PM University California at San Diego - Court 4 Back 2 Basics
60 62 Roots
P6 5:00 PM University California at San Diego - Court 2 Team Explode
26 62 Move As One
P7 5:00 PM University California at San Diego - Court 3 ABA Black
67 21 Shasta Magic Black - Redding CA
P8 5:00 PM University California at San Diego - Court 4 West Texas DC Queens
23 58 San Diego Sol Elite
P9 5:00 PM University California at San Diego - Court 5 FLITE
49 34 San Diego Sol Fire Black
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 9:00 AM University California at San Diego - Court 1 Legacy Builders Basketball
56 71 Move As One

Legacy Builders Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kinslee Gallatin 0 0 0 0
10 Madeline Larson 1 1 0 3
13 Ella Gallatin 3 3 1 10
22 Chloe Santeford 5 0 1 11
32 Madison Steele 1 0 4 6
44 Kiana Lino 6 0 3 15
45 Tia Robinson 5 0 1 11
Totals 21 4 10 56

Move As One

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chloe Yang 1 1 0 3
1 Olivia Garcia 4 1 7 16
5 Chloe Riley 1 1 0 3
10 Seresa Tauiliili 0 0 3 3
11 Angelina Varela 0 0 0 0
21 Ashtyn Arnold 6 1 2 15
22 Morgan Mathis 4 3 3 14
31 Sara Snider 4 4 0 12
32 Raegan Stermer 2 1 0 5
33 Ciera Smith 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 12 15 71
PRINT BOX SCORE
P11 9:00 AM University California at San Diego - Court 2 ABA Black
62 39 Team Bonafide
P12 9:00 AM University California at San Diego - Court 3 Spokane Sandpipers Black
35 56 Roots
P13 10:15 AM University California at San Diego - Court 1 FLITE
61 46 Team Explode

FLITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Allie Hueckman 4 1 2 11
4 Anna Schmautz 0 0 0 0
7 Graci Kolka 2 1 0 5
10 Sydney Younger 1 0 0 2
12 Paige Beem 2 0 0 4
20 McKayla Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
23 Halle Schwarzhoff 0 0 0 0
35 Miaja Mills 0 0 0 0
42 Makayla Debry 2 1 0 5
Totals 11 3 2 27

Team Explode

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Hailey Kauweloa 0 0 0 0
12 Destiny Hicks 1 0 0 2
14 Kale'a Posiulai 0 0 0 0
21 Aliza Pratt 0 0 0 0
22 Esther Naum 4 0 0 8
24 SadieAnn Luiz 2 2 0 6
44 Sasha Phillip 1 0 0 2
Totals 8 2 0 18
PRINT BOX SCORE
P15 10:15 AM University California at San Diego - Court 3 West Texas DC Queens
63 67 Back 2 Basics

West Texas DC Queens

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
7 Ana Mata 5 2 2 14
10 Andreana Armendariz 3 0 4 10
12 Dominique Hiltl 0 0 0 0
13 Lawson Hiltl 0 0 0 0
14 aliyah govea 0 0 0 0
17 Megan Kirtley 7 3 0 17
24 Madelyn Ruiz 0 0 0 0
32 Kayleigh Walton 3 0 2 8
33 Sophia Mota 4 2 4 14
Totals 22 7 12 63

Back 2 Basics

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Chiara Brown 9 0 4 22
3 DaMauria Brown 0 0 0 0
11 Jaeda Washington 0 0 0 0
12 Dejanae Franklin 0 0 0 0
14 Monalisa Tupou 9 0 3 21
20 Jessalen Slaton 2 1 0 5
22 Brianni Travalini 4 1 0 9
24 AJ Sugatan 3 0 1 7
32 Allison Gonsalves 1 1 0 3
Totals 28 3 8 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
P20 10:15 AM University California at San Diego - Court 2 Vegas Bulldogs
79 16 Shasta Magic Black - Redding CA
P14 11:30 AM University California at San Diego - Court 2 ABA Black
59 52 ABC / SOL German Travel Concepts Team
P16 11:30 AM University California at San Diego - Court 1 San Diego Sol Fire Black
53 74 Move As One

San Diego Sol Fire Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Brianna Jacobs 0 0 0 0
3 Sarina Dacio 2 2 0 6
4 Kaylee Goff 1 0 0 2
7 Keila Teruya 0 0 1 1
10 Antenia Glenn 0 0 0 0
12 Amanda Kramer 2 1 0 5
15 Abigail Ilusorio 0 0 0 0
35 Julia Cariquitan 2 2 0 6
50 Beryl Dannis 0 0 0 0
52 Charisa Thomas 1 0 2 4
Totals 8 5 3 24

Move As One

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chloe Yang 1 1 0 3
1 Olivia Garcia 0 0 0 0
5 Chloe Riley 3 2 0 8
10 Seresa Tauiliili 1 1 0 3
11 Angelina Varela 0 0 0 0
21 Ashtyn Arnold 1 0 2 4
22 Morgan Mathis 2 1 2 7
31 Sara Snider 0 0 0 0
32 Raegan Stermer 1 0 1 3
33 Ciera Smith 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 5 5 28
PRINT BOX SCORE
P18 11:30 AM University California at San Diego - Court 3 San Diego Sol Elite
56 47 Roots
P17 12:45 PM University California at San Diego - Court 2 Shasta Magic Black - Redding CA
52 34 Team Bonafide
P19 12:45 PM University California at San Diego - Court 1 Legacy Builders Basketball
45 47 FLITE

Legacy Builders Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Kinslee Gallatin 0 0 0 0
10 Madeline Larson 0 0 0 0
13 Ella Gallatin 0 0 0 0
22 Chloe Santeford 0 0 0 0
32 Madison Steele 0 0 0 0
44 Kiana Lino 1 0 0 2
45 Tia Robinson 0 0 0 0
Totals 1 0 0 2

FLITE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Allie Hueckman 0 0 0 0
4 Anna Schmautz 0 0 0 0
7 Graci Kolka 0 0 0 0
10 Sydney Younger 1 0 1 3
12 Paige Beem 0 0 0 0
20 McKayla Rodriguez 0 0 0 0
23 Halle Schwarzhoff 0 0 0 0
35 Miaja Mills 0 0 0 0
42 Makayla Debry 0 0 0 0
Totals 1 0 1 3
PRINT BOX SCORE
P21 12:45 PM University California at San Diego - Court 3 Spokane Sandpipers Black
62 43 West Texas DC Queens
P22 3:15 PM University California at San Diego - Court 1 Team Explode
48 71 San Diego Sol Fire Black
P24 4:30 PM University California at San Diego - Court 2 Vegas Bulldogs
81 46 ABC / SOL German Travel Concepts Team
P23 5:45 PM University California at San Diego - Court 3 Back 2 Basics
33 64 San Diego Sol Elite
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P25 9:00 AM University California at San Diego - Court 1 Legacy Builders Basketball
47 62 Team Explode
P26 9:00 AM University California at San Diego - Court 2 Vegas Bulldogs
85 15 Team Bonafide
P27 9:00 AM University California at San Diego - Court 3 Spokane Sandpipers Black
45 34 Back 2 Basics
P28 10:15 AM University California at San Diego - Court 1 FLITE
64 75 Move As One
P29 10:15 AM University California at San Diego - Court 2 ABC / SOL German Travel Concepts Team
60 37 Shasta Magic Black - Redding CA
P30 10:15 AM University California at San Diego - Court 3 West Texas DC Queens
36 56 Roots
B31 2:00 PM University California at San Diego - Court 3 [1] Vegas Bulldogs
75 38 [2] Move As One
B32 2:00 PM University California at San Diego - Court 2 [3] San Diego Sol Elite
45 47 [4] Roots

Bracket

Top 4 seeds advance to Championship round games
[1] Vegas Bulldogs
Champion
[4] Roots
Champion
[1] Vegas Bulldogs - 75
B31 - Tue 7/23 2:00PM University California at San Diego - Court 3
[2] Move As One - 38
[3] San Diego Sol Elite - 45
B32 - Tue 7/23 2:00PM University California at San Diego - Court 2
[4] Roots - 47