Basketball

16U

Triple Crown Western Championships

Jul 21 - 23, 2019
La Jolla, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
UPTOP

16U Champion

Sun Jul 21, 2019 - Tue Jul 23, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
UPTOP 1
SEI Hoops Acadamy 2
Colorado Prospects Academy Black 3
CON3 4
Wyoming Beasts 16U 5
LPF Lady White 6
Xpress-KK 6

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
UPTOP (Missoula, MT) 4 0 60 228 105
SEI Hoops Acadamy (Inkom, ID) 4 0 60 235 112
Colorado Prospects Academy Black (Commerce city, CO) 3 1 22 199 190
CON3 (Haiku, HI) 2 2 3 213 200
Wyoming Beasts 16U (CHEYENNE, WY) 1 3 -43 118 190
LPF Lady White (Moreno VAlley, CA) 0 4 -47 114 210
Xpress-KK (Chehalis, WA) 0 4 -55 135 235

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, July 21, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:15 PM University California at San Diego - Court 1 UPTOP
60 22 Xpress-KK
P2 1:15 PM University California at San Diego - Court 2 Wyoming Beasts 16U
33 66 CON3
P3 2:30 PM University California at San Diego - Court 1 LPF Lady White
29 50 Colorado Prospects Academy Black
P4 3:45 PM University California at San Diego - Court 1 SEI Hoops Acadamy
61 38 CON3
Monday, July 22, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM University California at San Diego - Court 4 CON3
61 47 Xpress-KK

CON3

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Tavina Harris 0 0 0 0
3 Tcleen Pahukoa 5 1 0 11
4 kylee dee 0 0 0 0
5 Jaley Medeiros 1 1 0 3
10 Ledjan Pahukoa 5 4 2 16
11 Namahana Kaeo-young 9 1 0 19
15 Hopena Ross 0 0 0 0
21 Angeline Nizo 1 0 0 2
22 Kreyajan Pahukoa 4 2 0 10
23 Skylyn Fagarang-Alalem 0 0 0 0
32 Zarah Young 0 0 0 0
42 Ceanne Baliaris 0 0 0 0
52 Mary Pahukoa 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 9 2 61

Xpress-KK

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Taylor Whaley 1 0 0 2
4 Laney Borchardt 6 1 1 14
5 Natalia McBride 3 0 1 7
10 Claudia Horton 3 0 0 6
14 Haelynn Kim 0 0 0 0
21 Hannah Berschauer 2 1 0 5
23 Kenadi Schreiner 2 0 1 5
25 Noelle Jekel 4 0 0 8
Totals 21 2 3 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 9:00 AM University California at San Diego - Court 5 Wyoming Beasts 16U
25 51 SEI Hoops Acadamy
P7 11:30 AM University California at San Diego - Court 4 CON3
48 59 Colorado Prospects Academy Black
P8 12:45 PM University California at San Diego - Court 4 SEI Hoops Acadamy
58 21 Xpress-KK
P9 3:15 PM University California at San Diego - Court 4 Wyoming Beasts 16U
35 33 LPF Lady White
P10 3:15 PM University California at San Diego - Court 5 UPTOP
68 34 Colorado Prospects Academy Black
P11 5:45 PM University California at San Diego - Court 4 UPTOP
60 24 LPF Lady White
Tuesday, July 23, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 11:30 AM University California at San Diego - Court 1 Colorado Prospects Academy Black
56 45 Xpress-KK
P13 11:30 AM University California at San Diego - Court 2 UPTOP
40 25 Wyoming Beasts 16U
P14 11:30 AM University California at San Diego - Court 4 SEI Hoops Acadamy
65 28 LPF Lady White
B15 2:00 PM University California at San Diego - Court 1 [1] UPTOP
68 60 [2] SEI Hoops Acadamy

Bracket

Top 2 seeds advance to Championship game.
[1] UPTOP
16U Champion
[1] UPTOP - 68
B15 - Tue 7/23 2:00PM University California at San Diego - Court 1
[2] SEI Hoops Acadamy - 60