Baseball

Tournament Note

As of Saturday June 8th 8:30pm the revised 13uD2 Sunday bracket is posted.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
As of 4:30PM Saturday June 8th the due to the amount of hail and rain that hit the Louisville Sports Complex we have canceled the 3:00pm & 5:15pm games. This weather link will be updated by 8:00pm Saturday with additional information for a possible reformatting of the 13uD2 division.

9u Combo

Summer Slam

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

B3 Slammers Polson

9u Combo Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
B1 Parker Sting 1
A1 Elite Baseball 2
A2 Slammers Nichols 3
B3 Slammers Polson 4
A3 Niwot Cougars 5
B2 Dakota Ridge Eagles 6

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A1 Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 2 0 0 9 20 5 0
A2 Slammers Nichols (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 5 19 11 0
A3 Niwot Cougars (Longmont, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 29 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B1 Parker Sting (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 10 40 11 0
B3 Slammers Polson (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 4 25 16 0
B2 Dakota Ridge Eagles (Indian Hills, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 40 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3 A1 Elite Baseball
6 4 A2 Slammers Nichols
P2 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4 B1 Parker Sting
26 0 B2 Dakota Ridge Eagles
P3 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3 A1 Elite Baseball
14 1 A3 Niwot Cougars
P4 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4 B1 Parker Sting
14 11 B3 Slammers Polson
P5 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3 A2 Slammers Nichols
15 5 A3 Niwot Cougars
P6 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4 B2 Dakota Ridge Eagles
2 14 B3 Slammers Polson

Bracket

9uD1 Championship Bracket
9uD2 Championship Bracket
[1] B1 Parker Sting
Champion!
[4] B3 Slammers Polson
Champion!
[2] A1 Elite Baseball - 11
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3
[3] A2 Slammers Nichols - 1
[1] B1 Parker Sting - 16
B2 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3
[2] A1 Elite Baseball - 8
[5] A3 Niwot Cougars - 17
B3 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4
[6] B2 Dakota Ridge Eagles - 16
[4] B3 Slammers Polson - 15
B4 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4
[5] A3 Niwot Cougars - 3