Baseball

Tournament Note

As of Saturday June 8th 8:30pm the revised 13uD2 Sunday bracket is posted.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
As of 4:30PM Saturday June 8th the due to the amount of hail and rain that hit the Louisville Sports Complex we have canceled the 3:00pm & 5:15pm games. This weather link will be updated by 8:00pm Saturday with additional information for a possible reformatting of the 13uD2 division.

14u Combo

Summer Slam

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
A3 Slammers Little C 1
C1 TC Wolves Blue 2
B4 NoCo Rush Blue 3
C2 Slammers - 5280 Max 4
A2 Slammers Quarton 5
B1 West Texas Vipers 6
C3 Khaos Naturals 7
C4 Four O Six Flyers 8
B3 Colorado Steel 9
A1 TC Wolves Red 10
A4 NoCo Rush Silver 11
B2 Thunder Bombers 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A3 Slammers Little C (BROOMFIELD, Colorado) 2 0 0 14 32 0 0
A2 Slammers Quarton (Centennial, CO) 2 0 0 9 17 8 0
A1 TC Wolves Red (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -10 5 24 0
A4 NoCo Rush Silver (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -13 3 25 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B1 West Texas Vipers (Canyon, TX) 2 0 0 11 14 2 0
B4 NoCo Rush Blue (Loveland, CO) 2 0 0 11 23 7 0
B3 Colorado Steel (Pueblo, Colorado) 0 2 0 -8 8 16 0
B2 Thunder Bombers (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -14 1 21 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C1 TC Wolves Blue (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 12 16 3 0
C2 Slammers - 5280 Max (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 -1 8 9 0
C3 Khaos Naturals (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 -6 11 18 0
C4 Four O Six Flyers (Laurel, MT) 0 2 0 -5 11 16 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 A1 TC Wolves Red
5 8 A2 Slammers Quarton
P2 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 B1 West Texas Vipers
8 0 B2 Thunder Bombers
P3 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4 C1 TC Wolves Blue
6 1 C2 Slammers - 5280 Max
P4 10:15 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 A1 TC Wolves Red
0 16 A3 Slammers Little C
P5 10:15 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 B1 West Texas Vipers
6 2 B3 Colorado Steel
P6 10:15 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4 C1 TC Wolves Blue
10 2 C3 Khaos Naturals
P7 12:45 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 A2 Slammers Quarton
9 3 A4 NoCo Rush Silver
P8 12:45 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 B2 Thunder Bombers
1 13 B4 NoCo Rush Blue
P9 12:45 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4 C2 Slammers - 5280 Max
7 3 C4 Four O Six Flyers
P10 3:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 A3 Slammers Little C
16 0 A4 NoCo Rush Silver
P11 3:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 B3 Colorado Steel
6 10 B4 NoCo Rush Blue
P12 3:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4 C3 Khaos Naturals
9 8 C4 Four O Six Flyers

Bracket

14uD1 Championship Bracket
14uD2 Championship Bracket
[1] A3 Slammers Little C
Champion!
[7] C3 Khaos Naturals
Champion!
[4] B4 NoCo Rush Blue - 11
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[5] A2 Slammers Quarton - 0
[3] B1 West Texas Vipers - 3
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[6] C2 Slammers - 5280 Max - 7
[4] B4 NoCo Rush Blue - 1
B3 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[1] A3 Slammers Little C - 11
[6] C2 Slammers - 5280 Max - 2
B4 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[2] C1 TC Wolves Blue - 7
[1] A3 Slammers Little C - 6
B5 - Sun 6/9 12:45PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[2] C1 TC Wolves Blue - 4
[10] A1 TC Wolves Red - 9
B6 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4
[11] A4 NoCo Rush Silver - 0
[9] B3 Colorado Steel - 10
B7 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3
[12] B2 Thunder Bombers - 4
[10] A1 TC Wolves Red - 1
B8 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4
[7] C3 Khaos Naturals - 3
[9] B3 Colorado Steel - 5
B9 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3
[8] C4 Four O Six Flyers - 8
[7] C3 Khaos Naturals - 7
B10 - Sun 6/9 12:45PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4
[8] C4 Four O Six Flyers - 6