Baseball

Tournament Note

As of Saturday June 8th 8:30pm the revised 13uD2 Sunday bracket is posted.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
As of 4:30PM Saturday June 8th the due to the amount of hail and rain that hit the Louisville Sports Complex we have canceled the 3:00pm & 5:15pm games. This weather link will be updated by 8:00pm Saturday with additional information for a possible reformatting of the 13uD2 division.

13's Division 2

Summer Slam

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
D1 Eaton Reds 1
C4 Colorado Steel 2
A1 Longmont Stealth 3
D3 Diamond Club - Gechter 4
B1 NoCo Rush 5
A3 CageRats Cornett 6
C1 Thunder Academy Red 7
B2 CO RoughRiders - Branger 8
D2 Gameday Eagles 9
C2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin 10
D5 Drive Baseball 11
B4 Titans Baseball 12
C3 Catalyst Cardinals Low 13
A5 Khaos Gold 14
B3 Catalyst Cardinals Baeckel 15
A2 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion 16

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1 Longmont Stealth (Longmont, CO) 2 0 0 14 28 1
A3 CageRats Cornett (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 0 0 7 13 3
A5 Khaos Gold (Littleton, CO) 0 1 0 -7 1 16
A2 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion (Superior, CO) 0 2 0 -14 3 25
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1 NoCo Rush (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 10 29 8
B2 CO RoughRiders - Branger (Superior, CO) 1 1 0 -2 14 16
B4 Titans Baseball (Brighton, CO) 0 1 0 -1 7 8
B3 Catalyst Cardinals Baeckel (Denver, CO) 0 1 0 -7 2 20
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C4 Colorado Steel (Pueblo, CO) 1 0 0 7 11 0
C2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin (Superior, CO) 1 1 0 -6 10 20
C1 Thunder Academy Red (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 6 20 11
C3 Catalyst Cardinals Low (Littleton, CO) 0 1 0 -7 1 11
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D3 Diamond Club - Gechter (Arvada, CO) 1 0 0 7 15 0
D2 Gameday Eagles (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 -5 9 22
D1 Eaton Reds (Eaton, CO) 1 1 0 3 20 17
D5 Drive Baseball (Salina, KS) 0 1 0 -5 8 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1 A1 Longmont Stealth
12 0 A2 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion
P2 8:00 AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2 B1 NoCo Rush
9 6 B2 CO RoughRiders - Branger
P3 8:00 AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 3 C1 Thunder Academy Red
9 10 C2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin
P4 8:00 AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 4 D1 Eaton Reds
7 9 D2 Gameday Eagles
P5 10:15 AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1 A1 Longmont Stealth
16 1 A5 Khaos Gold
P6 10:15 AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2 B1 NoCo Rush
20 2 B3 Catalyst Cardinals Baeckel
P7 10:15 AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 3 C1 Thunder Academy Red
11 1 C3 Catalyst Cardinals Low
P8 10:15 AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 4 D1 Eaton Reds
13 8 D5 Drive Baseball
P9 12:30 PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1 A2 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion
3 13 A3 CageRats Cornett
P10 12:30 PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 4 D2 Gameday Eagles
0 15 D3 Diamond Club - Gechter
P11 12:45 PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2 B2 CO RoughRiders - Branger
8 7 B4 Titans Baseball
P12 12:45 PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 3 C2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin
0 11 C4 Colorado Steel
P14 3:00 PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2 B3 Catalyst Cardinals Baeckel
B4 Titans Baseball
P15 3:00 PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 3 C3 Catalyst Cardinals Low
C4 Colorado Steel

Bracket

13uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
13uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
[7] D1 Eaton Reds
Champion!
[12] D5 Drive Baseball
Champion!
[4] C4 Colorado Steel - 6
B3 - Sun 6/9 12:45PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1
[5] A3 CageRats Cornett - 2
[7] D1 Eaton Reds - 7
B6 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM MINERS FIELD
[2] B1 NoCo Rush - 2
[3] D3 Diamond Club - Gechter - 1
B8 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM MINERS FIELD
[7] D1 Eaton Reds - 12
[3] D3 Diamond Club - Gechter - 4
B4 - Sun 6/9 12:45PM MINERS FIELD
[6] C1 Thunder Academy Red - 3
[1] A1 Longmont Stealth - 7
B7 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1
[4] C4 Colorado Steel - 17
[4] C4 Colorado Steel - 8
B9 - Sun 6/9 5:45PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1
[7] D1 Eaton Reds - 21
[7] D1 Eaton Reds - 8
B2 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM MINERS FIELD
[10] C2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin - 4
[1] A1 Longmont Stealth - 5
B5 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1
[8] B2 CO RoughRiders - Branger - 4
[8] B2 CO RoughRiders - Branger - 8
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 1
[9] D2 Gameday Eagles - 5
[14] A5 Khaos Gold - 8
B10 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2
[15] B3 Catalyst Cardinals Baeckel - 4
[13] C3 Catalyst Cardinals Low - 11
B11 - Sun 6/9 10:15AM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2
[16] A2 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion - 1
[14] A5 Khaos Gold - 0
B12 - Sun 6/9 12:45PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2
[11] B4 Titans Baseball - 12
[13] C3 Catalyst Cardinals Low - 8
B13 - Sun 6/9 3:00PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2
[12] D5 Drive Baseball - 11
[11] B4 Titans Baseball - 4
B14 - Sun 6/9 5:30PM LOUISVILLE SPORTS COMPLEX - Field 2
[12] D5 Drive Baseball - 12