Baseball

Tournament Note

As of Saturday June 8th 8:30pm the revised 13uD2 Sunday bracket is posted.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
As of 4:30PM Saturday June 8th the due to the amount of hail and rain that hit the Louisville Sports Complex we have canceled the 3:00pm & 5:15pm games. This weather link will be updated by 8:00pm Saturday with additional information for a possible reformatting of the 13uD2 division.

12u Combo

Summer Slam

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
C1 Slammers Select 1
A1 South Jeffco Chargers 2
D2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco 3
B3 Colorado Iron Pigs 4
A3 TCA - Mile High Magic 5
B2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm 6
D4 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske 7
C3 SJ Chargers 8
A4 Slammers Avalanche 9
D3 Power Alley Bockelmann 10
B1 Brighton Predators 11
D1 Slammers Mouton 12
A2 Erie Tigers 13
C2 Dirt Devils 14

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A1 South Jeffco Chargers (Littleton, CO) 2 0 0 9 15 6 0
A3 TCA - Mile High Magic (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 1 11 10 4
A4 Slammers Avalanche (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 3 26 15 -4
A2 Erie Tigers (Erie, CO) 0 2 0 -13 10 31 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B3 Colorado Iron Pigs (Greeley, CO) 2 0 0 4 19 15 0
B2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm (Lakewood, CO) 1 1 0 4 25 15 0
B1 Brighton Predators (Commerce City, CO) 0 2 0 -8 13 27 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C1 Slammers Select (Superior, CO) 2 0 0 11 31 8 0
C3 SJ Chargers (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 3 20 11 0
C2 Dirt Devils (Louisville, CO) 0 2 0 -14 1 33 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
D2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco (Superior, CO) 2 0 0 5 15 10 0
D4 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske (Morrison, CO) 1 1 0 4 14 10 7
D3 Power Alley Bockelmann (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 -5 11 16 -7
D1 Slammers Mouton (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -4 12 16 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 1 A1 South Jeffco Chargers
10 4 A2 Erie Tigers
P2 8:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 2 B1 Brighton Predators
5 18 B2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
P3 8:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 3 C1 Slammers Select
20 1 C2 Dirt Devils
P4 8:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 4 D1 Slammers Mouton
3 5 D2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco
P5 10:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 1 A1 South Jeffco Chargers
5 2 A3 TCA - Mile High Magic
P6 10:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 2 B1 Brighton Predators
8 9 B3 Colorado Iron Pigs
P7 10:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 3 C1 Slammers Select
11 7 C3 SJ Chargers
P8 10:00 AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 4 D1 Slammers Mouton
9 11 D3 Power Alley Bockelmann
P9 12:00 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 2 B2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
7 10 B3 Colorado Iron Pigs
P10 12:00 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 3 C2 Dirt Devils
0 13 C3 SJ Chargers
P11 12:15 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 1 A2 Erie Tigers
6 21 A4 Slammers Avalanche
P12 12:15 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 4 D2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco
10 7 D4 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske
P13 2:15 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 1 A3 TCA - Mile High Magic
9 5 A4 Slammers Avalanche
P14 2:15 PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 4 D3 Power Alley Bockelmann
0 7 D4 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske

Bracket

12uD1 Championship Bracket
12uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
12uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
[1] C1 Slammers Select
Champion!
[9] A3 TCA - Mile High Magic
Champion!
[10] D3 Power Alley Bockelmann
Champion!
[1] C1 Slammers Select - 13
B1 - Sun 6/9 9:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 1
[4] B3 Colorado Iron Pigs - 1
[2] A1 South Jeffco Chargers - 21
B2 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 1
[3] D2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco - 6
[1] C1 Slammers Select - 7
B3 - Sun 6/9 1:15PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] A1 South Jeffco Chargers - 0
[6] B2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm - 9
B5 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 2
[7] C3 SJ Chargers - 7
[9] A3 TCA - Mile High Magic - 8
B7 - Sun 6/9 3:15PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 2
[6] B2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm - 7
[5] D4 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske - 6
B6 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] A3 TCA - Mile High Magic - 14
[8] A4 Slammers Avalanche - 5
B4 - Sun 6/9 9:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] A3 TCA - Mile High Magic - 11
[11] D1 Slammers Mouton - 10
B9 - Sun 6/9 1:00PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 4
[12] B1 Brighton Predators - 21
[10] D3 Power Alley Bockelmann - 14
B11 - Sun 6/9 3:15PM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 4
[12] B1 Brighton Predators - 8
[10] D3 Power Alley Bockelmann - 14
B10 - Sun 6/9 11:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 4
[13] A2 Erie Tigers - 5
[13] A2 Erie Tigers - 10
B8 - Sun 6/9 9:00AM Stazio Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] C2 Dirt Devils - 2