Baseball

Tournament Note

As of Saturday June 8th 8:30pm the revised 13uD2 Sunday bracket is posted.
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
As of 4:30PM Saturday June 8th the due to the amount of hail and rain that hit the Louisville Sports Complex we have canceled the 3:00pm & 5:15pm games. This weather link will be updated by 8:00pm Saturday with additional information for a possible reformatting of the 13uD2 division.

10u Combo

Summer Slam

Jun 8 - 9, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A4 Slammers-Altitude

10u Combo Champion

Sat Jun 8, 2019 - Sun Jun 9, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
A4 Slammers-Altitude 1
B4 Team Colorado Braves 2
A1 TCA Razorbacks 3
A2 CO RoughRiders - Zeljo 4
B2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 5
B1 CageRats Kay 6
B3 SoCo. Dirtbags 7
A3 Wheat Ridge Aztecs 8

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A4 Slammers-Altitude (Lakewood, CO) 2 0 0 14 32 3
A1 TCA Razorbacks (Castle Rock, CO) 2 0 0 9 33 14
A2 CO RoughRiders - Zeljo (Superior, CO) 0 2 0 -9 7 22
A3 Wheat Ridge Aztecs (Federal Heights, Colorado) 0 2 0 -14 10 43
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B4 Team Colorado Braves (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 0 14 49 4
B2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 0 18 29
B1 CageRats Kay (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 -4 17 22
B3 SoCo. Dirtbags (Pueblo, CO) 0 2 0 -10 8 37

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 08, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A1 TCA Razorbacks
7 5 A2 CO RoughRiders - Zeljo
P2 8:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 B1 CageRats Kay
6 14 B2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019
P3 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A1 TCA Razorbacks
26 9 A3 Wheat Ridge Aztecs
P4 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 B1 CageRats Kay
11 8 B3 SoCo. Dirtbags
P5 12:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A2 CO RoughRiders - Zeljo
2 15 A4 Slammers-Altitude
P6 12:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 B2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019
4 23 B4 Team Colorado Braves
P7 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A3 Wheat Ridge Aztecs
1 17 A4 Slammers-Altitude
P8 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 B3 SoCo. Dirtbags
0 26 B4 Team Colorado Braves

Bracket

10u Platinum Championship Bracket
10u Gold Championship Bracket
[1] A4 Slammers-Altitude
Champion!
[6] A2 CO RoughRiders - Zeljo
Champion!
[2] B4 Team Colorado Braves - 8
B1 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[3] A1 TCA Razorbacks - 6
[1] A4 Slammers-Altitude - 7
B2 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[2] B4 Team Colorado Braves - 6
[5] B1 CageRats Kay - 4
B4 - Sun 6/9 12:00PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[6] A2 CO RoughRiders - Zeljo - 13
[4] B2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 - 18
B6 - Sun 6/9 2:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[6] A2 CO RoughRiders - Zeljo - 30
[4] B2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 - 19
B5 - Sun 6/9 10:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[7] B3 SoCo. Dirtbags - 4
[7] B3 SoCo. Dirtbags - 8
B3 - Sun 6/9 8:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[8] A3 Wheat Ridge Aztecs - 6