Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

9u

Western Slope Walk Off

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Fruita, CO • Grand Junction, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
A1 Mavs Sports Club U9 1
A2 Farmington Bombers 2
A4 Aztec Rockies 3
A3 Lobos 4

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1 Mavs Sports Club U9 (Grand Junction, CO) 2 0 0 14 32 7
A2 Farmington Bombers (Farmington, NM) 1 1 0 0 27 26
A3 Lobos (Farmington, NM) 1 1 0 0 20 26
A4 Aztec Rockies (Aztec, NM) 0 2 0 -14 20 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4 A1 Mavs Sports Club U9
15 5 A2 Farmington Bombers
P2 10:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4 A1 Mavs Sports Club U9
17 2 A3 Lobos
P3 12:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4 A2 Farmington Bombers
22 11 A4 Aztec Rockies
P4 2:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4 A3 Lobos
18 9 A4 Aztec Rockies

Bracket

No Awards
9u Championship Bracket
[1] A1 Mavs Sports Club U9
Champion!
[4] A4 Aztec Rockies
Consolation Winner
[2] A2 Farmington Bombers - 14
B2 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4
[3] A3 Lobos - 13
A1 Mavs Sports Club U9 - 18
B4 - Sun 6/2 12:15PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4
A2 Farmington Bombers - 6
[1] A1 Mavs Sports Club U9 - 17
B1 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4
[4] A4 Aztec Rockies - 7
A4 Aztec Rockies - 14
B3 - Sun 6/2 2:15PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #4
A3 Lobos - 6