Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

14u

Western Slope Walk Off

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Fruita, CO • Grand Junction, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
C1 Parker Colts Blair

14u Champion

Sat Jun 1, 2019 - Sun Jun 2, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
A1 Western Slope Misfits 1
A4 Warriors Elite Chaos 2
B1 Gameday Wolfpack 3
C2 GJ Mavs 4
A5 Conifer Lobos 5
C3 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN 6
B3 Slammers Nelson 7
A3 Durango Rubber Ducks 8
C1 Parker Colts Blair 9
A2 Diamond Club - Heine 10
B2 Montrose 11

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A4 Warriors Elite Chaos (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 0 10 24 12 0
A1 Western Slope Misfits (Silt, CO) 1 1 0 3 27 7 -4
A5 Conifer Lobos (Conifer, CO) 1 1 0 1 9 8 4
A3 Durango Rubber Ducks (Durango, CO) 1 1 0 -6 14 22 0
A2 Diamond Club - Heine (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -8 5 30 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B1 Gameday Wolfpack (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 0 14 28 7 0
B3 Slammers Nelson (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 -2 19 24 0
B2 Montrose (Montrose, CO) 0 2 0 -12 13 29 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C2 GJ Mavs (Grand Junction, CO) 2 0 0 6 8 2 0
C3 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN (Johnstown, CO) 1 1 0 0 5 5 0
C1 Parker Colts Blair (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -6 3 9 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 A1 Western Slope Misfits
25 1 A2 Diamond Club - Heine
P2 8:00 AM Canyon View Park - Stadium @ Canyon View B1 Gameday Wolfpack
14 3 B2 Montrose
P3 8:00 AM Monument Little League C1 Parker Colts Blair
2 4 C2 GJ Mavs
P4 10:15 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 A1 Western Slope Misfits
2 6 A5 Conifer Lobos
P5 10:15 AM Canyon View Park - Stadium @ Canyon View B1 Gameday Wolfpack
14 4 B3 Slammers Nelson
P6 10:15 AM Monument Little League C1 Parker Colts Blair
1 5 C3 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN
P7 12:30 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 A2 Diamond Club - Heine
4 5 A3 Durango Rubber Ducks
P8 12:30 PM Canyon View Park - Stadium @ Canyon View B2 Montrose
10 15 B3 Slammers Nelson
P9 12:30 PM Monument Little League C2 GJ Mavs
4 0 C3 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN
P10 3:00 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 A4 Warriors Elite Chaos
6 3 A5 Conifer Lobos
P11 5:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1 A3 Durango Rubber Ducks
9 18 A4 Warriors Elite Chaos

Bracket

14u Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
14u Consolation Bracket
No Awards
[4] A1 Western Slope Misfits
Champion!
[9] C1 Parker Colts Blair
Winner
[3] C2 GJ Mavs - 9
B3 - Sun 6/2 10:15AM Monument Little League
[5] A5 Conifer Lobos - 1
[1] B1 Gameday Wolfpack - 0
B5 - Sun 6/2 12:30PM Canyon View Park - Stadium @ Canyon View
[4] A1 Western Slope Misfits - 3
[4] A1 Western Slope Misfits - 4
B7 - Sun 6/2 3:30PM Canyon View Park - Stadium @ Canyon View
[2] A4 Warriors Elite Chaos - 1
[4] A1 Western Slope Misfits - 5
B2 - Sun 6/2 10:15AM Canyon View Park - Stadium @ Canyon View
[6] C3 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN - 2
[2] A4 Warriors Elite Chaos - 5
B4 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Monument Little League
[7] B3 Slammers Nelson - 1
[3] C2 GJ Mavs - 1
B6 - Sun 6/2 12:30PM Monument Little League
[2] A4 Warriors Elite Chaos - 2
[1] B1 Gameday Wolfpack - 8
B1 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Canyon View Park - Stadium @ Canyon View
[8] A3 Durango Rubber Ducks - 4
[10] A2 Diamond Club - Heine - 9
B8 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1
[11] B2 Montrose - 1
[9] C1 Parker Colts Blair - 12
B9 - Sun 6/2 10:15AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #1
[10] A2 Diamond Club - Heine - 2