Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

12u

Western Slope Walk Off

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Fruita, CO • Grand Junction, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
C3 Colorado Select 11U 1
A1 Grand Valley Raptors 2
B3 Warriors Elite Barnstormers 3
C2 Vipers Select 4
A3 Lobos 5
B1 Grand Junction Mavs 6
B2 Slammers Mouton 7
A2 Laramie Regulators 8
A4 Thunderstruck 9
C1 Western Slope Jackrabbits 10
C4 Slammers Araujo 11
A5 Summit Spikes 12
B4 Montrose 13

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A3 Lobos (Farmington, NM) 2 0 0 9 25 14 0
A1 Grand Valley Raptors (Fruita, CO) 1 1 0 4 16 10 -3
A2 Laramie Regulators (Laramie, WY) 1 1 0 1 15 14 3
A4 Thunderstruck (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 0 19 18 0
A5 Summit Spikes (Breckenridge, CO) 0 2 0 -14 8 27 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B1 Grand Junction Mavs (Delta, CO) 2 0 0 5 14 9 0
B3 Warriors Elite Barnstormers (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 5 13 7 0
B2 Slammers Mouton (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 4 23 13 0
B4 Montrose (Montrose, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 27 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C3 Colorado Select 11U (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 12 21 6 0
C1 Western Slope Jackrabbits (New Castle, CO) 1 1 0 -3 9 12 2
C2 Vipers Select (Castle Rock, CO) 1 1 0 1 9 8 -2
C4 Slammers Araujo (Henderson, CO) 0 2 0 -10 5 18 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View A1 Grand Valley Raptors
3 6 A2 Laramie Regulators
P2 8:00 AM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View B1 Grand Junction Mavs
7 4 B2 Slammers Mouton
P3 8:00 AM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View C1 Western Slope Jackrabbits
4 2 C2 Vipers Select
P4 10:00 AM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View A1 Grand Valley Raptors
13 4 A5 Summit Spikes
P5 10:00 AM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View B1 Grand Junction Mavs
7 5 B3 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
P6 10:00 AM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View C1 Western Slope Jackrabbits
5 10 C3 Colorado Select 11U
P7 12:00 PM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View A2 Laramie Regulators
9 11 A3 Lobos
P8 12:15 PM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View B2 Slammers Mouton
19 6 B4 Montrose
P9 12:15 PM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View C2 Vipers Select
7 4 C4 Slammers Araujo
P10 2:15 PM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View A4 Thunderstruck
14 4 A5 Summit Spikes
P11 2:15 PM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View B3 Warriors Elite Barnstormers
8 0 B4 Montrose
P12 2:15 PM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View C3 Colorado Select 11U
11 1 C4 Slammers Araujo
P13 4:15 PM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View A3 Lobos
14 5 A4 Thunderstruck

Bracket

12u Platinum Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
12u Gold Championship Bracket
[1] C3 Colorado Select 11U
Champion!
[9] A4 Thunderstruck
Champion!
[3] B1 Grand Junction Mavs - 7
B3 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View
[5] A1 Grand Valley Raptors - 9
[1] C3 Colorado Select 11U - 12
B5 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View
[4] B3 Warriors Elite Barnstormers - 6
[1] C3 Colorado Select 11U - 12
B7 - Sun 6/2 2:15PM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View
[5] A1 Grand Valley Raptors - 9
[4] B3 Warriors Elite Barnstormers - 11
B2 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View
[6] B2 Slammers Mouton - 0
[2] A3 Lobos - 0
B4 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View
[7] C2 Vipers Select - 17
[5] A1 Grand Valley Raptors - 7
B6 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Canyon View Park - Garfield @ Canyon View
[7] C2 Vipers Select - 4
[1] C3 Colorado Select 11U - 12
B1 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Canyon View Park - Bookcliff @ Canyon View
[8] A2 Laramie Regulators - 5
[10] C1 Western Slope Jackrabbits - 11
B9 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View
[11] C4 Slammers Araujo - 10
[9] A4 Thunderstruck - 6
B11 - Sun 6/2 2:15PM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View
[10] C1 Western Slope Jackrabbits - 5
[9] A4 Thunderstruck - 3
B10 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View
[12] A5 Summit Spikes - 0
[12] A5 Summit Spikes - 10
B8 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Canyon View Park - Thunder Mtn @ Canyon View
[13] B4 Montrose - 0