Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

11u

Western Slope Walk Off

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Fruita, CO • Grand Junction, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
B1 Grand Junction Trojans 1
B3 Thompson Rivers Elite - Blue 2
A2 BOCO Badgers Red 3
A3 Durango Yard Dawgs 4
C4 Slammers Brown 5
C3 Aztec Bucks 6
B4 Durango Donkeys 7
C2 Sterling Tigers 8
B2 Coyotes 9
A4 Montrose 10
A1 Mavs 11
C1 Colorado Bighorns 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A2 BOCO Badgers Red (Longmont, CO) 2 0 0 14 35 2 0
A3 Durango Yard Dawgs (Durango, CO) 2 0 0 8 26 16 0
A1 Mavs (Grand Junction, CO) 0 2 0 -8 12 24 0
A4 Montrose (Montrose, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 37 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B1 Grand Junction Trojans (Grand Junction, CO) 1 0 1 7 18 8 0
B3 Thompson Rivers Elite - Blue (Johnstown, CO) 1 0 1 7 25 16 0
B4 Durango Donkeys (Durango, CO) 1 1 0 0 27 23 0
B2 Coyotes (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 29 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C4 Slammers Brown (Aurora, CO) 2 0 0 6 24 18 0
C3 Aztec Bucks (Aztec, NM) 1 1 0 5 29 22 0
C2 Sterling Tigers (Sterling, CO) 1 1 0 -3 18 21 0
C1 Colorado Bighorns (Loma, CO) 0 2 0 -8 19 29 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Canyon View Park - Liberty Cap @ Canyon View A1 Mavs
2 13 A2 BOCO Badgers Red
P2 8:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine East B1 Grand Junction Trojans
12 2 B2 Coyotes
P3 8:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine West C1 Colorado Bighorns
9 10 C2 Sterling Tigers
P4 10:00 AM Canyon View Park - Liberty Cap @ Canyon View A1 Mavs
10 11 A3 Durango Yard Dawgs
P5 10:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine East B1 Grand Junction Trojans
6 6 B3 Thompson Rivers Elite - Blue
P6 10:00 AM Columbine Park - Columbine West C1 Colorado Bighorns
10 19 C3 Aztec Bucks
P7 12:15 PM Canyon View Park - Liberty Cap @ Canyon View A2 BOCO Badgers Red
22 0 A4 Montrose
P8 12:15 PM Columbine Park - Columbine East B2 Coyotes
4 17 B4 Durango Donkeys
P9 12:15 PM Columbine Park - Columbine West C2 Sterling Tigers
8 12 C4 Slammers Brown
P10 2:15 PM Canyon View Park - Liberty Cap @ Canyon View A3 Durango Yard Dawgs
15 6 A4 Montrose
P11 2:15 PM Columbine Park - Columbine East B3 Thompson Rivers Elite - Blue
19 10 B4 Durango Donkeys
P12 2:15 PM Columbine Park - Columbine West C3 Aztec Bucks
10 12 C4 Slammers Brown

Bracket

11u Platinum Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
11u Gold Championship Bracket
[4] B1 Grand Junction Trojans
Champion!
[11] B2 Coyotes
Champion!
[3] C4 Slammers Brown - 1
B3 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Columbine Park - Columbine West
[5] B3 Thompson Rivers Elite - Blue - 11
[1] A2 BOCO Badgers Red - 1
B5 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Columbine Park - Columbine East
[4] B1 Grand Junction Trojans - 9
[4] B1 Grand Junction Trojans - 11
B7 - Sun 6/2 2:15PM Columbine Park - Columbine East
[5] B3 Thompson Rivers Elite - Blue - 8
[4] B1 Grand Junction Trojans - 16
B2 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Columbine Park - Columbine East
[6] C3 Aztec Bucks - 1
[2] A3 Durango Yard Dawgs - 16
B4 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Columbine Park - Columbine West
[7] B4 Durango Donkeys - 1
[5] B3 Thompson Rivers Elite - Blue - 8
B6 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Columbine Park - Columbine West
[2] A3 Durango Yard Dawgs - 6
[1] A2 BOCO Badgers Red - 6
B1 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Columbine Park - Columbine East
[8] C2 Sterling Tigers - 5
[9] A1 Mavs - 10
B8 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Canyon View Park - Liberty Cap @ Canyon View
[12] A4 Montrose - 12
[10] C1 Colorado Bighorns - 7
B9 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Canyon View Park - Liberty Cap @ Canyon View
[11] B2 Coyotes - 21
[12] A4 Montrose - 5
B10 - Sun 6/2 12:15PM Canyon View Park - Liberty Cap @ Canyon View
[11] B2 Coyotes - 13