Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

10uD2

Western Slope Walk Off

Jun 1 - 2, 2019
Fruita, CO • Grand Junction, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
B2 Four Corners Iron Pigs 1
B1 Colorado Bighorns 10U 2
A4 Diamond Club - Richards 3
A1 GJ MAVS 4
B4 Montrose 5
A3 Summit Baseball 10U 6
B3 Sandlot Sluggers 7
A2 New Mexico Rattlers 8

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A4 Diamond Club - Richards (Golden, CO) 2 0 0 14 32 2 0
A1 GJ MAVS (Grand Junction, CO) 2 0 0 14 33 6 0
A3 Summit Baseball 10U (Silverthorne, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 30 0
A2 New Mexico Rattlers (AZTEC, NM) 0 2 0 -14 6 35 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B2 Four Corners Iron Pigs (Farmington, NM) 2 0 0 12 21 4 0
B4 Montrose (Montrose, CO) 1 1 0 2 14 7 0
B1 Colorado Bighorns 10U (Fruita, CO) 1 1 0 0 23 16 0
B3 Sandlot Sluggers (Littleton, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 33 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 01, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #3 A1 GJ MAVS
19 4 A2 New Mexico Rattlers
P2 8:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #2 B1 Colorado Bighorns 10U
2 14 B2 Four Corners Iron Pigs
P3 10:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #3 A1 GJ MAVS
14 2 A3 Summit Baseball 10U
P4 10:00 AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #2 B1 Colorado Bighorns 10U
21 2 B3 Sandlot Sluggers
P5 12:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #3 A2 New Mexico Rattlers
2 16 A4 Diamond Club - Richards
P6 12:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #2 B2 Four Corners Iron Pigs
7 2 B4 Montrose
P7 2:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #3 A3 Summit Baseball 10U
0 16 A4 Diamond Club - Richards
P8 2:15 PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #2 B3 Sandlot Sluggers
0 12 B4 Montrose

Bracket

10uD2 Championship Bracket
[3] B2 Four Corners Iron Pigs
Champion!
[3] B2 Four Corners Iron Pigs - 11
B3 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #2
[6] A3 Summit Baseball 10U - 3
[1] A4 Diamond Club - Richards - 4
B5 - Sun 6/2 12:00PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #3
[5] B1 Colorado Bighorns 10U - 7
[5] B1 Colorado Bighorns 10U - 10
B7 - Sun 6/2 2:15PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #3
[3] B2 Four Corners Iron Pigs - 11
[4] B4 Montrose - 8
B2 - Sun 6/2 10:00AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #3
[5] B1 Colorado Bighorns 10U - 18
[2] A1 GJ MAVS - 23
B4 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #2
[7] B3 Sandlot Sluggers - 0
[3] B2 Four Corners Iron Pigs - 10
B6 - Sun 6/2 12:15PM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #2
[2] A1 GJ MAVS - 4
[1] A4 Diamond Club - Richards - 17
B1 - Sun 6/2 8:00AM Little Salt Wash Park (Fruita) - Little Salt Wash Field #3
[8] A2 New Mexico Rattlers - 7