Softball

Tournament Note

Weather Updates -
Friday, July 5 at 11:30 pm. The new schedule for the Sparkler Open and Kennedy Divisions have been posted. Please refresh your app and check your new schedule. Game times for the Open Divisions will be one hour 15 minutes no new. Game times for the Kennedy Divisions will be one hour 45 minutes no new.

7/5/19 9:50PM We are currently working on the schedule. For Sparkler Divisions 16U Kennedy, Sparkler 16 & Under, 18U Kennedy, and Sparkler 18 & Under, no games will be start before 10am Saturday morning. We will look to post the next update by 11:30 PM. Thank you for your patience.

9:10pm All Academic and 18u Power Pool All Stars
Due to the current weather conditions we have canceled the All Academic Games and 18u Power Pool All Star Games at Aurora Complex. We will contact you AFTER the EVENT, please wait for us to contact you in regards to the games. These games will not be rescheduled.

Thank you for your patience.






All Academic Games and 18u Power Pool All Star games - Update 7:30pm

The 6pm All Academic Game will begin at 7:50pm.
If players are here for the 18u power pool All Star game please come to the B pod to check in for your game.

Thank you for your patience.


All Academic Update 7:10pm
The current 4pm All Academic game will not resume, it is complete for the day.
The 6pm game will begin earliest at 7:45pm. There will be a time limit of 1hr 30 minutes.
We will update you at 7:30pm.
Thank you for your patience.



Tuesday, 7/2 6:30 am
All games on Clement Park field 1 will be one hour delayed. Please see your schedule for updated times.

Tuesday, July 2 6:15 am
All games on Waddell and Hyland Hills Sports Park will be one hour delayed.

Kennedy Divisions will play 4 games in pool (Tue-Thur) to a double elimination bracket beginning on Friday.

Open Divisions will play 2 cross pool games and 2 mini box bracket games on Tuesday-Thursday so a total of 4 games. How you finish in your mini box bracket will determine your teams placing in your double elimination bracket starting Friday.

18U-1 & 2 seeds play in the Mt. Elbert Bracket.
18U 3 & 4 seeds play in the Pike's Peak Bracket.
16U 1 seeds play in the Mt Elbert Bracket.
16U 2 seeds play in the Long's Peak Bracket.
16U 3 seeds play in the Pike's Peak Bracket.
16U 4 seeds play in the Horsetooth Bracket.

Teams playing in the Kennedy Division or the Sparkler Open divisions do not need to purchase an all access gate pass. Your facilities will not be gated for tournament games. If you choose to attend any of our festival activities at Christopher Complex or the Aurora Sports Park you can pay the day fee at the gate.

18 Kennedy Division

Colorado Sparkler

Jul 2 - 7, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts

18 Kennedy Division Champion

Tue Jul 2, 2019 - Sun Jul 7, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts 1
The Untouchables @ Slammers 2
Rampage 3
Azteca 4
16U Vision Elite Coleman 5
STX Gators 5
Arctic Heat Alaska 7
WF United 7
Alberta Athletics Elite 9
Georgia Trouble 9
Nor Cal Blitz 9
Washington Synegy - ED 9
Alaska Selects 13
Central Penn Lady Renegades 13
CO Pony Express 13
Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) 13
Aurora Twisters 17
NC Sting-Flores 17

Pool Standings

POOL KA
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
16U Vision Elite Coleman (Austin, TX) 4 0 0 23 42 19
Azteca (Pueblo, CO) 3 1 0 11 28 17
USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts (Thornton, CO) 3 1 0 9 35 23
The Untouchables @ Slammers (Aurora, CO) 2 2 0 0 30 30
Alberta Athletics Elite (Indio, CA) 0 4 0 -21 27 51
Alaska Selects (Anchorage, AK) 0 4 0 -22 20 42
POOL KB
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rampage (West Bountiful, UT) 4 0 0 28 44 4
Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) (Parker, CO) 3 1 0 5 43 30
Arctic Heat Alaska (Eagle River, AK) 2 2 0 6 39 28
Nor Cal Blitz (San Jose, CA) 2 2 0 -2 33 35
Central Penn Lady Renegades (Hanover, PA) 1 3 0 -9 25 46
Aurora Twisters (Aurora, CO) 0 4 0 -28 11 52
POOL KC
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
STX Gators (San Antonio, TX) 3 1 0 4 37 32
Washington Synegy - ED (Maple valley, WA) 3 1 0 13 36 22
Georgia Trouble (Dallas, GA) 2 2 0 11 26 10
WF United (Fargo, ND) 2 2 0 -2 32 35
NC Sting-Flores (Loveland, CO) 1 3 0 -8 15 25
CO Pony Express (Aurora, CO) 1 3 0 -18 17 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Tuesday, July 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 Azteca
10 5 Alaska Selects
P2 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 Alberta Athletics Elite
13 14 The Untouchables @ Slammers
P3 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 3 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank)
11 10 Arctic Heat Alaska
P4 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 4 Nor Cal Blitz
1 9 Rampage
P5 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 16U Vision Elite Coleman
9 5 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts
P6 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 Azteca
6 1 The Untouchables @ Slammers
P7 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 3 Central Penn Lady Renegades
13 6 Aurora Twisters
P8 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 4 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank)
1 9 Rampage
P9 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 16U Vision Elite Coleman
14 7 Alaska Selects
P10 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 Alberta Athletics Elite
4 14 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts
P11 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 3 Central Penn Lady Renegades
4 14 Arctic Heat Alaska
P12 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 4 Nor Cal Blitz
13 5 Aurora Twisters
P13 2:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 NC Sting-Flores
3 11 Washington Synegy - ED
P14 2:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 WF United
12 15 STX Gators
P15 2:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 3 Georgia Trouble
1 3 CO Pony Express
P16 4:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 NC Sting-Flores
8 0 STX Gators
P17 4:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 WF United
14 5 CO Pony Express
P18 4:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 3 Georgia Trouble
3 4 Washington Synegy - ED
Wednesday, July 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 Azteca
11 4 Alberta Athletics Elite
P20 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 The Untouchables @ Slammers
5 8 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts
P25 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 3 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank)
14 10 Nor Cal Blitz
P26 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 4 Rampage
13 0 Aurora Twisters
P21 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 Azteca
1 7 16U Vision Elite Coleman
P22 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 Alaska Selects
5 8 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts
P27 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 3 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank)
17 1 Central Penn Lady Renegades
P28 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 4 Arctic Heat Alaska
13 0 Aurora Twisters
P23 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 Alberta Athletics Elite
6 12 16U Vision Elite Coleman
P24 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 The Untouchables @ Slammers
10 3 Alaska Selects
P29 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 3 Nor Cal Blitz
9 7 Central Penn Lady Renegades
P30 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 4 Rampage
13 2 Arctic Heat Alaska
Thursday, July 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P31 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 NC Sting-Flores
3 4 WF United
P32 8:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 STX Gators
12 3 CO Pony Express
P33 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 NC Sting-Flores
1 10 Georgia Trouble
P34 10:00 AM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 Washington Synegy - ED
12 6 CO Pony Express
P35 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 1 WF United
2 12 Georgia Trouble
P36 12:00 PM Schaefer Complex - Field 2 STX Gators
10 9 Washington Synegy - ED
Friday, July 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5 [6] Aurora Twisters
6 11 [6] CO Pony Express
B2 8:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8 [5] NC Sting-Flores
7 11 [6] Alaska Selects
B4 8:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6 [2] Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank)
7 10 [3] USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts
B5 8:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7 [5] Alberta Athletics Elite
3 9 [1] STX Gators
B3 10:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6 [4] Nor Cal Blitz
8 7 [3] Georgia Trouble
B6 10:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7 [4] The Untouchables @ Slammers
16 12 [4] WF United
B9 10:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5 [1] 16U Vision Elite Coleman
9 0 CO Pony Express
B10 10:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8 [1] Rampage
11 4 Alaska Selects
B7 12:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6 [2] Washington Synegy - ED
6 7 [3] Arctic Heat Alaska
B8 12:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7 [5] Central Penn Lady Renegades
0 3 [2] Azteca
B18 12:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts
12 0 STX Gators
B19 12:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8 Rampage
3 4 The Untouchables @ Slammers
B17 2:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6 16U Vision Elite Coleman
6 5 Nor Cal Blitz
B20 2:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7 Arctic Heat Alaska
5 9 Azteca
Saturday, July 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 10:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5 Aurora Twisters
1 6 Alaska Selects
B12 10:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8 NC Sting-Flores
4 7 CO Pony Express
B13 10:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6 Washington Synegy - ED
8 5 Central Penn Lady Renegades
B14 10:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7 Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank)
7 8 Alberta Athletics Elite
B15 12:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5 Alaska Selects
0 13 WF United
B16 12:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8 CO Pony Express
0 7 Georgia Trouble
B22 12:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6 STX Gators
5 3 Washington Synegy - ED
B24 12:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7 Arctic Heat Alaska
13 1 Alberta Athletics Elite
B21 2:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5 Nor Cal Blitz
2 7 WF United
B23 2:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8 Rampage
6 4 Georgia Trouble
B25 2:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7 16U Vision Elite Coleman
4 8 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts
B26 2:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6 The Untouchables @ Slammers
9 4 Azteca
B27 4:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5 WF United
7 9 STX Gators
B28 4:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8 Rampage
9 0 Arctic Heat Alaska
B31 4:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts
7 6 The Untouchables @ Slammers
B29 6:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5 Azteca
9 3 STX Gators
B30 6:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8 Rampage
3 1 16U Vision Elite Coleman
Sunday, July 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B32 8:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 2 Azteca
5 6 Rampage
B33 10:00 AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 2 The Untouchables @ Slammers
8 7 Rampage
B34 12:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 2 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts
9 10 The Untouchables @ Slammers
B35 2:00 PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 2 The Untouchables @ Slammers
3 17 USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
Unknown
IF NECESSARY
[4] The Untouchables @ Slammers
Winner to Game 34
Nor Cal Blitz - 2
B21 - Sat 7/6 2:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5
WF United - 7
Alaska Selects - 0
B15 - Sat 7/6 12:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5
WF United - 13
[5] NC Sting-Flores - 7
B2 - Fri 7/5 8:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8
[6] Alaska Selects - 11
Arctic Heat Alaska - 13
B24 - Sat 7/6 12:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7
Alberta Athletics Elite - 1
[4] The Untouchables @ Slammers - 16
B6 - Fri 7/5 10:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7
[4] WF United - 12
[2] Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) - 7
B4 - Fri 7/5 8:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6
[3] USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts - 10
[1] 16U Vision Elite Coleman - 9
B9 - Fri 7/5 10:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5
CO Pony Express - 0
16U Vision Elite Coleman - 6
B17 - Fri 7/5 2:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6
Nor Cal Blitz - 5
Rocky Mountain Thunder (Hill/Swank) - 7
B14 - Sat 7/6 10:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7
Alberta Athletics Elite - 8
The Untouchables @ Slammers - 9
B26 - Sat 7/6 2:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6
Azteca - 4
Rampage - 6
B23 - Sat 7/6 2:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8
Georgia Trouble - 4
[4] Nor Cal Blitz - 8
B3 - Fri 7/5 10:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6
[3] Georgia Trouble - 7
USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts - 7
B31 - Sat 7/6 4:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6
The Untouchables @ Slammers - 6
CO Pony Express - 0
B16 - Sat 7/6 12:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8
Georgia Trouble - 7
16U Vision Elite Coleman - 4
B25 - Sat 7/6 2:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7
USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts - 8
NC Sting-Flores - 4
B12 - Sat 7/6 10:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8
CO Pony Express - 7
WF United - 7
B27 - Sat 7/6 4:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5
STX Gators - 9
USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts - 12
B18 - Fri 7/5 12:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5
STX Gators - 0
STX Gators - 5
B22 - Sat 7/6 12:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6
Washington Synegy - ED - 3
Azteca - 9
B29 - Sat 7/6 6:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5
STX Gators - 3
Azteca - 5
B32 - Sun 7/7 8:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 2
Rampage - 6
The Untouchables @ Slammers - 8
B33 - Sun 7/7 10:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 2
Rampage - 7
[6] Aurora Twisters - 6
B1 - Fri 7/5 8:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5
[6] CO Pony Express - 11
Rampage - 3
B19 - Fri 7/5 12:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8
The Untouchables @ Slammers - 4
[2] Washington Synegy - ED - 6
B7 - Fri 7/5 12:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6
[3] Arctic Heat Alaska - 7
Rampage - 9
B28 - Sat 7/6 4:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8
Arctic Heat Alaska - 0
Arctic Heat Alaska - 5
B20 - Fri 7/5 2:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7
Azteca - 9
Washington Synegy - ED - 8
B13 - Sat 7/6 10:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 6
Central Penn Lady Renegades - 5
Rampage - 3
B30 - Sat 7/6 6:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8
16U Vision Elite Coleman - 1
[5] Central Penn Lady Renegades - 0
B8 - Fri 7/5 12:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7
[2] Azteca - 3
[5] Alberta Athletics Elite - 3
B5 - Fri 7/5 8:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 7
[1] STX Gators - 9
[1] Rampage - 11
B10 - Fri 7/5 10:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 8
Alaska Selects - 4
Aurora Twisters - 1
B11 - Sat 7/6 10:00AM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 5
Alaska Selects - 6
USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts - 9
B34 - Sun 7/7 12:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 2
The Untouchables @ Slammers - 10
The Untouchables @ Slammers - 3
B35 - Sun 7/7 2:00PM Kennedy Sports Complex - Field 2
USSSA Pride Elite/Hype - Watts - 17