Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

9's Division 3

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dallas Redhawks - Elwart

9's Division 3 Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Dallas Redhawks - Elwart 1
Colleyville Jethawks 2
Team Warstic Casillas 3
Coppell Cowboys - Hailey 4
Kerrville Indians 5
Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo 6
Dallas Patriots - Vaught 7

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colleyville Jethawks (Colleyville, TX) 3 1 0 12 46 28
Team Warstic Casillas (Plano, TX) 3 1 0 10 38 23
Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (Wylie, TX) 3 1 0 10 38 25
Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (Irving, TX) 2 1 1 5 34 24
Kerrville Indians (Comfort, TX) 1 2 1 -3 40 36
Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo (Carrollton, TX) 1 3 0 -9 29 41
Dallas Patriots - Vaught (Plano, TX) 0 4 0 -25 17 65

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field C Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo (A)
5 6 Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (A)
P2 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field D Dallas Patriots - Vaught (A)
2 14 Team Warstic Casillas (A)
P3 9:45 AM Oak Grove Park - Field C Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo (A)
15 11 Dallas Patriots - Vaught (A)
P4 9:45 AM Oak Grove Park - Field D Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (A)
3 6 Team Warstic Casillas (A)
P5 11:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field C Kerrville Indians (A)
8 11 Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (A)
P6 1:15 PM Oak Grove Park - Field C Kerrville Indians (A)
3 16 Colleyville Jethawks (A)
P7 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field C Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (A)
9 6 Colleyville Jethawks (A)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field E Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo (A)
6 11 Colleyville Jethawks (A)
P12 9:45 AM Oak Grove Park - Field E Team Warstic Casillas (A)
8 5 Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (A)
P14 11:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field E Team Warstic Casillas (A)
10 13 Colleyville Jethawks (A)
P13 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field D Pro Source Athletics - Naranjo (A)
3 13 Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (A)
P8 1:15 PM Oak Grove Park - Field E Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (A)
9 9 Kerrville Indians (A)
P9 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field E Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (A)
16 4 Dallas Patriots - Vaught (A)
P10 4:45 PM Oak Grove Park - Field E Dallas Patriots - Vaught (A)
0 20 Kerrville Indians (A)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field E [2] Team Warstic Casillas (A)
6 12 [3] Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (A)
B1 9:45 AM Oak Grove Park - Field E [1] Colleyville Jethawks (A)
11 3 [4] Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (A)
B3 11:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field E Colleyville Jethawks (A)
12 15 Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (A)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
9u D3 Championship Bracket - Top 4 Seeds
[3] Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (A)
9u D3 Champion
[1] Colleyville Jethawks (A) - 11
B1 - Mon 5/27 9:45AM Oak Grove Park - Field E
[4] Coppell Cowboys - Hailey (A) - 3
[2] Team Warstic Casillas (A) - 6
B2 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field E
[3] Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (A) - 12
Colleyville Jethawks (A) - 12
B3 - Mon 5/27 11:30AM Oak Grove Park - Field E
Dallas Redhawks - Elwart (A) - 15