Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

9's Division 2

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Epik Aftermath 44

9's Division 2 Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Epik Aftermath 44 1
Texas Reds 2
NTX Bulls - Farco 3
Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet 4
Academy Select - Cherry 5
Southlake Dragons - Cranford 6
Colts 7
Coppell Cowboys - OConnor 8

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Epik Aftermath 44 (Lubbock, TX) 3 0 0 20 36 10
Texas Reds (Forney, TX) 2 1 0 7 27 20
Colts (Frisco, TX) 1 2 0 -12 18 31
Coppell Cowboys - OConnor (Coppell, TX) 0 3 0 -15 17 37
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Academy Select - Cherry (McKinney, TX) 2 1 0 5 28 15
Southlake Dragons - Cranford (Southlake, TX) 2 1 0 -1 28 37
NTX Bulls - Farco (Roanoke, TX) 1 2 0 2 30 23
Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet (Rowlett, TX) 1 2 0 -6 21 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field E Epik Aftermath 44 (A)
18 6 Coppell Cowboys - OConnor (A)
P2 9:45 AM Oak Grove Park - Field E Colts (A)
8 14 Texas Reds (A)
P3 11:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field D Coppell Cowboys - OConnor (A)
4 11 Texas Reds (A)
P4 11:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field E Epik Aftermath 44 (A)
10 2 Colts (A)
P5 1:15 PM Oak Grove Park - Field D Southlake Dragons - Cranford (B)
12 10 Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet (B)
P6 1:15 PM Oak Grove Park - Field E NTX Bulls - Farco (B)
5 6 Academy Select - Cherry (B)
P7 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field D Southlake Dragons - Cranford (B)
13 9 NTX Bulls - Farco (B)
P8 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field E Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet (B)
7 4 Academy Select - Cherry (B)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field D Southlake Dragons - Cranford (B)
3 18 Academy Select - Cherry (B)
P12 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field C Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet (B)
4 16 NTX Bulls - Farco (B)
P9 9:45 AM Oak Grove Park - Field D Epik Aftermath 44 (A)
8 2 Texas Reds (A)
P11 9:45 AM Oak Grove Park - Field C Coppell Cowboys - OConnor (A)
7 8 Colts (A)
B2 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field C [4] Southlake Dragons - Cranford (B)
2 9 [5] NTX Bulls - Farco (B)
B1 1:45 PM Oak Grove Park - Field C [1] Epik Aftermath 44 (A)
10 1 [8] Coppell Cowboys - OConnor (A)
B3 1:45 PM Oak Grove Park - Field D [3] Academy Select - Cherry (B)
4 5 [6] Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet (B)
B4 3:30 PM Oak Grove Park - Field D [2] Texas Reds (A)
15 6 [7] Colts (A)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field D [6] Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet (B)
4 5 [2] Texas Reds (A)
B5 9:45 AM Oak Grove Park - Field D [1] Epik Aftermath 44 (A)
8 0 [5] NTX Bulls - Farco (B)
B7 11:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field D [1] Epik Aftermath 44 (A)
8 1 [2] Texas Reds (A)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
9u D2 Championship Bracket
[1] Epik Aftermath 44 (A)
9u D2 Champion
[3] Academy Select - Cherry (B) - 4
B3 - Sun 5/26 1:45PM Oak Grove Park - Field D
[6] Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet (B) - 5
[1] Epik Aftermath 44 (A) - 8
B5 - Mon 5/27 9:45AM Oak Grove Park - Field D
[5] NTX Bulls - Farco (B) - 0
[1] Epik Aftermath 44 (A) - 8
B7 - Mon 5/27 11:30AM Oak Grove Park - Field D
[2] Texas Reds (A) - 1
[4] Southlake Dragons - Cranford (B) - 2
B2 - Sun 5/26 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field C
[5] NTX Bulls - Farco (B) - 9
[1] Epik Aftermath 44 (A) - 10
B1 - Sun 5/26 1:45PM Oak Grove Park - Field C
[8] Coppell Cowboys - OConnor (A) - 1
[2] Texas Reds (A) - 15
B4 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM Oak Grove Park - Field D
[7] Colts (A) - 6
[6] Texas Oilers - Flowers/Overstreet (B) - 4
B6 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field D
[2] Texas Reds (A) - 5