Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

8's Coach Pitch (Division 2)

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Waxahachie Chiefs

8's Coach Pitch (Division 2) Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Waxahachie Chiefs 1
Banditos 2
Brazos Cats 3
TM Mustangs 4
Prosper Missions 5
NTX Bulls - Gonzalez 6
Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red 7
Keller Indians 8
Dallas Patriots - Stout 9

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TM Mustangs (Grand Prairie, TX) 2 0 0 14 28 10
Prosper Missions (Prosper, TX) 2 0 0 8 22 13
NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (Fort Worth, TX) 1 1 0 -6 14 23
Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (Coppell, TX) 0 2 0 -8 13 22
Keller Indians (Keller, TX) 0 2 0 -8 17 26
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Waxahachie Chiefs (Waxahachie, TX) 1 0 1 7 22 5
Brazos Cats (Lipan, TX) 1 0 1 4 15 11
Banditos (Burleson, TX) 1 1 0 3 23 12
Dallas Patriots - Stout (Plano, TX) 0 2 0 -14 2 34

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 12 Keller Indians (A)
7 15 TM Mustangs (A)
P2 9:30 AM McInnish Park - Field 12 Keller Indians (A)
10 11 Prosper Missions (A)
P3 9:30 AM McInnish Park - Field 15 Dallas Patriots - Stout (B)
0 17 Waxahachie Chiefs (B)
P4 11:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 12 TM Mustangs (A)
13 3 NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (A)
P5 11:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 15 Dallas Patriots - Stout (B)
2 17 Banditos (B)
P6 12:30 PM McInnish Park - Field 12 Prosper Missions (A)
11 3 Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A)
P7 12:30 PM McInnish Park - Field 15 Waxahachie Chiefs (B)
5 5 Brazos Cats (B)
P8 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 12 NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (A)
11 10 Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A)
P9 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 15 Banditos (B)
6 10 Brazos Cats (B)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 12 [6] NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (A)
14 6 [8] Keller Indians (A)
B11 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 15 [7] Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A)
21 7 [9] Dallas Patriots - Stout (B)
B12 9:30 AM McInnish Park - Field 12 [8] Keller Indians (A)
15 3 [9] Dallas Patriots - Stout (B)
B13 9:30 AM McInnish Park - Field 15 [6] NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (A)
11 10 [7] Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A)
B1 11:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 12 [4] Brazos Cats (B)
4 3 [5] Banditos (B)
B2 11:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 15 [2] Prosper Missions (A)
3 9 [3] Waxahachie Chiefs (B)
B3 12:30 PM McInnish Park - Field 12 [1] TM Mustangs (A)
5 12 [4] Brazos Cats (B)
B4 12:30 PM McInnish Park - Field 15 [5] Banditos (B)
15 14 [2] Prosper Missions (A)
B5 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 15 [5] Banditos (B)
17 5 [1] TM Mustangs (A)
B6 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 12 [4] Brazos Cats (B)
10 12 [3] Waxahachie Chiefs (B)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field C [4] Brazos Cats (B)
7 9 [5] Banditos (B)
B14 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field F [8] Keller Indians (A)
16 18 [7] Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A)
B8 9:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field C [3] Waxahachie Chiefs (B)
13 8 [5] Banditos (B)
B15 9:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field F [6] NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (A)
11 7 [7] Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
8u Platinum Championship Bracket
8u Gold Championship Bracket
Seeds 1-5 to Platinum Bracket | Seeds 6-9 to Gold Bracket
[6] NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (A)
8u Gold Champion
[3] Waxahachie Chiefs (B)
8u Platinum Champion
[6] NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (A) - 11
B13 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM McInnish Park - Field 15
[7] Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A) - 10
[6] NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (A) - 11
B15 - Mon 5/27 9:30AM Oak Grove Park - Field F
[7] Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A) - 7
[8] Keller Indians (A) - 16
B14 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field F
[7] Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A) - 18
[6] NTX Bulls - Gonzalez (A) - 14
B10 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM McInnish Park - Field 12
[8] Keller Indians (A) - 6
[8] Keller Indians (A) - 15
B12 - Sun 5/26 9:30AM McInnish Park - Field 12
[9] Dallas Patriots - Stout (B) - 3
[7] Coppell Cowboys - Hostenske Red (A) - 21
B11 - Sun 5/26 8:00AM McInnish Park - Field 15
[9] Dallas Patriots - Stout (B) - 7
[4] Brazos Cats (B) - 10
B6 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM McInnish Park - Field 12
[3] Waxahachie Chiefs (B) - 12
[4] Brazos Cats (B) - 4
B1 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM McInnish Park - Field 12
[5] Banditos (B) - 3
[1] TM Mustangs (A) - 5
B3 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM McInnish Park - Field 12
[4] Brazos Cats (B) - 12
[2] Prosper Missions (A) - 3
B2 - Sun 5/26 11:00AM McInnish Park - Field 15
[3] Waxahachie Chiefs (B) - 9
[4] Brazos Cats (B) - 7
B7 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field C
[5] Banditos (B) - 9
[3] Waxahachie Chiefs (B) - 13
B8 - Mon 5/27 9:30AM Oak Grove Park - Field C
[5] Banditos (B) - 8
[5] Banditos (B) - 15
B4 - Sun 5/26 12:30PM McInnish Park - Field 15
[2] Prosper Missions (A) - 14
[5] Banditos (B) - 17
B5 - Sun 5/26 2:00PM McInnish Park - Field 15
[1] TM Mustangs (A) - 5