Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

.
**14D1: -3 weight/length ratio ONLY; all -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR; wood bats allowed

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS H & I AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY] and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

14's Division 1

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

D-BAT Elite - Smith

14's Division 1 Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
D-BAT Elite - Smith 1
DBAT Elite - Reyes 2
DBAT Elite - Bailey 3
Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge 4
Dallas Patriots - Leonard 5
PTC Aces - Reynolds 6
Southlake Dragons - Wright 7
North Dallas Baseball Academy 8
BN Dallas Saints - Byrd/Anderson 9
Southern Elite III 10
Texas Stix 2023 - Algiene 11
Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua 12
Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix 13
Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca 14
West Texas Vipers 15
Reds Ball Club 16
PTC Aces - Cummings 17
Frisco Riders - Gray 18
DBI Blacksox - Schmidt 19
Dallas Tigers Fort Worth - Slack 20

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
DBAT Elite - Reyes (Denton, TX) 3 0 0 3 18 15
Southern Elite III (Maypearl, TX) 2 1 0 10 31 13
Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (Bedford, TX) 2 1 0 3 28 25
Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (Burleson, TX) 1 2 0 -1 20 26
Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (Euless, TX) 0 3 0 -14 18 35
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D-BAT Elite - Smith (Mansfield, TX) 3 0 0 16 26 7
Texas Stix 2023 - Algiene (Euless, TX) 2 1 0 8 20 9
Southlake Dragons - Wright (Southlake, TX) 1 1 1 -2 14 16
West Texas Vipers (Canyon, TX) 1 2 0 -6 12 21
Dallas Tigers Fort Worth - Slack (Fort Worth, TX) 0 3 0 -16 14 33
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
BN Dallas Saints - Byrd/Anderson (Rockwall, TX) 2 1 0 8 19 10
Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (Rockwall, TX) 2 1 0 7 20 13
PTC Aces - Reynolds (Frisco, TX) 2 1 0 -2 21 24
North Dallas Baseball Academy (Richardson, TX) 1 2 0 2 17 15
DBI Blacksox - Schmidt (Corinth, TX) 0 3 0 -16 6 22
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Patriots - Leonard (Little Elm, TX) 3 0 0 17 31 4
DBAT Elite - Bailey (Frisco, TX) 3 0 0 14 24 9
PTC Aces - Cummings (Frisco, TX) 1 2 0 -12 8 30
Frisco Riders - Gray (Frisco, TX) 0 2 1 -12 7 20
Reds Ball Club (Glenn Heights, TX) 0 3 0 -7 10 17

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 North Dallas Baseball Academy (C)
6 9 PTC Aces - Reynolds (C)
P2 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 Frisco Riders - Gray (D)
2 7 DBAT Elite - Bailey (D)
P3 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A)
6 7 DBAT Elite - Reyes (A)
P4 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I Dallas Tigers Fort Worth - Slack (B)
4 9 Southlake Dragons - Wright (B)
P5 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 North Dallas Baseball Academy (C)
7 1 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt (C)
P6 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 Frisco Riders - Gray (D)
2 10 Dallas Patriots - Leonard (D)
P7 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A)
10 16 Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (A)
P8 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I Dallas Tigers Fort Worth - Slack (B)
3 13 Texas Stix 2023 - Algiene (B)
P9 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 PTC Aces - Reynolds (C)
8 6 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
P10 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 DBAT Elite - Bailey (D)
5 3 Reds Ball Club (D)
P11 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H DBAT Elite - Reyes (A)
6 5 Southern Elite III (A)
P12 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Southlake Dragons - Wright (B)
2 9 D-BAT Elite - Smith (B)
P13 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 DBI Blacksox - Schmidt (C)
3 7 BN Dallas Saints - Byrd/Anderson (C)
P14 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 Dallas Patriots - Leonard (D)
16 0 PTC Aces - Cummings (D)
P15 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (A)
7 6 Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (A)
P16 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Texas Stix 2023 - Algiene (B)
3 0 West Texas Vipers (B)
P17 4:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
6 3 BN Dallas Saints - Byrd/Anderson (C)
P18 4:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4 Reds Ball Club (D)
5 7 PTC Aces - Cummings (D)
P19 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H Southern Elite III (A)
17 2 Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (A)
P20 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I D-BAT Elite - Smith (B)
11 1 West Texas Vipers (B)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P21 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 10 Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (A)
5 9 Southern Elite III (A)
P22 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 11 Texas Stix 2023 - Algiene (B)
4 6 D-BAT Elite - Smith (B)
P23 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H DBI Blacksox - Schmidt (C)
2 8 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
P24 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I Dallas Patriots - Leonard (D)
5 2 Reds Ball Club (D)
P25 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field BN Dallas Saints - Byrd/Anderson (C)
9 1 PTC Aces - Cummings (D)
P26 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 10 Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A)
2 12 Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (A)
P27 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 11 Dallas Tigers Fort Worth - Slack (B)
7 11 West Texas Vipers (B)
P28 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H North Dallas Baseball Academy (C)
4 5 DBAT Elite - Reyes (A)
P29 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I Frisco Riders - Gray (D)
3 3 Southlake Dragons - Wright (B)
P30 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field PTC Aces - Reynolds (C)
4 12 DBAT Elite - Bailey (D)
B2 1:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H [5] Southern Elite III (A)
5 14 [12] North Dallas Baseball Academy (C)
B3 1:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I [6] Texas Stix 2023 - Algiene (B)
2 6 [11] Southlake Dragons - Wright (B)
B12 1:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 10 [16] Frisco Riders - Gray (D)
0 8 [17] Reds Ball Club (D)
B13 1:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 11 [15] PTC Aces - Cummings (D)
4 8 [18] Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A)
B1 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H [8] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
2 1 [9] Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (A)
B4 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I [7] BN Dallas Saints - Byrd/Anderson (C)
1 5 [10] PTC Aces - Reynolds (C)
B11 3:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 10 [13] Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (A)
9 3 [20] Dallas Tigers Fort Worth - Slack (B)
B14 3:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 11 [14] West Texas Vipers (B)
2 0 [19] DBI Blacksox - Schmidt (C)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H [12] North Dallas Baseball Academy (C)
5 12 [4] DBAT Elite - Reyes (A)
B7 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I [11] Southlake Dragons - Wright (B)
2 4 [3] DBAT Elite - Bailey (D)
B16 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 11 [18] Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A)
4 1 [14] West Texas Vipers (B)
B5 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H [8] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
15 4 [1] Dallas Patriots - Leonard (D)
B8 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I [10] PTC Aces - Reynolds (C)
0 10 [2] D-BAT Elite - Smith (B)
B15 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 11 [13] Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (A)
12 0 [17] Reds Ball Club (D)
B9 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H [8] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
13 14 [4] DBAT Elite - Reyes (A)
B10 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I [3] DBAT Elite - Bailey (D)
1 5 [2] D-BAT Elite - Smith (B)
B17 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 11 [13] Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (A)
7 9 [18] Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A)
B18 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H [4] DBAT Elite - Reyes (A)
3 6 [2] D-BAT Elite - Smith (B)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
14u D1 Gold Championship Bracket
14u D1 Platinum Championship Bracket
Seeds 1-12 to Platinum Bracket | Seeds 13-20 to Gold Bracket
[18] Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A)
14u D1 Gold Champion
[2] D-BAT Elite - Smith (B)
14u D1 Platinum Champion
[15] PTC Aces - Cummings (D) - 4
B13 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM McInnish Park - Field 11
[18] Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A) - 8
[13] Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (A) - 12
B15 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM McInnish Park - Field 11
[17] Reds Ball Club (D) - 0
[13] Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (A) - 7
B17 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM McInnish Park - Field 11
[18] Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A) - 9
[16] Frisco Riders - Gray (D) - 0
B12 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM McInnish Park - Field 10
[17] Reds Ball Club (D) - 8
[13] Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (A) - 9
B11 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM McInnish Park - Field 10
[20] Dallas Tigers Fort Worth - Slack (B) - 3
[14] West Texas Vipers (B) - 2
B14 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM McInnish Park - Field 11
[19] DBI Blacksox - Schmidt (C) - 0
[18] Texas Stix 2023 - Hendrix (A) - 4
B16 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM McInnish Park - Field 11
[14] West Texas Vipers (B) - 1
[11] Southlake Dragons - Wright (B) - 2
B7 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[3] DBAT Elite - Bailey (D) - 4
[4] DBAT Elite - Reyes (A) - 3
B18 - Mon 5/27 2:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[2] D-BAT Elite - Smith (B) - 6
[10] PTC Aces - Reynolds (C) - 0
B8 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[2] D-BAT Elite - Smith (B) - 10
[12] North Dallas Baseball Academy (C) - 5
B6 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[4] DBAT Elite - Reyes (A) - 12
[3] DBAT Elite - Bailey (D) - 1
B10 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[2] D-BAT Elite - Smith (B) - 5
[5] Southern Elite III (A) - 5
B2 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[12] North Dallas Baseball Academy (C) - 14
[6] Texas Stix 2023 - Algiene (B) - 2
B3 - Sun 5/26 1:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[11] Southlake Dragons - Wright (B) - 6
[8] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C) - 15
B5 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[1] Dallas Patriots - Leonard (D) - 4
[8] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C) - 2
B1 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[9] Texas Raiders Elite - Anzaldua (A) - 1
[7] BN Dallas Saints - Byrd/Anderson (C) - 1
B4 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[10] PTC Aces - Reynolds (C) - 5
[8] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C) - 13
B9 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[4] DBAT Elite - Reyes (A) - 14