Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

.
**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED ON PORTABLE MOUNDS AT RAILROAD PARK (YELLOW & RED FIELDS)

13's Division 2

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Kerrville Indians

13's Division 2 Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Kerrville Indians 1
NTX Stallions 2024 2
Texas Cannons 3
Pro Source Athletics - Breeding 4
Dallas Nationals - Westrom 5
Texas Desperados - Floyd 6
TC Patriots - Hustle 7
PTC Aces - Howlett 8
TBC Elite 9
Frisco Riders - Price 10
North Texas Marauders 11
FBA Young Guns 12
Ropes - Powell 13
HVA Storm - Littlefield 14
Express JM 15
NTX Hurricanes 16

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Nationals - Westrom (Argyle, TX) 2 1 0 12 39 21
TBC Elite (Jacksboro, TX) 1 0 2 2 13 11
Frisco Riders - Price (Frisco, TX) 1 1 1 -6 19 30
Ropes - Powell (McKinney, TX) 0 2 1 -8 18 27
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Cannons (Frisco, TX) 3 0 0 11 27 11
Texas Desperados - Floyd (Denton, TX) 2 1 0 11 20 7
North Texas Marauders (Lewisville, TX) 1 2 0 -7 23 30
Express JM (Dallas, TX) 0 3 0 -15 15 37
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kerrville Indians (Kerrville, TX) 3 0 0 18 43 12
NTX Stallions 2024 (Murphy, TX) 3 0 0 12 34 21
Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (Carrollton, TX) 2 0 1 7 29 22
TC Patriots - Hustle (Mansfield, TX) 1 2 0 -1 35 34
PTC Aces - Howlett (Frisco, TX) 1 2 0 -3 32 35
FBA Young Guns (Wichita Falls, TX) 1 2 0 -7 27 35
HVA Storm - Littlefield (Lantana, TX) 0 2 1 -11 10 22
NTX Hurricanes (Richardson, TX) 0 3 0 -15 11 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field Ropes - Powell (A)
4 4 TBC Elite (A)
P2 6:00 PM Railroad Park - Blue Field Frisco Riders - Price (A)
8 20 Dallas Nationals - Westrom (A)
P3 8:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field Dallas Nationals - Westrom (A)
2 4 TBC Elite (A)
P4 8:00 PM Railroad Park - Blue Field Frisco Riders - Price (A)
6 5 Ropes - Powell (A)
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field North Texas Marauders (B)
13 12 Express JM (B)
P6 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Texas Cannons (B)
4 1 Texas Desperados - Floyd (B)
P7 10:00 AM Enfield Park - Field 1 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C)
14 10 PTC Aces - Howlett (C)
P8 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field Texas Desperados - Floyd (B)
11 2 Express JM (B)
P9 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Texas Cannons (B)
10 9 North Texas Marauders (B)
P10 12:00 PM Enfield Park - Field 1 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C)
13 10 FBA Young Guns (C)
P11 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field NTX Stallions 2024 (C)
11 3 HVA Storm - Littlefield (C)
P12 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field TC Patriots - Hustle (C)
13 4 NTX Hurricanes (C)
P13 2:00 PM Enfield Park - Field 1 PTC Aces - Howlett (C)
8 11 FBA Young Guns (C)
P14 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field NTX Stallions 2024 (C)
16 12 TC Patriots - Hustle (C)
P15 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Kerrville Indians (C)
20 1 NTX Hurricanes (C)
P16 4:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field HVA Storm - Littlefield (C)
5 9 Kerrville Indians (C)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 NTX Stallions 2024 (C)
7 6 NTX Hurricanes (C)
P19 8:00 AM Enfield Park - Field 1 Frisco Riders - Price (A)
5 5 TBC Elite (A)
P20 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 06 TC Patriots - Hustle (C)
10 14 PTC Aces - Howlett (C)
P22 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 HVA Storm - Littlefield (C)
2 2 Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C)
P17 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Texas Cannons (B)
13 1 Express JM (B)
P21 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Texas Desperados - Floyd (B)
8 1 North Texas Marauders (B)
P23 10:00 AM Enfield Park - Field 1 Dallas Nationals - Westrom (A)
17 9 Ropes - Powell (A)
P24 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 06 Kerrville Indians (C)
14 6 FBA Young Guns (C)
B1 1:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 [8] Frisco Riders - Price (A)
8 11 [9] TC Patriots - Hustle (C)
B10 1:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 [14] HVA Storm - Littlefield (C)
10 2 [15] Express JM (B)
B2 3:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 [7] TBC Elite (A)
10 11 [10] PTC Aces - Howlett (C)
B11 3:30 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 [13] Ropes - Powell (A)
13 0 [16] NTX Hurricanes (C)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field [4] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C)
8 5 [6] Texas Desperados - Floyd (B)
B5 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field [3] Texas Cannons (B)
6 1 [5] Dallas Nationals - Westrom (A)
B13 8:00 AM Enfield Park - Field 1 [13] Ropes - Powell (A)
4 8 [12] FBA Young Guns (C)
B3 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field [9] TC Patriots - Hustle (C)
1 11 [1] Kerrville Indians (C)
B6 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field [10] PTC Aces - Howlett (C)
4 5 [2] NTX Stallions 2024 (C)
B12 10:00 AM Enfield Park - Field 1 [14] HVA Storm - Littlefield (C)
1 11 [11] North Texas Marauders (B)
B7 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field [1] Kerrville Indians (C)
4 3 [4] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C)
B8 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field [3] Texas Cannons (B)
11 12 [2] NTX Stallions 2024 (C)
B14 12:00 PM Enfield Park - Field 1 [11] North Texas Marauders (B)
6 1 [12] FBA Young Guns (C)
B9 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field [1] Kerrville Indians (C)
7 4 [2] NTX Stallions 2024 (C)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
13u D2 Gold Championship Bracket
(Pool Protect)
13u D2 Platinum Championship Bracket
Seeds 1-10 to Platinum Bracket | Seeds 11-16 to Gold Bracket
(Pool Protect)
[11] North Texas Marauders (B)
13u D2 Gold Champion
[1] Kerrville Indians (C)
13u D2 Platinum Champion
[14] HVA Storm - Littlefield (C) - 10
B10 - Sun 5/26 1:30PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[15] Express JM (B) - 2
[13] Ropes - Powell (A) - 13
B11 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[16] NTX Hurricanes (C) - 0
[14] HVA Storm - Littlefield (C) - 1
B12 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Enfield Park - Field 1
[11] North Texas Marauders (B) - 11
[13] Ropes - Powell (A) - 4
B13 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Enfield Park - Field 1
[12] FBA Young Guns (C) - 8
[11] North Texas Marauders (B) - 6
B14 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Enfield Park - Field 1
[12] FBA Young Guns (C) - 1
[3] Texas Cannons (B) - 6
B5 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Railroad Park - Red Field
[5] Dallas Nationals - Westrom (A) - 1
[1] Kerrville Indians (C) - 7
B9 - Mon 5/27 2:00PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field
[2] NTX Stallions 2024 (C) - 4
[10] PTC Aces - Howlett (C) - 4
B6 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Railroad Park - Red Field
[2] NTX Stallions 2024 (C) - 5
[4] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C) - 8
B4 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field
[6] Texas Desperados - Floyd (B) - 5
[3] Texas Cannons (B) - 11
B8 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Railroad Park - Red Field
[2] NTX Stallions 2024 (C) - 12
[9] TC Patriots - Hustle (C) - 1
B3 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field
[1] Kerrville Indians (C) - 11
[8] Frisco Riders - Price (A) - 8
B1 - Sun 5/26 1:30PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[9] TC Patriots - Hustle (C) - 11
[7] TBC Elite (A) - 10
B2 - Sun 5/26 3:30PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[10] PTC Aces - Howlett (C) - 11
[1] Kerrville Indians (C) - 4
B7 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field
[4] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C) - 3