Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

.
**13D1: -5 weight/length ratio ONLY; all -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR; wood bats allowed



NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS H & I AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY] and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED ON PORTABLE MOUNDS AT RAILROAD PARK (YELLOW & RED FIELDS)
**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED ON PORTABLE MOUNDS AT McINNISH PARK (FIELD #7)

13's Division 1

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dallas Tigers - Bergman

13's Division 1 Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Dallas Tigers - Bergman 1
Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos 2
C3 Futures-Capps 3
D-BAT Elite North Texas 4
D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco 5
Texas Oilers - Brown 6
Lubbock Heat Baseball 7
ASB 2024 8
Midwest Elite Prime 9
Stix Black 10
Texas Raiders - Klapprodt 11
Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva 12
Midland Storm 13
Dallas Bandits - McFadden 14
Warstic - Braasch 15
D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh 16
Texas Rockies 17

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Tigers - Bergman (Parker, TX) 4 0 0 23 45 4
D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco (Allen, TX) 4 0 0 20 39 12
C3 Futures-Capps (Roanoke, TX) 3 0 1 3 22 19
Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva (Frisco, TX) 1 3 0 -5 19 33
Stix Black (Colleyville, TX) 1 3 0 -10 19 29
Dallas Bandits - McFadden (Dallas, TX) 0 3 1 -9 18 27
Texas Rockies (Mansfield, TX) 0 4 0 -22 5 43
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (Carrollton, TX) 4 0 0 26 50 7
D-BAT Elite North Texas (Flower Mound, TX) 3 1 0 6 25 19
Texas Raiders - Klapprodt (Grapevine, TX) 2 2 0 0 27 26
Midland Storm (Midland, TX) 1 3 0 -13 13 29
Warstic - Braasch (Dallas, TX) 0 4 0 -19 15 49
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Oilers - Brown (Rowlett, TX) 3 1 0 17 44 18
Midwest Elite Prime (Oklahoma City, OK) 2 1 1 7 34 27
ASB 2024 (Sherman, TX) 2 1 1 0 27 31
Lubbock Heat Baseball (Lubbock, TX) 2 2 0 -3 34 26
D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh (Allen, TX) 0 4 0 -21 13 50

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco (A)
7 3 Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva (A)
P2 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Texas Rockies (A)
1 14 Dallas Tigers - Bergman (A)
P3 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco (A)
14 0 Texas Rockies (A)
P4 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva (A)
0 19 Dallas Tigers - Bergman (A)
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Midland Storm (B)
3 7 Texas Raiders - Klapprodt (B)
P6 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Texas Oilers - Brown (C)
14 3 ASB 2024 (C)
P7 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 06 C3 Futures-Capps (A)
5 5 Dallas Bandits - McFadden (A)
P8 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Midland Storm (B)
7 6 Warstic - Braasch (B)
P9 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Texas Oilers - Brown (C)
5 6 Lubbock Heat Baseball (C)
P10 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 06 C3 Futures-Capps (A)
5 4 Stix Black (A)
P11 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Texas Raiders - Klapprodt (B)
6 10 D-BAT Elite North Texas (B)
P12 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 ASB 2024 (C)
5 2 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh (C)
P13 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 06 Dallas Bandits - McFadden (A)
7 9 Stix Black (A)
P14 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 Warstic - Braasch (B)
3 19 Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (B)
P15 2:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 Lubbock Heat Baseball (C)
4 11 Midwest Elite Prime (C)
P16 4:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 D-BAT Elite North Texas (B)
2 7 Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (B)
P17 4:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh (C)
6 10 Midwest Elite Prime (C)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P18 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 07 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco (A)
8 4 Stix Black (A)
P19 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field Lubbock Heat Baseball (C)
18 0 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh (C)
P20 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Warstic - Braasch (B)
5 9 D-BAT Elite North Texas (B)
P21 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 07 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco (A)
10 5 Dallas Bandits - McFadden (A)
P22 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Red Field ASB 2024 (C)
10 6 Lubbock Heat Baseball (C)
P23 10:00 AM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Texas Raiders - Klapprodt (B)
14 1 Warstic - Braasch (B)
P24 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 06 Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva (A)
6 7 C3 Futures-Capps (A)
P25 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 07 Dallas Tigers - Bergman (A)
9 2 Stix Black (A)
P26 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field Texas Oilers - Brown (C)
17 5 D-BAT Elite - Coe/Balogh (C)
P27 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Midland Storm (B)
1 4 D-BAT Elite North Texas (B)
P28 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 06 Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva (A)
10 0 Texas Rockies (A)
P29 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 07 Dallas Tigers - Bergman (A)
3 1 Dallas Bandits - McFadden (A)
P30 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field ASB 2024 (C)
9 9 Midwest Elite Prime (C)
P31 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Texas Raiders - Klapprodt (B)
0 12 Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (B)
P32 4:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 06 Texas Rockies (A)
4 5 C3 Futures-Capps (A)
P33 4:00 PM Railroad Park - Red Field Texas Oilers - Brown (C)
8 4 Midwest Elite Prime (C)
P34 4:00 PM Railroad Park - Yellow Field Midland Storm (B)
2 12 Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (B)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 06 [10] Lubbock Heat Baseball (C)
10 0 [11] Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva (A)
B2 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 07 [9] Texas Raiders - Klapprodt (B)
3 7 [12] Stix Black (A)
B6 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 [4] C3 Futures-Capps (A)
16 1 [5] Texas Oilers - Brown (C)
B7 8:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 [3] D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco (A)
3 20 [6] D-BAT Elite North Texas (B)
B3 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 06 [10] Lubbock Heat Baseball (C)
8 4 [7] Midwest Elite Prime (C)
B4 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 07 [12] Stix Black (A)
5 6 [8] ASB 2024 (C)
B8 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 [4] C3 Futures-Capps (A)
5 6 [1] Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (B)
B9 10:00 AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2 [6] D-BAT Elite North Texas (B)
5 9 [2] Dallas Tigers - Bergman (A)
B5 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 06 [10] Lubbock Heat Baseball (C)
8 6 [8] ASB 2024 (C)
B10 12:00 PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1 [1] Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (B)
2 12 [2] Dallas Tigers - Bergman (A)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
13u D1 Platinum Championship Bracket
13u D1 Gold Championship Bracket
Seeds 1-6 to Platinum Bracket | Seeds 7-12 to Gold Bracket
[10] Lubbock Heat Baseball (C)
13u D1 Gold Champion
[2] Dallas Tigers - Bergman (A)
13u D1 Platinum Champion
[10] Lubbock Heat Baseball (C) - 10
B1 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM McInnish Park - Field 06
[11] Dulins Dodgers TX - Silva (A) - 0
[9] Texas Raiders - Klapprodt (B) - 3
B2 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM McInnish Park - Field 07
[12] Stix Black (A) - 7
[10] Lubbock Heat Baseball (C) - 8
B3 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM McInnish Park - Field 06
[7] Midwest Elite Prime (C) - 4
[12] Stix Black (A) - 5
B4 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM McInnish Park - Field 07
[8] ASB 2024 (C) - 6
[10] Lubbock Heat Baseball (C) - 8
B5 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM McInnish Park - Field 06
[8] ASB 2024 (C) - 6
[4] C3 Futures-Capps (A) - 16
B6 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[5] Texas Oilers - Brown (C) - 1
[3] D-BAT Elite - Coe/Franco (A) - 3
B7 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[6] D-BAT Elite North Texas (B) - 20
[4] C3 Futures-Capps (A) - 5
B8 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[1] Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (B) - 6
[6] D-BAT Elite North Texas (B) - 5
B9 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 2
[2] Dallas Tigers - Bergman (A) - 9
[1] Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (B) - 2
B10 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 1
[2] Dallas Tigers - Bergman (A) - 12