Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

.

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS A & B AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY] and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

12's Division 1

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dallas Patriots - Stovall

12's Division 1 Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Dallas Patriots - Stovall 1
TBB Athletics West - Henn 1
Texas Wizards - Martinez 2
USA Prime - Adams 2
Dallas Tigers East - Rincones 3
Dallas Patriots - Sheets 4
Stickmen 5
Texas Oilers - FTW Harvard 6
Texas Oilers - Rohmer 7
Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey 8
NTX Eagles - Nicholson 11
D-Bat Elite - Griffin 12
Southlake Dragons - Byler 13
North Texas Bulls - Wood 14
Colt 45 Nemesis 15
Academy Select - Jordan 16

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Patriots - Stovall (Plano, TX) 3 0 0 18 24 2
Dallas Patriots - Sheets (Plano, TX) 1 1 1 2 17 13
Academy Select - Jordan (Plano, TX) 1 2 0 -13 7 25
Southlake Dragons - Byler (Southlake, TX) 1 2 0 -3 13 17
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Stickmen (Stonewall, LA) 2 0 1 10 24 8
Texas Oilers - FTW Harvard (Fort Worth, TX) 2 0 1 3 15 12
Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (McKinney, TX) 1 1 1 1 13 12
Texas Wizards - Martinez (Azle, TX) 1 2 0 3 16 11
TBB Athletics West - Henn (Aledo, TX) 1 2 0 -10 13 25
D-Bat Elite - Griffin (Arlington, TX) 0 3 0 -11 10 27
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dallas Tigers East - Rincones (Rockwall, TX) 2 1 0 10 24 11
Texas Oilers - Rohmer (Rowlett, TX) 2 1 0 3 20 17
USA Prime - Adams (Flower Mound, TX) 2 1 0 3 23 20
North Texas Bulls - Wood (North Richland Hills, TX) 1 2 0 -3 19 22
NTX Eagles - Nicholson (Melissa, TX) 1 2 0 -6 17 26
Colt 45 Nemesis (Canyon, TX) 1 2 0 -7 17 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 24, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A Academy Select - Jordan (A)
0 9 Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A)
P2 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A)
9 1 Southlake Dragons - Byler (A)
P3 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A Academy Select - Jordan (A)
1 11 Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A)
P4 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A)
2 7 Southlake Dragons - Byler (A)
Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Bolin Park - Field 1 Texas Oilers - Rohmer (C)
4 11 NTX Eagles - Nicholson (C)
P6 8:00 AM Bolin Park - Field 2 USA Prime - Adams (C)
6 5 Dallas Tigers East - Rincones (C)
P7 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B Texas Wizards - Martinez (B)
3 4 Texas Oilers - FTW Harvard (B)
P8 10:00 AM Bolin Park - Field 1 Texas Oilers - Rohmer (C)
10 4 North Texas Bulls - Wood (C)
P9 10:00 AM Bolin Park - Field 2 USA Prime - Adams (C)
10 11 Colt 45 Nemesis (C)
P10 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B Texas Wizards - Martinez (B)
11 2 TBB Athletics West - Henn (B)
P11 12:00 PM Bolin Park - Field 1 NTX Eagles - Nicholson (C)
5 11 North Texas Bulls - Wood (C)
P12 12:00 PM Bolin Park - Field 2 Dallas Tigers East - Rincones (C)
8 4 Colt 45 Nemesis (C)
P13 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A Texas Oilers - FTW Harvard (B)
5 3 D-Bat Elite - Griffin (B)
P14 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B)
3 3 Stickmen (B)
P15 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A D-Bat Elite - Griffin (B)
3 16 Stickmen (B)
P16 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B TBB Athletics West - Henn (B)
5 10 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B Academy Select - Jordan (A)
6 5 Southlake Dragons - Byler (A)
P18 9:00 AM Bolin Park - Field 2 NTX Eagles - Nicholson (C)
1 11 Dallas Tigers East - Rincones (C)
P19 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A)
6 6 Texas Oilers - FTW Harvard (B)
P20 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A)
4 0 Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B)
P21 11:00 AM Bolin Park - Field 1 Texas Oilers - Rohmer (C)
6 2 Colt 45 Nemesis (C)
P22 11:00 AM Bolin Park - Field 2 North Texas Bulls - Wood (C)
4 7 USA Prime - Adams (C)
P23 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A Texas Wizards - Martinez (B)
2 5 Stickmen (B)
P24 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B TBB Athletics West - Henn (B)
6 4 D-Bat Elite - Griffin (B)
B2 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A [4] Dallas Tigers East - Rincones (C)
13 9 [5] Texas Oilers - Rohmer (C)
B3 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B [3] Texas Oilers - FTW Harvard (B)
3 6 [6] USA Prime - Adams (C)
B9 3:00 PM Bolin Park - Field 1 [12] NTX Eagles - Nicholson (C)
15 5 [13] Colt 45 Nemesis (C)
B10 3:00 PM Bolin Park - Field 2 [11] North Texas Bulls - Wood (C)
9 15 [14] TBB Athletics West - Henn (B)
B1 5:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A [1] Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A)
3 0 [8] Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B)
B4 5:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B [2] Stickmen (B)
1 10 [7] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A)
B8 5:00 PM Bolin Park - Field 1 [9] Texas Wizards - Martinez (B)
22 7 [15] Academy Select - Jordan (A)
B11 5:00 PM Bolin Park - Field 2 [10] Southlake Dragons - Byler (A)
4 11 [16] D-Bat Elite - Griffin (B)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B6 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A [6] USA Prime - Adams (C)
7 4 [7] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A)
B13 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B [14] TBB Athletics West - Henn (B)
10 9 [16] D-Bat Elite - Griffin (B)
B5 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A [1] Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A)
8 2 [4] Dallas Tigers East - Rincones (C)
B12 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B [9] Texas Wizards - Martinez (B)
8 5 [12] NTX Eagles - Nicholson (C)
B7 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A [1] Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A)
11 4 [6] USA Prime - Adams (C)
B14 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B [9] Texas Wizards - Martinez (B)
1 9 [14] TBB Athletics West - Henn (B)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
12u D1 Gold Championship Bracket
12u D1 Platinum Championship Bracket
Seeds 1-8 to Platinum Bracket | Seeds 9-16 to Gold Bracket
[14] TBB Athletics West - Henn (B)
12u D1 Gold Champion
[1] Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A)
12u D1 Platinum Champion
[11] North Texas Bulls - Wood (C) - 9
B10 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Bolin Park - Field 2
[14] TBB Athletics West - Henn (B) - 15
[9] Texas Wizards - Martinez (B) - 8
B12 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field B
[12] NTX Eagles - Nicholson (C) - 5
[9] Texas Wizards - Martinez (B) - 1
B14 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field B
[14] TBB Athletics West - Henn (B) - 9
[12] NTX Eagles - Nicholson (C) - 15
B9 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Bolin Park - Field 1
[13] Colt 45 Nemesis (C) - 5
[9] Texas Wizards - Martinez (B) - 22
B8 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM Bolin Park - Field 1
[15] Academy Select - Jordan (A) - 7
[10] Southlake Dragons - Byler (A) - 4
B11 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM Bolin Park - Field 2
[16] D-Bat Elite - Griffin (B) - 11
[14] TBB Athletics West - Henn (B) - 10
B13 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field B
[16] D-Bat Elite - Griffin (B) - 9
[3] Texas Oilers - FTW Harvard (B) - 3
B3 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field B
[6] USA Prime - Adams (C) - 6
[1] Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A) - 8
B5 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[4] Dallas Tigers East - Rincones (C) - 2
[1] Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A) - 11
B7 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[6] USA Prime - Adams (C) - 4
[4] Dallas Tigers East - Rincones (C) - 13
B2 - Sun 5/26 3:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[5] Texas Oilers - Rohmer (C) - 9
[1] Dallas Patriots - Stovall (A) - 3
B1 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[8] Dulins Dodgers TX - Spivey (B) - 0
[2] Stickmen (B) - 1
B4 - Sun 5/26 5:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field B
[7] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A) - 10
[6] USA Prime - Adams (C) - 7
B6 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[7] Dallas Patriots - Sheets (A) - 4