Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

.

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS A & B AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY] and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

11's Division 3

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

C3 Futures Red

11's Division 3 Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
C3 Futures Red 1
NTX Eagles - Whitfill 2
Southlake Dragons - Starr 3
USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys 4
Kerrville Indians - Meyer 5
Dallas Tigers - Key 6

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C3 Futures Red (Grapevine, TX) 2 1 0 1 17 17
Southlake Dragons - Starr (Southlake, TX) 1 1 1 4 28 24
Kerrville Indians - Meyer (Harper, TX) 1 2 0 -12 15 27
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NTX Eagles - Whitfill (Lucas, TX) 3 0 0 16 28 11
USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys (Dallas, TX) 1 1 1 1 23 22
Dallas Tigers - Key (Aledo, TX) 0 3 0 -10 17 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A Southlake Dragons - Starr (A)
11 5 Dallas Tigers - Key (B)
P2 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field G C3 Futures Red (A)
9 4 USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys (B)
P3 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A Kerrville Indians - Meyer (A)
9 8 Dallas Tigers - Key (B)
P4 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field G C3 Futures Red (A)
1 9 NTX Eagles - Whitfill (B)
P5 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field G Southlake Dragons - Starr (A)
11 11 USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys (B)
P6 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field G Kerrville Indians - Meyer (A)
4 11 NTX Eagles - Whitfill (B)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A Kerrville Indians - Meyer (A)
2 8 USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys (B)
P8 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field G Southlake Dragons - Starr (A)
6 8 NTX Eagles - Whitfill (B)
P9 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field G C3 Futures Red (A)
7 4 Dallas Tigers - Key (B)
B1 12:45 PM Oak Grove Park - Field G [4] USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys (B)
7 6 [6] Dallas Tigers - Key (B)
B2 2:45 PM Oak Grove Park - Field G [3] Southlake Dragons - Starr (A)
7 6 [5] Kerrville Indians - Meyer (A)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field G [3] Southlake Dragons - Starr (A)
1 2 [2] C3 Futures Red (A)
B3 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field G [4] USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys (B)
4 5 [1] NTX Eagles - Whitfill (B)
B5 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field G [1] NTX Eagles - Whitfill (B)
5 9 [2] C3 Futures Red (A)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
11u D3 Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
[2] C3 Futures Red (A)
11u D3 Champion
[4] USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys (B) - 7
B1 - Sun 5/26 12:45PM Oak Grove Park - Field G
[6] Dallas Tigers - Key (B) - 6
[3] Southlake Dragons - Starr (A) - 7
B2 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Oak Grove Park - Field G
[5] Kerrville Indians - Meyer (A) - 6
[4] USA Prime Raiders - Humphreys (B) - 4
B3 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field G
[1] NTX Eagles - Whitfill (B) - 5
[3] Southlake Dragons - Starr (A) - 1
B4 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field G
[2] C3 Futures Red (A) - 2
[1] NTX Eagles - Whitfill (B) - 5
B5 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field G
[2] C3 Futures Red (A) - 9