Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

11's Division 2

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Texas Oilers - Hamblin

11's Division 2 Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Texas Oilers - Hamblin 1
North Texas Bulldogs 2
Kerrville Indians 3
Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway 4
NTX Eagles O Neill 5
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton 6
C3 Futures Navy 7
Mavericks GH 8
Dallas Tigers West - Key 9
DFW Express - Cress 10
DBI Blue Sox 11
Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff 12
Ropes - Willoughby 13
NTX Seahawks 14

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Kerrville Indians (Medina, TX) 3 0 0 16 35 15
Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (Frisco, TX) 2 1 0 3 27 18
C3 Futures Navy (Grapevine, TX) 2 1 0 2 27 23
Ropes - Willoughby (McKinney, TX) 0 3 0 -12 14 29
NTX Seahawks (Desoto, TX) 0 3 0 -16 17 42
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Oilers - Hamblin (Rowlett, TX) 3 0 0 13 22 5
Mavericks GH (Frisco, TX) 2 1 0 2 15 13
Dallas Tigers West - Key (Aledo, TX) 2 1 0 -1 17 18
DFW Express - Cress (Grapevine, TX) 1 2 0 -1 19 19
DBI Blue Sox (Corinth, TX) 0 3 0 -9 15 29
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NTX Eagles O Neill (Allen, TX) 2 1 0 8 26 18
North Texas Bulldogs (Lewisville, TX) 2 1 0 4 20 16
Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (Coppell, TX) 2 1 0 3 24 21
Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (Sachse, TX) 0 3 0 -12 17 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 1 Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (A)
9 8 Ropes - Willoughby (A)
P2 8:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 2 Mavericks GH (B)
2 4 Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B)
P3 8:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 3 Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (C)
5 6 North Texas Bulldogs (C)
P4 10:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 1 Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (A)
16 3 NTX Seahawks (A)
P5 10:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 2 Mavericks GH (B)
7 6 DBI Blue Sox (B)
P6 10:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 3 Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (C)
7 11 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (C)
P7 12:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 1 Ropes - Willoughby (A)
3 13 Kerrville Indians (A)
P8 12:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 2 Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B)
11 0 DFW Express - Cress (B)
P9 12:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 3 North Texas Bulldogs (C)
7 9 NTX Eagles O Neill (C)
P10 2:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 1 NTX Seahawks (A)
5 15 C3 Futures Navy (A)
P11 2:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 2 DBI Blue Sox (B)
7 8 Dallas Tigers West - Key (B)
P12 2:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 3 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (C)
6 5 NTX Eagles O Neill (C)
P13 4:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 1 Kerrville Indians (A)
11 3 C3 Futures Navy (A)
P14 4:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 2 DFW Express - Cress (B)
5 6 Dallas Tigers West - Key (B)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 1 Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (C)
7 9 C3 Futures Navy (A)
P16 8:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 2 NTX Seahawks (A)
9 11 Kerrville Indians (A)
P18 8:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 3 DBI Blue Sox (B)
2 14 DFW Express - Cress (B)
P17 9:00 AM Bolin Park - Field 1 Mavericks GH (B)
6 3 Dallas Tigers West - Key (B)
P19 10:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 1 Ropes - Willoughby (A)
3 7 Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B)
P20 10:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 2 Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (C)
5 12 NTX Eagles O Neill (C)
P21 10:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 3 North Texas Bulldogs (C)
7 2 Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (A)
B1 12:45 PM Ford Park East - Field 1 [4] North Texas Bulldogs (C)
4 2 [6] Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (C)
B7 12:45 PM Ford Park East - Field 2 [10] DFW Express - Cress (B)
8 3 [11] DBI Blue Sox (B)
B8 12:45 PM Ford Park East - Field 3 [9] Dallas Tigers West - Key (B)
12 2 [12] Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (C)
B2 2:45 PM Ford Park East - Field 1 [3] NTX Eagles O Neill (C)
10 11 [5] Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (A)
B6 2:45 PM Ford Park East - Field 2 [7] Mavericks GH (B)
10 2 [14] NTX Seahawks (A)
B9 2:45 PM Ford Park East - Field 3 [8] C3 Futures Navy (A)
9 1 [13] Ropes - Willoughby (A)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 3 [5] Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (A)
1 3 [2] Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B)
B11 8:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 2 [9] Dallas Tigers West - Key (B)
4 8 [8] C3 Futures Navy (A)
B3 10:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 3 [4] North Texas Bulldogs (C)
10 3 [1] Kerrville Indians (A)
B10 10:00 AM Ford Park East - Field 2 [7] Mavericks GH (B)
10 1 [10] DFW Express - Cress (B)
B5 12:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 3 [4] North Texas Bulldogs (C)
2 4 [2] Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B)
B12 12:00 PM Ford Park East - Field 2 [7] Mavericks GH (B)
1 11 [8] C3 Futures Navy (A)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
11u D2 Platinum Championship Bracket
11u D2 Gold Championship Bracket
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
Seeds 1-6 to Platinum Bracket | Seeds 7-14 to Gold Bracket
[8] C3 Futures Navy (A)
11u D2 Gold Champion
[2] Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B)
11u D2 Platinum Champion
[9] Dallas Tigers West - Key (B) - 12
B8 - Sun 5/26 12:45PM Ford Park East - Field 3
[12] Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (C) - 2
[7] Mavericks GH (B) - 10
B10 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Ford Park East - Field 2
[10] DFW Express - Cress (B) - 1
[7] Mavericks GH (B) - 1
B12 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Ford Park East - Field 2
[8] C3 Futures Navy (A) - 11
[10] DFW Express - Cress (B) - 8
B7 - Sun 5/26 12:45PM Ford Park East - Field 2
[11] DBI Blue Sox (B) - 3
[7] Mavericks GH (B) - 10
B6 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Ford Park East - Field 2
[14] NTX Seahawks (A) - 2
[8] C3 Futures Navy (A) - 9
B9 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Ford Park East - Field 3
[13] Ropes - Willoughby (A) - 1
[9] Dallas Tigers West - Key (B) - 4
B11 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Ford Park East - Field 2
[8] C3 Futures Navy (A) - 8
[4] North Texas Bulldogs (C) - 4
B1 - Sun 5/26 12:45PM Ford Park East - Field 1
[6] Coppell Cowboys - Slaton (C) - 2
[3] NTX Eagles O Neill (C) - 10
B2 - Sun 5/26 2:45PM Ford Park East - Field 1
[5] Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (A) - 11
[4] North Texas Bulldogs (C) - 10
B3 - Mon 5/27 10:00AM Ford Park East - Field 3
[1] Kerrville Indians (A) - 3
[5] Dulins Dodgers TX - Greenway (A) - 1
B4 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Ford Park East - Field 3
[2] Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B) - 3
[4] North Texas Bulldogs (C) - 2
B5 - Mon 5/27 12:00PM Ford Park East - Field 3
[2] Texas Oilers - Hamblin (B) - 4