Baseball

Tournament Note

TO THOSE WHO COURAGEOUSLY GAVE THEIR LIVES…..
AND THOSE WHO BRAVELY FIGHT TODAY…

THANK YOU!!


PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

10's Division 2

Texas State Championships

May 24 - 27, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Louisiana Empire

10's Division 2 Champion

Fri May 24, 2019 - Mon May 27, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Louisiana Empire 1
Texas Rattlers Killian 2
Texas Desperados - Tarpley 3
Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd 4
Dallas Patriots - Trout 5
NTX Tribe - Adcock 6
Texas Cannons 7
PTC Aces - Dinkins 8
Dallas Patriots - Hall 9

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Desperados - Tarpley (Lewisville, TX) 4 0 0 22 43 8
Louisiana Empire (Bossier City, LA) 4 0 0 20 48 23
Dallas Patriots - Trout (Plano, TX) 4 0 0 17 36 16
Texas Rattlers Killian (Highland Village, TX) 2 2 0 -2 22 27
NTX Tribe - Adcock (Allen, TX) 2 2 0 1 30 29
Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd (Rowlett, TX) 1 3 0 -12 21 37
Texas Cannons (Frisco, TX) 1 3 0 -14 18 41
PTC Aces - Dinkins (Frisco, TX) 0 4 0 -15 26 44
Dallas Patriots - Hall (Plano, TX) 0 4 0 -17 21 40

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 25, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2 NTX Tribe - Adcock (A)
3 8 Texas Rattlers Killian (A)
P2 8:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 Dallas Patriots - Hall (A)
4 5 Texas Desperados - Tarpley (A)
P3 9:45 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2 NTX Tribe - Adcock (A)
9 8 PTC Aces - Dinkins (A)
P4 9:45 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 Dallas Patriots - Hall (A)
7 9 Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd (A)
P5 11:30 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2 Texas Rattlers Killian (A)
0 10 Louisiana Empire (A)
P6 11:30 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 Texas Desperados - Tarpley (A)
15 2 Texas Cannons (A)
P7 1:15 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2 PTC Aces - Dinkins (A)
11 15 Louisiana Empire (A)
P8 1:15 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd (A)
4 10 Dallas Patriots - Trout (A)
P9 3:00 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 Texas Cannons (A)
0 10 Dallas Patriots - Trout (A)
Sunday, May 26, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1 PTC Aces - Dinkins (A)
6 9 Dallas Patriots - Trout (A)
P11 9:45 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1 PTC Aces - Dinkins (A)
1 11 Texas Desperados - Tarpley (A)
P12 9:45 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 NTX Tribe - Adcock (A)
7 9 Louisiana Empire (A)
P13 11:30 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1 Texas Rattlers Killian (A)
6 7 Dallas Patriots - Trout (A)
P14 11:30 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 NTX Tribe - Adcock (A)
11 4 Texas Cannons (A)
P15 1:15 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1 Texas Desperados - Tarpley (A)
12 1 Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd (A)
P16 1:15 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 Louisiana Empire (A)
14 5 Dallas Patriots - Hall (A)
P17 3:00 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 1 Texas Rattlers Killian (A)
8 7 Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd (A)
P18 3:00 PM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 Dallas Patriots - Hall (A)
5 12 Texas Cannons (A)
Monday, May 27, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2 [4] Texas Rattlers Killian (A)
12 2 [5] NTX Tribe - Adcock (A)
B2 8:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 [3] Dallas Patriots - Trout (A)
8 11 [6] Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd (A)
B3 9:45 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2 Texas Rattlers Killian (A)
11 7 [1] Texas Desperados - Tarpley (A)
B4 9:45 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5 Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd (A)
5 7 [2] Louisiana Empire (A)
B5 11:30 AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2 Texas Rattlers Killian (A)
8 9 Louisiana Empire (A)

Bracket

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record
3. Runs Allowed
2. Total Run Differential
Two Way Tie
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
3. Runs Allowed
1. Head to Head between tied teams
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip
2. Total Run Differential
Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7,
regardless of score
NOTE: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst ALL tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker
10u D2 Championship Bracket - Top 6 Seeds
[2] Louisiana Empire (A)
10u D2 Champion
[4] Texas Rattlers Killian (A) - 12
B1 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[5] NTX Tribe - Adcock (A) - 2
[3] Dallas Patriots - Trout (A) - 8
B2 - Mon 5/27 8:00AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5
[6] Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd (A) - 11
Texas Rattlers Killian (A) - 11
B3 - Mon 5/27 9:45AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
[1] Texas Desperados - Tarpley (A) - 7
Texas Oilers 10U - Yudizky/Byrd (A) - 5
B4 - Mon 5/27 9:45AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 5
[2] Louisiana Empire (A) - 7
Texas Rattlers Killian (A) - 8
B5 - Mon 5/27 11:30AM Wagon Wheel Park - Field 2
Louisiana Empire (A) - 9