Basketball

Tournament Note

Important Parking Info:
1)Metro State, parking is metered at $2.00 per hour or at the Tivoli Parking Garage for $6.50 per day
2)Regency Student Housing Community parking is free
3)Regis University Fieldhouse parking is free (Important this is graduation weekend on both Saturday and Sunday) best parking option will be in lot #6 on the Northwest corner of Federal and Regis Blvd
You can enter parking lot #6 from Regis Blvd or on West 51st Ave behind the McDonalds, the Fieldhouse is a about a block and half walk due west.
Admission: $10 daily for adults; $5 for kids ages 13-17 and for senior citizens; FREE for Veterans and kids 12 and under.

17U

Colorado's Finest Basketball Exhibition

May 4 - 5, 2019
Denver, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
CBC Adidas Elite

17U Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
CBC Adidas Elite 1
CBC Gauntlet Boost 1
Clutch - RED 2
PSB UA Rise 2
BC Denver 17U Rise 3
BC Denver 17U UAA 3
CBC Gauntlet Bounce 3
Rocky Mountain Fever 3
Colorado Swoosh Select 5
Rockies Blue Star 5
Spokane Legacy Red 2019 5
West Texas DC Queens 5
B & B Academy 11th Elite Black 7
Colorado Lady Lightning Gold 7
EP WILD Prime 7
FLITE 7
B & B Academy 11th Elite White 9
Denver Gators Elite 17U 9
New Mexico Mustangs 10
ROCKIES 17 USJN 10
ABC 11
Wyoming Beasts Elite 17u 11
New Mexico Select 12
Shine Elite U17G 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CBC Adidas Elite (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 27 112 79
Clutch - RED (Beaverton, OR) 1 1 -3 89 92
New Mexico Mustangs (Villanueva, NM) 0 2 -24 97 127
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BC Denver 17U UAA (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 30 116 66
FLITE (Boise, ID) 1 1 0 79 85
Wyoming Beasts Elite 17u (CHEYENNE, WY) 0 2 -30 80 124
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
CBC Gauntlet Bounce (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 18 102 63
Colorado Swoosh Select (Aurora, CO) 1 1 9 103 94
ROCKIES 17 USJN (Boulder, CO) 0 2 -27 52 100
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
BC Denver 17U Rise (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 30 98 61
EP WILD Prime (El Paso, TX) 1 1 0 98 93
ABC (ARVADA, CO) 0 2 -30 63 105
E
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Colorado Lady Lightning Gold (AURORA, CO) 1 1 10 114 80
West Texas DC Queens (El Paso, TX) 1 1 0 85 85
B & B Academy 11th Elite White (Arvada, CO) 1 1 -10 72 106
F
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rocky Mountain Fever (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 17 122 105
B & B Academy 11th Elite Black (Arvada, CO) 1 1 -3 107 110
Denver Gators Elite 17U (Brighton, CO) 0 2 -14 116 130
G
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spokane Legacy Red 2019 (Spokane, WA) 2 0 20 94 45
Rockies Blue Star (Boulder, CO) 1 1 6 98 92
New Mexico Select (Albuquerque, NM) 0 2 -26 62 117
H
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PSB UA Rise (Denver, CO) 2 0 30 126 60
CBC Gauntlet Boost (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 99 66
Shine Elite U17G (Westminster, CO) 0 2 -30 20 119

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Metro State University - Court 2 Rocky Mountain Fever
54 45 B & B Academy 11th Elite Black
P2 8:30 AM Regis University Fieldhouse CBC Adidas Elite
69 48 New Mexico Mustangs
P3 9:45 AM Metro State University - Court 2 ABC
23 45 BC Denver 17U Rise
P4 9:45 AM Regis University Fieldhouse Wyoming Beasts Elite 17u
41 70 BC Denver 17U UAA
P5 11:00 AM Metro State University - Court 1 Rockies Blue Star
35 40 Spokane Legacy Red 2019
P6 11:00 AM Metro State University - Court 2 Rocky Mountain Fever
68 60 Denver Gators Elite 17U
P7 11:00 AM Regis University Fieldhouse CBC Adidas Elite
43 31 Clutch - RED
P8 12:15 PM Metro State University - Court 1 Colorado Lady Lightning Gold
70 31 B & B Academy 11th Elite White
P9 12:15 PM Metro State University - Court 2 ROCKIES 17 USJN
40 52 Colorado Swoosh Select
P10 12:15 PM Regis University Fieldhouse Wyoming Beasts Elite 17u
39 54 FLITE
P11 1:30 PM Metro State University - Court 1 Shine Elite U17G
5 54 CBC Gauntlet Boost
P12 1:30 PM Metro State University - Court 2 ABC
40 60 EP WILD Prime
P13 1:30 PM Regis University Fieldhouse New Mexico Mustangs
49 58 Clutch - RED
P14 2:45 PM Metro State University - Court 1 Rockies Blue Star
63 52 New Mexico Select
P15 2:45 PM Metro State University - Court 2 ROCKIES 17 USJN
12 48 CBC Gauntlet Bounce
P16 2:45 PM Regis University Fieldhouse BC Denver 17U UAA
46 25 FLITE
P17 4:00 PM Metro State University - Court 1 B & B Academy 11th Elite White
41 36 West Texas DC Queens
P18 4:00 PM Metro State University - Court 2 BC Denver 17U Rise
53 38 EP WILD Prime
P19 4:00 PM Metro State University - Court 3 Shine Elite U17G
15 65 PSB UA Rise
P20 5:15 PM Metro State University - Court 1 B & B Academy 11th Elite Black
62 56 Denver Gators Elite 17U
P21 5:15 PM Metro State University - Court 2 Colorado Swoosh Select
51 54 CBC Gauntlet Bounce
P22 5:15 PM Metro State University - Court 3 Spokane Legacy Red 2019
54 10 New Mexico Select
P23 6:30 PM Metro State University - Court 1 CBC Gauntlet Boost
45 61 PSB UA Rise
P24 7:45 PM Metro State University - Court 1 Colorado Lady Lightning Gold
44 49 West Texas DC Queens
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B25 8:00 AM Metro State University - Court 1 [1] CBC Gauntlet Bounce
57 34 [2] EP WILD Prime
B26 8:00 AM Metro State University - Court 2 [2] West Texas DC Queens
27 60 [1] PSB UA Rise
B27 8:00 AM Metro State University - Court 3 [3] New Mexico Mustangs
53 23 [3] New Mexico Select
B28 8:00 AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 [3] ROCKIES 17 USJN
63 21 [3] Shine Elite U17G
B29 8:00 AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 [3] B & B Academy 11th Elite White
46 38 [3] ABC
B30 9:15 AM Metro State University - Court 1 [2] Colorado Swoosh Select
37 53 [1] BC Denver 17U Rise
B31 9:15 AM Metro State University - Court 2 [1] Colorado Lady Lightning Gold
20 51 [2] CBC Gauntlet Boost
B32 9:15 AM Metro State University - Court 3 [3] Denver Gators Elite 17U
57 51 [3] Wyoming Beasts Elite 17u
B33 10:30 AM Metro State University - Court 1 [1] Rocky Mountain Fever
59 54 [2] FLITE
B34 10:30 AM Metro State University - Court 2 [2] B & B Academy 11th Elite Black
39 49 [1] BC Denver 17U UAA
B35 10:30 AM Metro State University - Court 3 Shine Elite U17G
33 58 ABC
B36 11:45 AM Metro State University - Court 1 [1] CBC Adidas Elite
56 34 [2] Rockies Blue Star
B37 11:45 AM Metro State University - Court 2 [2] Clutch - RED
40 33 [1] Spokane Legacy Red 2019
B38 11:45 AM Metro State University - Court 3 ROCKIES 17 USJN
36 45 B & B Academy 11th Elite White
B39 1:00 PM Metro State University - Court 1 EP WILD Prime
46 47 West Texas DC Queens
B41 1:00 PM Metro State University - Court 2 CBC Gauntlet Boost
39 36 CBC Gauntlet Bounce
B44 1:00 PM Metro State University - Court 3 PSB UA Rise
50 26 BC Denver 17U Rise
B40 2:15 PM Metro State University - Court 3 New Mexico Mustangs
57 67 Denver Gators Elite 17U
B42 2:15 PM Metro State University - Court 1 CBC Adidas Elite
64 34 Rocky Mountain Fever
B43 2:15 PM Metro State University - Court 2 BC Denver 17U UAA
48 54 Clutch - RED
B45 3:30 PM Metro State University - Court 1 Colorado Swoosh Select
55 47 Colorado Lady Lightning Gold
B46 3:30 PM Metro State University - Court 2 FLITE
35 62 Spokane Legacy Red 2019
B47 3:30 PM Metro State University - Court 3 New Mexico Select
44 70 Wyoming Beasts Elite 17u
B48 4:45 PM Metro State University - Court 1 B & B Academy 11th Elite Black
29 52 Rockies Blue Star
B49 4:45 PM Metro State University - Court 2 CBC Adidas Elite
67 48 Clutch - RED
B50 4:45 PM Metro State University - Court 3 CBC Gauntlet Boost
49 47 PSB UA Rise

Bracket

17U Elite Championship Bracket
Top 2 in pools C, D, E & H advance to Championship
3rd in pools C, D, E & H to consolation
17U Elite Consolation Bracket
17U Prime Championship Bracket
Top 2 in pools A, B, F & G advance to Championship
17U Prime Consolation Bracket
3rd in pools A, B, F & G to consolation
[1] CBC Adidas Elite
17U Elite Champions!
[1] Spokane Legacy Red 2019
5th Place
[2] Rockies Blue Star
5th Place
[3] Denver Gators Elite 17U
9th Place
[3] Wyoming Beasts Elite 17u
11th Place
[2] CBC Gauntlet Boost
17U Prime Champions!
[2] West Texas DC Queens
5th Place
[2] Colorado Swoosh Select
5th Place
[3] B & B Academy 11th Elite White
9th Place
[3] ABC
11th Place
[2] B & B Academy 11th Elite Black - 39
B34 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM Metro State University - Court 2
[1] BC Denver 17U UAA - 49
CBC Adidas Elite - 64
B42 - Sun 5/5 2:15PM Metro State University - Court 1
Rocky Mountain Fever - 34
CBC Adidas Elite - 67
B49 - Sun 5/5 4:45PM Metro State University - Court 2
Clutch - RED - 48
[1] Rocky Mountain Fever - 59
B33 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM Metro State University - Court 1
[2] FLITE - 54
[2] Clutch - RED - 40
B37 - Sun 5/5 11:45AM Metro State University - Court 2
[1] Spokane Legacy Red 2019 - 33
BC Denver 17U UAA - 48
B43 - Sun 5/5 2:15PM Metro State University - Court 2
Clutch - RED - 54
[1] CBC Adidas Elite - 56
B36 - Sun 5/5 11:45AM Metro State University - Court 1
[2] Rockies Blue Star - 34
FLITE - 35
B46 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM Metro State University - Court 2
Spokane Legacy Red 2019 - 62
B & B Academy 11th Elite Black - 29
B48 - Sun 5/5 4:45PM Metro State University - Court 1
Rockies Blue Star - 52
[3] New Mexico Mustangs - 53
B27 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Metro State University - Court 3
[3] New Mexico Select - 23
[3] Denver Gators Elite 17U - 57
B32 - Sun 5/5 9:15AM Metro State University - Court 3
[3] Wyoming Beasts Elite 17u - 51
New Mexico Mustangs - 57
B40 - Sun 5/5 2:15PM Metro State University - Court 3
Denver Gators Elite 17U - 67
New Mexico Select - 44
B47 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM Metro State University - Court 3
Wyoming Beasts Elite 17u - 70
[2] West Texas DC Queens - 27
B26 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Metro State University - Court 2
[1] PSB UA Rise - 60
CBC Gauntlet Boost - 39
B41 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM Metro State University - Court 2
CBC Gauntlet Bounce - 36
CBC Gauntlet Boost - 49
B50 - Sun 5/5 4:45PM Metro State University - Court 3
PSB UA Rise - 47
[1] CBC Gauntlet Bounce - 57
B25 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Metro State University - Court 1
[2] EP WILD Prime - 34
[2] Colorado Swoosh Select - 37
B30 - Sun 5/5 9:15AM Metro State University - Court 1
[1] BC Denver 17U Rise - 53
PSB UA Rise - 50
B44 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM Metro State University - Court 3
BC Denver 17U Rise - 26
[1] Colorado Lady Lightning Gold - 20
B31 - Sun 5/5 9:15AM Metro State University - Court 2
[2] CBC Gauntlet Boost - 51
EP WILD Prime - 46
B39 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM Metro State University - Court 1
West Texas DC Queens - 47
Colorado Swoosh Select - 55
B45 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM Metro State University - Court 1
Colorado Lady Lightning Gold - 47
[3] ROCKIES 17 USJN - 63
B28 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1
[3] Shine Elite U17G - 21
[3] B & B Academy 11th Elite White - 46
B29 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2
[3] ABC - 38
ROCKIES 17 USJN - 36
B38 - Sun 5/5 11:45AM Metro State University - Court 3
B & B Academy 11th Elite White - 45
Shine Elite U17G - 33
B35 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM Metro State University - Court 3
ABC - 58