Basketball

Tournament Note

Important Parking Info:
1)Metro State, parking is metered at $2.00 per hour or at the Tivoli Parking Garage for $6.50 per day
2)Regency Student Housing Community parking is free
3)Regis University Fieldhouse parking is free (Important this is graduation weekend on both Saturday and Sunday) best parking option will be in lot #6 on the Northwest corner of Federal and Regis Blvd
You can enter parking lot #6 from Regis Blvd or on West 51st Ave behind the McDonalds, the Fieldhouse is a about a block and half walk due west.
Admission: $10 daily for adults; $5 for kids ages 13-17 and for senior citizens; FREE for Veterans and kids 12 and under.

16U

Colorado's Finest Basketball Exhibition

May 4 - 5, 2019
Denver, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Southern CO - South Central Elite

16U Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Southern CO - South Central Elite 1
Spokane Legacy White 1
BC Denver 16U UAA 2
New Mexico Select 2
Clutch - Rose 3
Parker Premier U15 Nike Girls 3
PSB (Kasemodel) 3
Wyoming Beasts 16U 3
B&B Academy 10th Elite 5
Colorado Lady Lightning Silver 5
Colorado Swoosh Elite 5
Rocky Mountain Hoops 5
BC Denver 16U Rise 7
FLITE U16 7
Rockies 16U 7
Shine Elite 15U 7

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Spokane Legacy White (Spokane, WA) 3 0 38 142 73
Wyoming Beasts 16U (CHEYENNE, WY) 1 2 -9 110 130
Colorado Lady Lightning Silver (AURORA, CO) 1 2 -10 95 105
BC Denver 16U Rise (Broomfield, CO) 1 2 -19 116 155
B
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
New Mexico Select (Albuquerque, NM) 3 0 45 173 74
PSB (Kasemodel) (Denver, CO) 2 1 15 146 94
Colorado Swoosh Elite (Aurora, CO) 1 2 -16 92 134
Shine Elite 15U (Westminster, CO) 0 3 -44 54 163
C
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Rocky Mountain Hoops (Erie, CO) 3 0 45 166 109
BC Denver 16U UAA (Broomfield, CO) 2 1 15 177 115
FLITE U16 (Boise, ID) 1 2 -15 117 151
Rockies 16U (boulder, CO) 0 3 -45 91 176
D
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Clutch - Rose (Beaverton, OR) 3 0 28 136 105
Parker Premier U15 Nike Girls (Parker, CO) 2 1 4 140 136
B&B Academy 10th Elite (Arvada, CO) 1 2 -12 128 140
Southern CO - South Central Elite (Pueblo West, CO) 0 3 -20 138 161

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Metro State University - Court 1 FLITE U16
32 49 Rocky Mountain Hoops
P2 8:30 AM Metro State University - Court 3 Rockies 16U
28 61 BC Denver 16U UAA
P3 9:45 AM Metro State University - Court 1 Clutch - Rose
38 27 B&B Academy 10th Elite
P4 9:45 AM Metro State University - Court 3 Parker Premier U15 Nike Girls
50 48 Southern CO - South Central Elite
P5 11:00 AM Metro State University - Court 3 Rockies 16U
34 61 FLITE U16
P6 11:00 AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 BC Denver 16U Rise
48 56 Wyoming Beasts 16U
P7 11:00 AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 Colorado Lady Lightning Silver
24 32 Spokane Legacy White
P8 12:15 PM Metro State University - Court 3 BC Denver 16U UAA
48 63 Rocky Mountain Hoops
P9 1:30 PM Metro State University - Court 3 Southern CO - South Central Elite
51 54 B&B Academy 10th Elite
P10 1:30 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 Shine Elite 15U
12 53 PSB (Kasemodel)
P11 1:30 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 New Mexico Select
49 24 Colorado Swoosh Elite
P12 2:45 PM Metro State University - Court 3 Parker Premier U15 Nike Girls
39 41 Clutch - Rose
P13 4:00 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 Wyoming Beasts 16U
22 48 Spokane Legacy White
P14 4:00 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 BC Denver 16U Rise
41 37 Colorado Lady Lightning Silver
P15 5:15 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 New Mexico Select
63 9 Shine Elite 15U
P16 5:15 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 Colorado Swoosh Elite
21 52 PSB (Kasemodel)
P17 6:30 PM Metro State University - Court 2 Wyoming Beasts 16U
32 34 Colorado Lady Lightning Silver
P18 6:30 PM Metro State University - Court 3 BC Denver 16U Rise
27 62 Spokane Legacy White
P19 6:30 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 Southern CO - South Central Elite
39 57 Clutch - Rose
P20 6:30 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 BC Denver 16U UAA
68 24 FLITE U16
P21 7:45 PM Metro State University - Court 2 Shine Elite 15U
33 47 Colorado Swoosh Elite
P22 7:45 PM Metro State University - Court 3 New Mexico Select
61 41 PSB (Kasemodel)
P23 7:45 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 Parker Premier U15 Nike Girls
51 47 B&B Academy 10th Elite
P24 7:45 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 Rockies 16U
29 54 Rocky Mountain Hoops
Sunday, May 05, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B26 8:00 AM Regis University Fieldhouse [3] FLITE U16
35 38 [2] Parker Premier U15 Nike Girls
B27 9:15 AM Regis University Fieldhouse [2] BC Denver 16U UAA
60 37 [3] B&B Academy 10th Elite
B25 10:30 AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 [1] Spokane Legacy White
81 2 [4] Shine Elite 15U
B28 10:30 AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 [4] BC Denver 16U Rise
38 42 [1] New Mexico Select
B29 10:30 AM Regis University Fieldhouse [1] Rocky Mountain Hoops
41 52 [4] Southern CO - South Central Elite
B31 11:45 AM Regis University Fieldhouse [4] Rockies 16U
17 39 [1] Clutch - Rose
B30 1:00 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 [3] Colorado Lady Lightning Silver
25 30 [2] PSB (Kasemodel)
B32 1:00 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 [2] Wyoming Beasts 16U
55 13 [3] Colorado Swoosh Elite
B33 1:00 PM Regis University Fieldhouse Southern CO - South Central Elite
56 48 Parker Premier U15 Nike Girls
B35 2:15 PM Regis University Fieldhouse BC Denver 16U UAA
46 44 Clutch - Rose
B34 3:30 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 Spokane Legacy White
40 26 PSB (Kasemodel)
B36 3:30 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2 Wyoming Beasts 16U
41 45 New Mexico Select
B37 3:30 PM Regis University Fieldhouse Southern CO - South Central Elite
56 43 BC Denver 16U UAA
B38 4:45 PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1 Spokane Legacy White
63 41 New Mexico Select

Bracket

16U Elite Championship Bracket
16U Prime Championship Bracket
After 3 pool games all 8 advance in both brackets!
[4] Southern CO - South Central Elite
16U Elite Champions!
[1] Spokane Legacy White
16U Prime Champions!
[2] BC Denver 16U UAA - 60
B27 - Sun 5/5 9:15AM Regis University Fieldhouse
[3] B&B Academy 10th Elite - 37
Southern CO - South Central Elite - 56
B33 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM Regis University Fieldhouse
Parker Premier U15 Nike Girls - 48
Southern CO - South Central Elite - 56
B37 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM Regis University Fieldhouse
BC Denver 16U UAA - 43
[3] FLITE U16 - 35
B26 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Regis University Fieldhouse
[2] Parker Premier U15 Nike Girls - 38
[4] Rockies 16U - 17
B31 - Sun 5/5 11:45AM Regis University Fieldhouse
[1] Clutch - Rose - 39
BC Denver 16U UAA - 46
B35 - Sun 5/5 2:15PM Regis University Fieldhouse
Clutch - Rose - 44
[1] Rocky Mountain Hoops - 41
B29 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM Regis University Fieldhouse
[4] Southern CO - South Central Elite - 52
[2] Wyoming Beasts 16U - 55
B32 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2
[3] Colorado Swoosh Elite - 13
Spokane Legacy White - 40
B34 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1
PSB (Kasemodel) - 26
Spokane Legacy White - 63
B38 - Sun 5/5 4:45PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1
New Mexico Select - 41
[3] Colorado Lady Lightning Silver - 25
B30 - Sun 5/5 1:00PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1
[2] PSB (Kasemodel) - 30
[4] BC Denver 16U Rise - 38
B28 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2
[1] New Mexico Select - 42
Wyoming Beasts 16U - 41
B36 - Sun 5/5 3:30PM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 2
New Mexico Select - 45
[1] Spokane Legacy White - 81
B25 - Sun 5/5 10:30AM Regency Student Housing Community - Court 1
[4] Shine Elite 15U - 2