Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

14's Division 2

May Melee

May 11 - 12, 2019
Brighton, CO • Firestone, CO • Longmont, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker 1
A3 Power Alley Felton 2
A5 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN 3
B4 Slammers Wolverines 4
C2 Greeley Bulldogs 5
D3 Diamond Club Navy 6
D2 Northern Colorado Knights 7
D1 Warriors Elite Chaos 8
C3 Erie Tigers 9
A1 Longmont Bombers 10
B3 NoCo Rush Silver 11
B5 TC Wolves Red 12
C1 Slammers Davis 13
A4 Elite Baseball - Carson 14
A2 Slammers McTague 15
B2 Broomfield Thunder Warriors 16

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A5 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN (Johnstown, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 1
A3 Power Alley Felton (Loveland, CO) 2 0 0 10 18 8
A1 Longmont Bombers (Longmont, CO) 1 1 0 -6 4 20
A2 Slammers McTague (Broomfield, CO) 0 2 0 -5 10 15
A4 Elite Baseball - Carson (Arvada, CO) 0 2 0 -13 2 21
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker (Superior, CO) 2 0 0 9 12 3
B4 Slammers Wolverines (Parker, CO) 1 0 1 7 12 5
B3 NoCo Rush Silver (Fort Collins, CO) 1 1 0 -5 10 15
B5 TC Wolves Red (Fort Collins, CO) 0 1 1 -3 3 6
B2 Broomfield Thunder Warriors (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -8 7 15
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C2 Greeley Bulldogs (Greeley, CO) 2 0 0 9 18 3
C3 Erie Tigers (Erie, CO) 1 1 0 0 13 19
C1 Slammers Davis (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -9 5 14
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D3 Diamond Club Navy (Wheat Ridge, CO) 2 0 0 3 17 14
D2 Northern Colorado Knights (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 0 14 14
D1 Warriors Elite Chaos (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -3 9 12