Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

14's Division 2

May Melee

May 11 - 12, 2019
Brighton, CO • Firestone, CO • Longmont, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker 1
A3 Power Alley Felton 2
A5 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN 3
B4 Slammers Wolverines 4
C2 Greeley Bulldogs 5
D3 Diamond Club Navy 6
D2 Northern Colorado Knights 7
D1 Warriors Elite Chaos 8
C3 Erie Tigers 9
A1 Longmont Bombers 10
B3 NoCo Rush Silver 11
B5 TC Wolves Red 12
C1 Slammers Davis 13
A4 Elite Baseball - Carson 14
A2 Slammers McTague 15
B2 Broomfield Thunder Warriors 16

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A5 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN (Johnstown, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 1 0
A3 Power Alley Felton (Loveland, CO) 2 0 0 10 18 8 0
A1 Longmont Bombers (Longmont, CO) 1 1 0 -6 4 20 0
A2 Slammers McTague (Broomfield, CO) 0 2 0 -5 10 15 0
A4 Elite Baseball - Carson (Arvada, CO) 0 2 0 -13 2 21 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker (Superior, CO) 2 0 0 9 12 3 0
B4 Slammers Wolverines (Parker, CO) 1 0 1 7 12 5 0
B3 NoCo Rush Silver (Fort Collins, CO) 1 1 0 -5 10 15 0
B5 TC Wolves Red (Fort Collins, CO) 0 1 1 -3 3 6 0
B2 Broomfield Thunder Warriors (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -8 7 15 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C2 Greeley Bulldogs (Greeley, CO) 2 0 0 9 18 3 0
C3 Erie Tigers (Erie, CO) 1 1 0 0 13 19 0
C1 Slammers Davis (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -9 5 14 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
D3 Diamond Club Navy (Wheat Ridge, CO) 2 0 0 3 17 14 0
D2 Northern Colorado Knights (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 0 14 14 0
D1 Warriors Elite Chaos (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -3 9 12 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Kimball A1 Longmont Bombers
4 3 A2 Slammers McTague
P2 8:00 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker
8 2 B2 Broomfield Thunder Warriors
P3 10:15 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Kimball A1 Longmont Bombers
0 17 A5 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN
P4 10:15 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker
4 1 B5 TC Wolves Red
P5 12:30 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Kimball A2 Slammers McTague
7 11 A3 Power Alley Felton
P6 12:30 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper B2 Broomfield Thunder Warriors
5 7 B3 NoCo Rush Silver
P7 2:00 PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 2 C1 Slammers Davis
1 3 C2 Greeley Bulldogs
P8 2:00 PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 3 D1 Warriors Elite Chaos
4 5 D2 Northern Colorado Knights
P9 3:00 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Kimball A4 Elite Baseball - Carson
1 14 A5 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN
P10 3:00 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper B4 Slammers Wolverines
2 2 B5 TC Wolves Red
P11 4:15 PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 2 C1 Slammers Davis
4 11 C3 Erie Tigers
P12 4:15 PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 3 D1 Warriors Elite Chaos
5 7 D3 Diamond Club Navy
P13 5:15 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Kimball A3 Power Alley Felton
7 1 A4 Elite Baseball - Carson
P14 5:15 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper B3 NoCo Rush Silver
3 10 B4 Slammers Wolverines
P15 6:30 PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 2 C2 Greeley Bulldogs
15 2 C3 Erie Tigers
P16 6:30 PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 3 D2 Northern Colorado Knights
9 10 D3 Diamond Club Navy
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper [4] B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker
9 5 [5] D3 Diamond Club Navy
B6 8:00 AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 1 [10] A1 Longmont Bombers
12 5 [11] B5 TC Wolves Red
B7 8:00 AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 2 [9] B3 NoCo Rush Silver
0 12 [12] D1 Warriors Elite Chaos
B11 8:00 AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 3 [13] A2 Slammers McTague
9 10 [16] A4 Elite Baseball - Carson
B2 10:15 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper [3] C2 Greeley Bulldogs
2 8 [6] B4 Slammers Wolverines
B8 10:15 AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 1 [10] A1 Longmont Bombers
2 5 [7] D2 Northern Colorado Knights
B9 10:15 AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 2 [12] D1 Warriors Elite Chaos
11 2 [8] C3 Erie Tigers
B12 10:15 AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 3 [14] B2 Broomfield Thunder Warriors
2 9 [15] C1 Slammers Davis
B3 12:45 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper [4] B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker
10 1 [1] A5 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN
B10 12:45 PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 1 [7] D2 Northern Colorado Knights
13 9 [12] D1 Warriors Elite Chaos
B13 12:45 PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 3 [16] A4 Elite Baseball - Carson
7 8 [15] C1 Slammers Davis
B4 3:00 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper [6] B4 Slammers Wolverines
1 4 [2] A3 Power Alley Felton
B5 5:30 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper [4] B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker
12 1 [2] A3 Power Alley Felton

Bracket

14uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
14uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
14uD2 Silver Championship Bracket
[4] B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker
Champion!
[7] D2 Northern Colorado Knights
Champion!
[15] C1 Slammers Davis
Champion!
[4] B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker - 9
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper
[5] D3 Diamond Club Navy - 5
[3] C2 Greeley Bulldogs - 2
B2 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper
[6] B4 Slammers Wolverines - 8
[4] B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker - 10
B3 - Sun 5/12 12:45PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper
[1] A5 Thompson Rivers Elite- RENN - 1
[6] B4 Slammers Wolverines - 1
B4 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper
[2] A3 Power Alley Felton - 4
[4] B1 CO RoughRiders Leiker - 12
B5 - Sun 5/12 5:30PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Draper
[2] A3 Power Alley Felton - 1
[10] A1 Longmont Bombers - 12
B6 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 1
[11] B5 TC Wolves Red - 5
[9] B3 NoCo Rush Silver - 0
B7 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 2
[12] D1 Warriors Elite Chaos - 12
[10] A1 Longmont Bombers - 2
B8 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 1
[7] D2 Northern Colorado Knights - 5
[12] D1 Warriors Elite Chaos - 11
B9 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 2
[8] C3 Erie Tigers - 2
[7] D2 Northern Colorado Knights - 13
B10 - Sun 5/12 12:45PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 1
[12] D1 Warriors Elite Chaos - 9
[13] A2 Slammers McTague - 9
B11 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 3
[16] A4 Elite Baseball - Carson - 10
[14] B2 Broomfield Thunder Warriors - 2
B12 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 3
[15] C1 Slammers Davis - 9
[16] A4 Elite Baseball - Carson - 7
B13 - Sun 5/12 12:45PM FIRESTONE SPORTS COMPLEX - FS 3
[15] C1 Slammers Davis - 8