Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

13u D1/D2 Combo

May Melee

May 11 - 12, 2019
Brighton, CO • Firestone, CO • Longmont, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
B4 Cyclones 1
A1 Eaton Reds 2
D1 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club 3
C5 Northern Colorado Gold 4
A3 GBG Colorado 5
C4 Dirt Devils 6
C3 Denver Bandits 7
B1 Colorado Bombers 8
B2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin 9
A4 Choice Select 10
C2 CO RoughRiders - Branger 11
B5 Greeley Grays-Red 12
D4 Catalyst Cardinals Low 13
D2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 14
A2 Power Alley Patriots 15
C1 Diamond Club - Gechter 16
B3 NoCo Rush 17
D3 CPN-Diamond Dawgs 18

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1 Eaton Reds (Eaton, CO) 2 0 0 8 29 14
A3 GBG Colorado (Denver, CO) 1 1 0 3 20 17
A4 Choice Select (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 3 25 14
A2 Power Alley Patriots (Loveland, CO) 0 2 0 -14 8 37
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B4 Cyclones (Sterling, CO) 2 0 0 8 20 9
B2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin (Superior, CO) 1 1 0 5 17 11
B1 Colorado Bombers (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 1 20 19
B5 Greeley Grays-Red (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 -6 21 30
B3 NoCo Rush (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -8 10 19
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C5 Northern Colorado Gold (Greeley, CO) 2 0 0 10 20 10
C3 Denver Bandits (Centennial, CO) 2 0 0 6 17 11
C2 CO RoughRiders - Branger (Superior, CO) 1 1 0 2 14 12
C4 Dirt Devils (Superior, CO) 0 2 0 -5 10 15
C1 Diamond Club - Gechter (Arvada, CO) 0 2 0 -13 10 23
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D1 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 24 4
D2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 -4 12 19
D4 Catalyst Cardinals Low (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 -2 15 17
D3 CPN-Diamond Dawgs (Castle Pines, CO) 0 2 0 -8 9 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1 B1 Colorado Bombers
5 3 B2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin
P2 8:00 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2 A1 Eaton Reds
19 5 A2 Power Alley Patriots
P3 8:00 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3 D1 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club
12 2 D2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019
P4 8:00 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 C1 Diamond Club - Gechter
3 10 C2 CO RoughRiders - Branger
P5 10:15 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1 B1 Colorado Bombers
15 16 B5 Greeley Grays-Red
P6 10:15 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2 A1 Eaton Reds
10 9 A3 GBG Colorado
P7 10:15 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3 D1 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club
12 2 D3 CPN-Diamond Dawgs
P8 10:15 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 C1 Diamond Club - Gechter
7 13 C5 Northern Colorado Gold
P9 12:30 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1 B2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin
14 6 B3 NoCo Rush
P10 12:30 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 C2 CO RoughRiders - Branger
4 9 C3 Denver Bandits
P11 12:45 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2 A2 Power Alley Patriots
3 18 A4 Choice Select
P12 12:45 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3 D2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019
10 7 D4 Catalyst Cardinals Low
P13 3:00 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1 B4 Cyclones
15 5 B5 Greeley Grays-Red
P14 3:00 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2 A3 GBG Colorado
11 7 A4 Choice Select
P15 3:00 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3 D3 CPN-Diamond Dawgs
7 8 D4 Catalyst Cardinals Low
P16 3:00 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 C4 Dirt Devils
3 7 C5 Northern Colorado Gold
P17 5:15 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1 B3 NoCo Rush
4 5 B4 Cyclones
P18 5:15 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 C3 Denver Bandits
8 7 C4 Dirt Devils
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1 [1] D1 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club
4 11 [4] A1 Eaton Reds
B4 8:00 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 [12] D2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019
8 9 [13] B5 Greeley Grays-Red
B5 8:00 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3 [11] D4 Catalyst Cardinals Low
1 19 [14] C4 Dirt Devils
B13 8:00 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2 [15] B3 NoCo Rush
5 13 [18] A2 Power Alley Patriots
B2 10:15 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1 [2] C5 Northern Colorado Gold
6 7 [3] B4 Cyclones
B8 10:15 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 [5] C3 Denver Bandits
6 5 [13] B5 Greeley Grays-Red
B9 10:15 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3 [14] C4 Dirt Devils
14 4 [6] B2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin
B14 10:15 AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2 [16] D3 CPN-Diamond Dawgs
6 10 [17] C1 Diamond Club - Gechter
B3 12:45 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1 [4] A1 Eaton Reds
2 12 [3] B4 Cyclones
B6 12:45 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 [8] A3 GBG Colorado
19 0 [9] C2 CO RoughRiders - Branger
B7 12:45 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3 [7] A4 Choice Select
3 8 [10] B1 Colorado Bombers
B15 12:45 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2 [18] A2 Power Alley Patriots
5 4 [17] C1 Diamond Club - Gechter
B10 3:00 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 [5] C3 Denver Bandits
4 6 [8] A3 GBG Colorado
B11 3:00 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3 [10] B1 Colorado Bombers
4 12 [14] C4 Dirt Devils
B12 5:30 PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4 [8] A3 GBG Colorado
6 4 [14] C4 Dirt Devils

Bracket

13uD1 Championship Bracket
13uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
13uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
[3] B4 Cyclones
Champion!
[8] A3 GBG Colorado
Champion!
[18] A2 Power Alley Patriots
Champion!
[1] D1 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club - 4
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1
[4] A1 Eaton Reds - 11
[2] C5 Northern Colorado Gold - 6
B2 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1
[3] B4 Cyclones - 7
[4] A1 Eaton Reds - 2
B3 - Sun 5/12 12:45PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 1
[3] B4 Cyclones - 12
[8] A3 GBG Colorado - 19
B6 - Sun 5/12 12:45PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4
[9] C2 CO RoughRiders - Branger - 0
[14] C4 Dirt Devils - 14
B9 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3
[6] B2 CO RoughRiders - Foster/Gavin - 4
[10] B1 Colorado Bombers - 4
B11 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3
[14] C4 Dirt Devils - 12
[7] A4 Choice Select - 3
B7 - Sun 5/12 12:45PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3
[10] B1 Colorado Bombers - 8
[5] C3 Denver Bandits - 4
B10 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4
[8] A3 GBG Colorado - 6
[8] A3 GBG Colorado - 6
B12 - Sun 5/12 5:30PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4
[14] C4 Dirt Devils - 4
[11] D4 Catalyst Cardinals Low - 1
B5 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 3
[14] C4 Dirt Devils - 19
[5] C3 Denver Bandits - 6
B8 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4
[13] B5 Greeley Grays-Red - 5
[12] D2 Colorado Lightning Black 2019 - 8
B4 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 4
[13] B5 Greeley Grays-Red - 9
[15] B3 NoCo Rush - 5
B13 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2
[18] A2 Power Alley Patriots - 13
[16] D3 CPN-Diamond Dawgs - 6
B14 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2
[17] C1 Diamond Club - Gechter - 10
[18] A2 Power Alley Patriots - 5
B15 - Sun 5/12 12:45PM BRIGHTON SPORTS COMPLEX - BSC 2
[17] C1 Diamond Club - Gechter - 4