Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

13's Division 3

May Melee

May 11 - 12, 2019
Brighton, CO • Firestone, CO • Longmont, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
A4 Thunder Academy White 1
B1 Northern Colorado Thunder 2
B3 Poudre Baseball Club 3
A3 Colorado Burn - Alvarado 4
A1 Slammers Jones 5
B2 Thunderstruck 6
B4 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion 7
A2 Fort Collins Bobcats 8

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A4 Thunder Academy White (Thornton, CO) 1 0 1 7 25 8
A3 Colorado Burn - Alvarado (Brighton, CO) 1 0 1 7 21 13
A1 Slammers Jones (Louisville, CO) 1 1 0 0 25 15
A2 Fort Collins Bobcats (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 37
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B3 Poudre Baseball Club (Wellington, CO) 2 0 0 8 25 13
B1 Northern Colorado Thunder (Windsor, CO) 1 1 0 6 20 11
B2 Thunderstruck (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 -5 13 21
B4 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion (Superior, CO) 0 2 0 -9 14 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery A1 Slammers Jones
19 1 A2 Fort Collins Bobcats
P2 8:00 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez B1 Northern Colorado Thunder
16 6 B2 Thunderstruck
P3 10:15 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery A1 Slammers Jones
6 14 A3 Colorado Burn - Alvarado
P4 10:15 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez B1 Northern Colorado Thunder
4 5 B3 Poudre Baseball Club
P5 12:45 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery A2 Fort Collins Bobcats
1 18 A4 Thunder Academy White
P6 12:45 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez B2 Thunderstruck
7 5 B4 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion
P7 3:00 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery A3 Colorado Burn - Alvarado
7 7 A4 Thunder Academy White
P8 3:00 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez B3 Poudre Baseball Club
20 9 B4 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery [1] B3 Poudre Baseball Club
12 2 [8] A2 Fort Collins Bobcats
B4 8:00 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez [2] A4 Thunder Academy White
14 3 [7] B4 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion
B2 10:15 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery [4] B1 Northern Colorado Thunder
8 5 [5] A1 Slammers Jones
B3 10:15 AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez [3] A3 Colorado Burn - Alvarado
9 1 [6] B2 Thunderstruck
B5 12:30 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery [1] B3 Poudre Baseball Club
1 23 [4] B1 Northern Colorado Thunder
B6 12:30 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez [3] A3 Colorado Burn - Alvarado
11 12 [2] A4 Thunder Academy White
B7 3:00 PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery [4] B1 Northern Colorado Thunder
1 11 [2] A4 Thunder Academy White

Bracket

13uD3 Championship Bracket
[2] A4 Thunder Academy White
Champion!
[3] A3 Colorado Burn - Alvarado - 9
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez
[6] B2 Thunderstruck - 1
[1] B3 Poudre Baseball Club - 1
B5 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery
[4] B1 Northern Colorado Thunder - 23
[4] B1 Northern Colorado Thunder - 1
B7 - Sun 5/12 3:00PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery
[2] A4 Thunder Academy White - 11
[4] B1 Northern Colorado Thunder - 8
B2 - Sun 5/12 10:15AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery
[5] A1 Slammers Jones - 5
[2] A4 Thunder Academy White - 14
B4 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez
[7] B4 CO RoughRiders - Goodgion - 3
[3] A3 Colorado Burn - Alvarado - 11
B6 - Sun 5/12 12:30PM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Rodriguez
[2] A4 Thunder Academy White - 12
[1] B3 Poudre Baseball Club - 12
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Clark Centennial(Longmont) - Montgomery
[8] A2 Fort Collins Bobcats - 2