Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

12u Combo

May Melee

May 11 - 12, 2019
Brighton, CO • Firestone, CO • Longmont, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
C5 Fort Collins Tigers 1
C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm 2
D2 Power Alley Walls 3
A4 Colorado Steel 4
B3 Colorado Warhawks 5
B2 ThunderBolts 6
A2 5280 Tigers 7
D3 Colorado Crush Baseball 8
C1 NoCo Rush Blue 9
A1 TRPR Elite 10
B5 Gameday Rangers 11
D1 LBC Knights 12
C4 Majestic Baseball 13
B1 NoCo Rush Silver 14
A3 WYCO 2025 15
B4 Slammers Petrick 16
A5 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske 17
C2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco 18
D4 Arena 19

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A4 Colorado Steel (Pueblo, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 11
A2 5280 Tigers (Westminster, CO) 1 0 1 1 6 5
A1 TRPR Elite (Johnstown, CO) 1 1 0 0 10 10
A3 WYCO 2025 (Cheyenne, WY) 0 1 1 -7 13 23
A5 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske (Morrison, CO) 0 2 0 -8 10 21
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B3 Colorado Warhawks (Castle Rock, CO) 2 0 0 9 10 1
B2 ThunderBolts (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 3 9 6
B5 Gameday Rangers (Castle Rock, CO) 1 1 0 0 19 19
B1 NoCo Rush Silver (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 -6 11 17
B4 Slammers Petrick (Lone Tree, CO) 0 2 0 -6 11 17
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C5 Fort Collins Tigers (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 14 24 6
C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm (Lakewood, CO) 1 0 1 7 20 5
C1 NoCo Rush Blue (Severance, CO) 1 1 0 0 15 16
C4 Majestic Baseball (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 1 1 -7 8 15
C2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco (Superior, CO) 0 2 0 -14 4 29
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D2 Power Alley Walls (Windsor, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 2
D1 LBC Knights (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 -5 10 23
D3 Colorado Crush Baseball (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 5 21 8
D4 Arena (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 0 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 1 A1 TRPR Elite
1 2 A2 5280 Tigers
P2 8:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 2 B1 NoCo Rush Silver
2 9 B2 ThunderBolts
P3 8:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 3 C1 NoCo Rush Blue
13 3 C2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco
P4 8:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 4 D1 LBC Knights
2 17 D2 Power Alley Walls
P5 10:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 1 A1 TRPR Elite
9 8 A5 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske
P6 10:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 2 B1 NoCo Rush Silver
9 8 B5 Gameday Rangers
P7 10:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 3 C1 NoCo Rush Blue
2 13 C5 Fort Collins Tigers
P8 10:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 4 D1 LBC Knights
8 6 D3 Colorado Crush Baseball
P9 12:00 PM Garden Acres - GA 1 A2 5280 Tigers
4 4 A3 WYCO 2025
P10 12:00 PM Garden Acres - GA 2 B2 ThunderBolts
0 4 B3 Colorado Warhawks
P11 12:00 PM Garden Acres - GA 3 C2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco
1 16 C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
P12 12:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 4 D2 Power Alley Walls
14 0 D4 Arena
P13 2:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 1 A4 Colorado Steel
12 2 A5 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske
P14 2:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 2 B4 Slammers Petrick
10 11 B5 Gameday Rangers
P15 2:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 3 C4 Majestic Baseball
4 11 C5 Fort Collins Tigers
P16 2:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 4 D3 Colorado Crush Baseball
15 0 D4 Arena
P17 4:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 1 A3 WYCO 2025
9 19 A4 Colorado Steel
P18 4:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 2 B3 Colorado Warhawks
6 1 B4 Slammers Petrick
P19 4:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 3 C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
4 4 C4 Majestic Baseball
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 3 [4] B3 Colorado Warhawks
3 6 [5] C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
B5 8:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 1 [13] B1 NoCo Rush Silver
1 13 [14] C4 Majestic Baseball
B6 8:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 2 [12] D1 LBC Knights
2 1 [15] A3 WYCO 2025
B16 8:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 4 [16] B4 Slammers Petrick
21 1 [18] C2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco
B3 10:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 3 [1] D2 Power Alley Walls
6 10 [5] C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
B9 10:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 1 [6] A2 5280 Tigers
9 2 [14] C4 Majestic Baseball
B10 10:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 2 [12] D1 LBC Knights
6 7 [7] D3 Colorado Crush Baseball
B17 10:00 AM Garden Acres - GA 4 [17] A5 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske
8 0 [19] D4 Arena
B2 12:00 PM Garden Acres - GA 3 [2] C5 Fort Collins Tigers
10 2 [3] A4 Colorado Steel
B7 12:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 1 [9] A1 TRPR Elite
4 10 [10] C1 NoCo Rush Blue
B8 12:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 2 [8] B2 ThunderBolts
16 1 [11] B5 Gameday Rangers
B18 12:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 4 [16] B4 Slammers Petrick
11 1 [17] A5 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske
B4 2:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 3 [5] C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm
8 15 [2] C5 Fort Collins Tigers
B11 2:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 1 [6] A2 5280 Tigers
8 0 [10] C1 NoCo Rush Blue
B12 2:15 PM Garden Acres - GA 2 [8] B2 ThunderBolts
14 2 [7] D3 Colorado Crush Baseball
B13 4:30 PM Garden Acres - GA 1 [6] A2 5280 Tigers
5 9 [8] B2 ThunderBolts

Bracket

12u Platinum Championship Bracket
12u Gold Championship Bracket
12u Silver Championship Bracket
[2] C5 Fort Collins Tigers
Champion!
[8] B2 ThunderBolts
Champion!
[16] B4 Slammers Petrick
Champion!
[2] C5 Fort Collins Tigers - 10
B2 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Garden Acres - GA 3
[3] A4 Colorado Steel - 2
[5] C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm - 8
B4 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM Garden Acres - GA 3
[2] C5 Fort Collins Tigers - 15
[1] D2 Power Alley Walls - 6
B3 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Garden Acres - GA 3
[5] C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm - 10
[4] B3 Colorado Warhawks - 3
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Garden Acres - GA 3
[5] C3 Catalyst Cardinals Behm - 6
[9] A1 TRPR Elite - 4
B7 - Sun 5/12 12:15PM Garden Acres - GA 1
[10] C1 NoCo Rush Blue - 10
[12] D1 LBC Knights - 6
B10 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Garden Acres - GA 2
[7] D3 Colorado Crush Baseball - 7
[8] B2 ThunderBolts - 14
B12 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM Garden Acres - GA 2
[7] D3 Colorado Crush Baseball - 2
[8] B2 ThunderBolts - 16
B8 - Sun 5/12 12:15PM Garden Acres - GA 2
[11] B5 Gameday Rangers - 1
[6] A2 5280 Tigers - 8
B11 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM Garden Acres - GA 1
[10] C1 NoCo Rush Blue - 0
[6] A2 5280 Tigers - 5
B13 - Sun 5/12 4:30PM Garden Acres - GA 1
[8] B2 ThunderBolts - 9
[12] D1 LBC Knights - 2
B6 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Garden Acres - GA 2
[15] A3 WYCO 2025 - 1
[6] A2 5280 Tigers - 9
B9 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Garden Acres - GA 1
[14] C4 Majestic Baseball - 2
[13] B1 NoCo Rush Silver - 1
B5 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Garden Acres - GA 1
[14] C4 Majestic Baseball - 13
[16] B4 Slammers Petrick - 21
B16 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Garden Acres - GA 4
[18] C2 CO RoughRiders - Porreco - 1
[17] A5 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske - 8
B17 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Garden Acres - GA 4
[19] D4 Arena - 0
[16] B4 Slammers Petrick - 11
B18 - Sun 5/12 12:15PM Garden Acres - GA 4
[17] A5 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske - 1