Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

11u Combo

May Melee

May 11 - 12, 2019
Brighton, CO • Firestone, CO • Longmont, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019 1
B5 Power Alley Garrison 2
A2 Colorado Grizzlies 3
B3 TCA Colorado Reds 4
C4 WYCO 2026 5
A4 WYCO Baseball-Zowada 6
A5 Fort Collins Renegades 7
C5 Slammers Brown 8
B1 CO RoughRiders 9
C1 Dirtbags Baseball 10
B2 Greeley Grays-Red 11
A3 Rocky Mountain Crush 12
B4 Laramie Regulators 13
C3 Brighton Bombers 14
A1 CO RoughRiders - Finney 15

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A2 Colorado Grizzlies (MEAD, CO) 2 0 0 14 32 8 0
A4 WYCO Baseball-Zowada (Cheyenne, WY) 2 0 0 12 18 5 0
A5 Fort Collins Renegades (Fort Collins, CO) 1 1 0 0 11 9 0
A3 Rocky Mountain Crush (Brighton, CO) 0 2 0 -12 7 25 0
A1 CO RoughRiders - Finney (Superior, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 26 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B5 Power Alley Garrison (Loveland, CO) 2 0 0 14 22 1 0
B3 TCA Colorado Reds (Aurora, CO) 2 0 0 11 27 8 0
B1 CO RoughRiders (Superior, CO) 1 1 0 -6 10 19 0
B2 Greeley Grays-Red (Greeley, CO) 0 2 0 -8 12 28 0
B4 Laramie Regulators (Laramie, WY) 0 2 0 -11 4 19 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019 (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 14 29 2 0
C4 WYCO 2026 (Cheyenne, WY) 2 0 0 14 29 5 0
C5 Slammers Brown (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 -6 8 17 0
C1 Dirtbags Baseball (Greeley, CO) 0 2 0 -8 6 19 0
C3 Brighton Bombers (Commerce City, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 31 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 11, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 4 A1 CO RoughRiders - Finney
5 16 A2 Colorado Grizzlies
P2 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 2 B1 CO RoughRiders
9 8 B2 Greeley Grays-Red
P3 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 3 C1 Dirtbags Baseball
2 14 C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019
P4 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 4 A1 CO RoughRiders - Finney
0 10 A5 Fort Collins Renegades
P5 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 2 B1 CO RoughRiders
1 11 B5 Power Alley Garrison
P6 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 3 C1 Dirtbags Baseball
4 5 C5 Slammers Brown
P7 12:00 PM Sandstone Park - SS 4 A2 Colorado Grizzlies
16 3 A3 Rocky Mountain Crush
P8 12:00 PM Sandstone Park - SS 2 B2 Greeley Grays-Red
4 19 B3 TCA Colorado Reds
P9 12:00 PM Sandstone Park - SS 3 C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019
15 0 C3 Brighton Bombers
P10 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 4 A4 WYCO Baseball-Zowada
9 1 A5 Fort Collins Renegades
P11 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 2 B4 Laramie Regulators
0 11 B5 Power Alley Garrison
P12 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 3 C4 WYCO 2026
13 3 C5 Slammers Brown
P13 4:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 4 A3 Rocky Mountain Crush
4 9 A4 WYCO Baseball-Zowada
P14 4:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 2 B3 TCA Colorado Reds
8 4 B4 Laramie Regulators
P15 4:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 3 C3 Brighton Bombers
2 16 C4 WYCO 2026
Sunday, May 12, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 2 [8] C5 Slammers Brown
8 7 [9] B1 CO RoughRiders
B2 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 3 [7] A5 Fort Collins Renegades
11 6 [10] C1 Dirtbags Baseball
B10 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 4 [14] A1 CO RoughRiders - Finney
6 12 [15] C3 Brighton Bombers
B5 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 2 [1] B5 Power Alley Garrison
10 9 [8] C5 Slammers Brown
B6 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 3 [7] A5 Fort Collins Renegades
8 9 [2] C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019
B12 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - SS 4 [11] B2 Greeley Grays-Red
18 3 [15] C3 Brighton Bombers
B11 12:00 PM Sandstone Park - SS 4 [12] B4 Laramie Regulators
4 11 [13] A3 Rocky Mountain Crush
B3 12:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 2 [4] A2 Colorado Grizzlies
9 5 [5] A4 WYCO Baseball-Zowada
B4 12:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 3 [3] C4 WYCO 2026
3 4 [6] B3 TCA Colorado Reds
B7 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 2 [1] B5 Power Alley Garrison
14 3 [4] A2 Colorado Grizzlies
B8 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 3 [6] B3 TCA Colorado Reds
0 5 [2] C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019
B13 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - SS 4 [11] B2 Greeley Grays-Red
17 9 [13] A3 Rocky Mountain Crush
B9 4:30 PM Sandstone Park - SS 2 [1] B5 Power Alley Garrison
9 13 [2] C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019

Bracket

11uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
11uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
[2] C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019
Champion!
[11] B2 Greeley Grays-Red
Champion!
[4] A2 Colorado Grizzlies - 9
B3 - Sun 5/12 12:15PM Sandstone Park - SS 2
[5] A4 WYCO Baseball-Zowada - 5
[7] A5 Fort Collins Renegades - 8
B6 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Sandstone Park - SS 3
[2] C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019 - 9
[6] B3 TCA Colorado Reds - 0
B8 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM Sandstone Park - SS 3
[2] C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019 - 5
[3] C4 WYCO 2026 - 3
B4 - Sun 5/12 12:15PM Sandstone Park - SS 3
[6] B3 TCA Colorado Reds - 4
[1] B5 Power Alley Garrison - 14
B7 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM Sandstone Park - SS 2
[4] A2 Colorado Grizzlies - 3
[1] B5 Power Alley Garrison - 9
B9 - Sun 5/12 4:30PM Sandstone Park - SS 2
[2] C2 Pro Swing Orange 2019 - 13
[7] A5 Fort Collins Renegades - 11
B2 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Sandstone Park - SS 3
[10] C1 Dirtbags Baseball - 6
[1] B5 Power Alley Garrison - 10
B5 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Sandstone Park - SS 2
[8] C5 Slammers Brown - 9
[8] C5 Slammers Brown - 8
B1 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Sandstone Park - SS 2
[9] B1 CO RoughRiders - 7
[12] B4 Laramie Regulators - 4
B11 - Sun 5/12 12:00PM Sandstone Park - SS 4
[13] A3 Rocky Mountain Crush - 11
[11] B2 Greeley Grays-Red - 17
B13 - Sun 5/12 2:15PM Sandstone Park - SS 4
[13] A3 Rocky Mountain Crush - 9
[11] B2 Greeley Grays-Red - 18
B12 - Sun 5/12 10:00AM Sandstone Park - SS 4
[15] C3 Brighton Bombers - 3
[14] A1 CO RoughRiders - Finney - 6
B10 - Sun 5/12 8:00AM Sandstone Park - SS 4
[15] C3 Brighton Bombers - 12