Baseball

Tournament Note

As o 8:30 am Sunday
In the 9u Division all games at Gillette Sports Complex are delayed and will start 2 hours late the scheduled 8:00am games will now start at 10:00am a updated schedule will be posted by 8:40am


At Ennis Park have been canceled due to field conditions
Top 4 seeds will advance schedule will be posted soon
Games will be played this afternoon at Rocky Mount Sports Complex
Sorry for any inconvenience..Thank you for your patience
As of 7:37am on Sunday game scheduled at Tarboro Stadium will now be played at Indian Lakes Sports Complex Field 5.

As of 7:35am on Sunday no games at Gillette will start before 10am. We will post an update by 9am with any further information.
As of 7:30am on Sunday we are under a delay at Beddingfield High School. We will post an update by 8:15 am with a further update. Thank you for your continued patience as we navigate the bad weather.
As of 7:15am Sunday
In the 14u Division Games at Rocky Mount High School will be delayed no game will start till 10:00 we will update you by 8:30am

As of 7:08am Sunday
All games in the 8u division at Ennis Park Fields 2,3,4 will be delayed till 9:00 we will update you by 8:15
In the 13u division games at Northern Nash High School will be delayed till 9:00am we will update you at 8:15am


With the pending weather forecast for tomorrow we will post a update by 6:45am Sunday
As of 6:20 am:
In the 13u division games scheduled at Nash Central are being moved to Stith Talbert Park Field 2
At this time all other fields are playable
Games are on as scheduled
Please make sure and check your schedules for field locations and game times before you leave in the morning .

13's

Border Wars NC

May 4 - 5, 2019
NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Canes Eastern NC

13's Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Canes Eastern NC 1
Five Star Carolina Smith 2
Rockies 2024 Wilson 3
Stars Baseball 13u Huller 4
Dirtbags TBM 5
SJ Young Guns 6
Team Elite American 7
Canes 13U NOVA - Rowling 8
Mid Maryland United 9
H3 Sabres 10
NCDB RiverCats 11
Delaware Diamonds 12
Sanford Cobras 13
Carolina Titans 14
Evoshield Canes/Celata 15
Virginia Venom Southside 16
East Coast Clippers 13u 17
TPA Nationals 13u McMillan 18
TPA Nationals - Christman 19
Rock Solid Red 20
Delmarva Aces South 13U 21
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U 22
Delmarva Aces 13U East 23
Mid-Atlantic Orioles Keen 24

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SJ Young Guns (Franklinville, NJ) 2 0 0 11 19 8
Team Elite American (Raleigh, NC) 1 1 0 3 17 11
Carolina Titans (Wilson, NC) 1 1 0 0 14 13
Rock Solid Red (Wilmington, NC) 0 2 0 -14 5 23
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dirtbags TBM (High Point, NC) 2 0 0 14 29 10
Virginia Venom Southside (South Mills, NC) 1 1 0 -2 13 20
Delaware Diamonds (Galena, MD) 1 1 0 2 16 9
Mid-Atlantic Orioles Keen (Richmond, VA) 0 2 0 -14 6 25
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mid Maryland United (Thurmont, MD) 2 0 0 12 20 3
Canes 13U NOVA - Rowling (Aldie, VA) 1 1 0 0 11 13
Evoshield Canes/Celata (Aydlett, NC) 1 1 0 -2 10 15
Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U (Rolesville, NC) 0 2 0 -10 7 17
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
H3 Sabres (Crozet, VA) 2 0 0 5 20 15
NCDB RiverCats (Wake Forest, NC) 1 1 0 5 23 18
Delmarva Aces South 13U (Camden, NC) 1 1 0 -4 17 21
East Coast Clippers 13u (Hillsborough, NC) 0 2 0 -6 13 19
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rockies 2024 Wilson (Walnut Cove, NC) 2 0 0 14 25 2
TPA Nationals - Christman (Apex, NC) 1 1 0 -4 11 18
Five Star Carolina Smith (Jamestown, NC) 1 1 0 2 16 14
Delmarva Aces 13U East (Ocean City, MD) 0 2 0 -12 5 23
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Canes Eastern NC (Youngsville, NC) 2 0 0 7 11 4
Sanford Cobras (Sanford, NC) 1 1 0 0 12 12
Stars Baseball 13u Huller (Gainesville, VA) 1 1 0 1 16 13
TPA Nationals 13u McMillan (Apex, NC) 0 2 0 -8 5 15

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Northern Nash High School Virginia Venom Southside (B)
8 3 Delaware Diamonds (B)
P5 8:00 AM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 10 Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U (C)
5 10 Evoshield Canes/Celata (C)
P7 8:00 AM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 11 H3 Sabres (D)
11 8 East Coast Clippers 13u (D)
P10 8:00 AM Southern Nash High School Five Star Carolina Smith (E)
6 9 TPA Nationals - Christman (E)
P14 8:00 AM Nash Central High School Team Elite American (A)
11 1 Rock Solid Red (A)
P23 8:00 AM Stith-Talbert Park - Field 2 TPA Nationals 13u McMillan (F)
1 10 Stars Baseball 13u Huller (F)
P1 10:15 AM Nash Central High School Team Elite American (A)
6 10 SJ Young Guns (A)
P11 10:15 AM Stith-Talbert Park - Field 2 Canes Eastern NC (F)
5 4 TPA Nationals 13u McMillan (F)
P16 10:15 AM Northern Nash High School Virginia Venom Southside (B)
5 17 Dirtbags TBM (B)
P17 10:15 AM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 10 Evoshield Canes/Celata (C)
0 10 Canes 13U NOVA - Rowling (C)
P20 10:15 AM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 11 H3 Sabres (D)
9 7 NCDB RiverCats (D)
P22 10:15 AM Southern Nash High School Rockies 2024 Wilson (E)
12 2 TPA Nationals - Christman (E)
P2 12:30 PM Nash Central High School Carolina Titans (A)
12 4 Rock Solid Red (A)
P12 12:30 PM Stith-Talbert Park - Field 2 Stars Baseball 13u Huller (F)
6 12 Sanford Cobras (F)
P15 12:30 PM Northern Nash High School Delaware Diamonds (B)
13 1 Mid-Atlantic Orioles Keen (B)
P18 12:30 PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 10 Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U (C)
2 7 Mid Maryland United (C)
P19 12:30 PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 11 East Coast Clippers 13u (D)
5 8 Delmarva Aces South 13U (D)
P21 12:30 PM Southern Nash High School Delmarva Aces 13U East (E)
5 10 Five Star Carolina Smith (E)
P4 2:45 PM Northern Nash High School Mid-Atlantic Orioles Keen (B)
5 12 Dirtbags TBM (B)
P6 2:45 PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 10 Canes 13U NOVA - Rowling (C)
1 13 Mid Maryland United (C)
P8 2:45 PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 11 Delmarva Aces South 13U (D)
9 16 NCDB RiverCats (D)
P9 2:45 PM Southern Nash High School Delmarva Aces 13U East (E)
0 13 Rockies 2024 Wilson (E)
P13 2:45 PM Nash Central High School SJ Young Guns (A)
9 2 Carolina Titans (A)
P24 2:45 PM Stith-Talbert Park - Field 2 Canes Eastern NC (F)
6 0 Sanford Cobras (F)

Bracket

[5] Canes Eastern NC (F)
13u Gold Champions!
[19] East Coast Clippers 13u (D)
13u Silver Champions!
[1] Rockies 2024 Wilson (E) - 15
B1 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 11
[16] Virginia Venom Southside (B) - 8
[3] Mid Maryland United (C) - 0
B6 - Sun 5/5 11:15AM Northern Nash High School
[14] Canes 13U NOVA - Rowling (C) - 6
[7] NCDB RiverCats (D) - 0
B7 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 10
[10] Five Star Carolina Smith (E) - 10
[2] Dirtbags TBM (B) - 13
B8 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 10
[15] Evoshield Canes/Celata (C) - 1
[5] Canes Eastern NC (F) - 8
B3 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM Stith-Talbert Park - Field 2
[12] Sanford Cobras (F) - 2
[6] H3 Sabres (D) - 6
B5 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM Northern Nash High School
[11] Stars Baseball 13u Huller (F) - 10
[8] Team Elite American (A) - 24
B2 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 11
[9] Delaware Diamonds (B) - 11
[4] SJ Young Guns (A) - 10
B4 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Stith-Talbert Park - Field 2
[13] Carolina Titans (A) - 8
[1] Rockies 2024 Wilson (E) - 12
B9 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 11
[8] Team Elite American (A) - 7
[10] Five Star Carolina Smith (E) - 14
B12 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 10
[2] Dirtbags TBM (B) - 1
[11] Stars Baseball 13u Huller (F) - 2
B11 - Sun 5/5 1:30PM Northern Nash High School
[14] Canes 13U NOVA - Rowling (C) - 0
[5] Canes Eastern NC (F) - 6
B10 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM Stith-Talbert Park - Field 2
[4] SJ Young Guns (A) - 2
[1] Rockies 2024 Wilson (E) - 0
B13 - Sun 5/5 3:15PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 11
[5] Canes Eastern NC (F) - 8
[5] Canes Eastern NC (F) - 12
B15 - Sun 5/5 6:45PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 11
[10] Five Star Carolina Smith (E) - 4
[11] Stars Baseball 13u Huller (F) - 5
B14 - Sun 5/5 4:15PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 10
[10] Five Star Carolina Smith (E) - 8
[19] East Coast Clippers 13u (D) - 14
B18 - Sun 5/5 9:00AM Southern Nash High School
[22] Delmarva Aces 13U East (E) - 6
[17] TPA Nationals - Christman (E) - 5
B20 - Sun 5/5 12:30PM Beddingfield HS
[20] TPA Nationals 13u McMillan (F) - 6
[20] TPA Nationals 13u McMillan (F) - 4
B22 - Sun 5/5 4:15PM Beddingfield HS
[19] East Coast Clippers 13u (D) - 12
[20] TPA Nationals 13u McMillan (F) - 6
B17 - Sun 5/5 8:00AM Beddingfield HS
[21] Dirtbags Black Raleigh 13U (C) - 5
[18] Delmarva Aces South 13U (D) - 3
B19 - Sun 5/5 11:15AM Southern Nash High School
[23] Rock Solid Red (A) - 14
[19] East Coast Clippers 13u (D) - 12
B21 - Sun 5/5 1:30PM Southern Nash High School
[23] Rock Solid Red (A) - 8
[17] TPA Nationals - Christman (E) - 12
B16 - Sun 5/5 10:15AM Beddingfield HS
[24] Mid-Atlantic Orioles Keen (B) - 4