Baseball

Tournament Note

As o 8:30 am Sunday
In the 9u Division all games at Gillette Sports Complex are delayed and will start 2 hours late the scheduled 8:00am games will now start at 10:00am a updated schedule will be posted by 8:40am


At Ennis Park have been canceled due to field conditions
Top 4 seeds will advance schedule will be posted soon
Games will be played this afternoon at Rocky Mount Sports Complex
Sorry for any inconvenience..Thank you for your patience
As of 7:37am on Sunday game scheduled at Tarboro Stadium will now be played at Indian Lakes Sports Complex Field 5.

As of 7:35am on Sunday no games at Gillette will start before 10am. We will post an update by 9am with any further information.
As of 7:30am on Sunday we are under a delay at Beddingfield High School. We will post an update by 8:15 am with a further update. Thank you for your continued patience as we navigate the bad weather.
As of 7:15am Sunday
In the 14u Division Games at Rocky Mount High School will be delayed no game will start till 10:00 we will update you by 8:30am

As of 7:08am Sunday
All games in the 8u division at Ennis Park Fields 2,3,4 will be delayed till 9:00 we will update you by 8:15
In the 13u division games at Northern Nash High School will be delayed till 9:00am we will update you at 8:15am


With the pending weather forecast for tomorrow we will post a update by 6:45am Sunday
As of 6:20 am:
In the 13u division games scheduled at Nash Central are being moved to Stith Talbert Park Field 2
At this time all other fields are playable
Games are on as scheduled
Please make sure and check your schedules for field locations and game times before you leave in the morning .

9's

Border Wars NC

May 4 - 5, 2019
NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Dirtbags East 9u

9's Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
DIRTBAGS BLACK 1
Canes NC-HARRIS 2
757 Dirtbags Platinum 3
Canes 757 Roach 4
Stafford Warriors 5
VA Seminoles - Everett 6
Five Star Carolina Young 9u 7
Youngsville Phantoms 9u 8
Rock It Sports 9U Blue 9
FUNGO Piscorik 10
Western Tidewater Rage 11
Team Vinci 12
Canes VA - Ruberti 13
NCDB RiverCats 14
Coastal Closers 15
Rock Solid Red 16
Dirtbags East 9u 17
Virginia Beach Knights 18
Mechanicsville RiverDogs 19
New Kent 9U Giants 20
Western Branch Bruins Blue 21
Carolina Pirates 22

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
DIRTBAGS BLACK (Princeton, NC) 2 0 0 14 35 1 0
Stafford Warriors (Fredericksburg, VA) 2 0 0 8 24 16 0
Five Star Carolina Young 9u (Stoneville, NC) 2 0 0 7 13 6 0
Rock Solid Red (Wilmington, NC) 0 2 0 -3 16 19 0
Mechanicsville RiverDogs (Quinton, VA) 0 2 0 -12 4 26 0
Western Branch Bruins Blue (Chesapeake, VA) 0 2 0 -14 3 27 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Canes 757 Roach (Chesapeake, VA) 2 0 0 10 21 11 0
Rock It Sports 9U Blue (Richmond, VA) 1 1 0 5 9 3 -2
Western Tidewater Rage (Chesapeake, VA) 1 1 0 5 17 9 -2
NCDB RiverCats (Wake Forest, NC) 1 1 0 -2 9 11 2
Coastal Closers (Virginia Beach, VA) 1 1 0 -4 10 14 2
Dirtbags East 9u (Greenville, NC) 0 2 0 -14 4 22 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Canes NC-HARRIS (Farmville, NC) 2 0 0 14 26 4 0
Youngsville Phantoms 9u (Youngsville, NC) 1 0 1 7 25 10 0
Canes VA - Ruberti (Virginia Beach, VA) 1 0 1 1 14 13 0
Team Vinci (Mechanicsville, VA) 0 2 0 -8 5 18 0
New Kent 9U Giants (Charles City, VA) 0 2 0 -14 2 27 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
757 Dirtbags Platinum (Chesapeake, VA) 2 0 0 14 36 10 0
VA Seminoles - Everett (Mineral, VA) 2 0 0 8 26 17 0
FUNGO Piscorik (Wake forest, NC) 1 1 0 0 17 17 0
Virginia Beach Knights (Virginia Beach, VA) 0 2 0 -8 15 25 0
Carolina Pirates (Hertford, NC) 0 2 0 -14 10 35 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM J. Burt Gillette - Field 1 Western Branch Bruins Blue (A)
0 17 DIRTBAGS BLACK (A)
P4 8:00 AM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2 Canes 757 Roach (B)
13 7 Coastal Closers (B)
P6 8:00 AM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM NCDB RiverCats (B)
5 3 Western Tidewater Rage (B)
P8 8:00 AM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3 Youngsville Phantoms 9u (C)
15 0 New Kent 9U Giants (C)
P7 10:00 AM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM Team Vinci (C)
2 14 Canes NC-HARRIS (C)
P15 10:00 AM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2 Canes 757 Roach (B)
8 4 NCDB RiverCats (B)
P16 10:00 AM J. Burt Gillette - Field 1 Dirtbags East 9u (B)
4 14 Western Tidewater Rage (B)
P21 10:00 AM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3 Youngsville Phantoms 9u (C)
10 10 Canes VA - Ruberti (C)
P11 12:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM Stafford Warriors (A)
10 3 Western Branch Bruins Blue (A)
P13 12:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 1 DIRTBAGS BLACK (A)
18 1 Mechanicsville RiverDogs (A)
P14 12:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2 Coastal Closers (B)
3 1 Rock It Sports 9U Blue (B)
P18 12:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3 Canes NC-HARRIS (C)
12 2 New Kent 9U Giants (C)
P5 2:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2 Rock It Sports 9U Blue (B)
8 0 Dirtbags East 9u (B)
P17 2:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 1 Canes VA - Ruberti (C)
4 3 Team Vinci (C)
P19 2:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3 Virginia Beach Knights (D)
12 13 VA Seminoles - Everett (D)
P20 2:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM Carolina Pirates (D)
5 22 757 Dirtbags Platinum (D)
P1 4:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2 Rock Solid Red (A)
13 14 Stafford Warriors (A)
P3 4:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM Five Star Carolina Young 9u (A)
8 3 Mechanicsville RiverDogs (A)
P9 4:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 1 VA Seminoles - Everett (D)
13 5 Carolina Pirates (D)
P10 4:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3 FUNGO Piscorik (D)
5 14 757 Dirtbags Platinum (D)
P12 6:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2 Rock Solid Red (A)
3 5 Five Star Carolina Young 9u (A)
P22 6:00 PM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM FUNGO Piscorik (D)
12 3 Virginia Beach Knights (D)

Bracket

[1] DIRTBAGS BLACK (A)
9u Gold Champions!
[10] Rock It Sports 9U Blue (B)
9u Silver Champions!
[19] Dirtbags East 9u (B)
9u Bronze Champions!
[3] 757 Dirtbags Platinum (D) - 2
B3 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM
[6] VA Seminoles - Everett (D) - 1
[1] DIRTBAGS BLACK (A) - 8
B5 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM
[4] Canes 757 Roach (B) - 0
[1] DIRTBAGS BLACK (A) - 7
B7 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM
[2] Canes NC-HARRIS (C) - 0
[4] Canes 757 Roach (B) - 11
B2 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3
[5] Stafford Warriors (A) - 1
[2] Canes NC-HARRIS (C) - 13
B4 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3
[7] Five Star Carolina Young 9u (A) - 5
[3] 757 Dirtbags Platinum (D) - 6
B6 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3
[2] Canes NC-HARRIS (C) - 7
[1] DIRTBAGS BLACK (A) - 8
B1 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM
[8] Youngsville Phantoms 9u (C) - 0
[11] Western Tidewater Rage (B) - 9
B10 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM J. Burt Gillette - Field 1
[14] Coastal Closers (B) - 1
[16] Team Vinci (C) - 5
B12 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 1
[12] FUNGO Piscorik (D) - 6
[12] FUNGO Piscorik (D) - 7
B14 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 1
[10] Rock It Sports 9U Blue (B) - 8
[12] FUNGO Piscorik (D) - 5
B9 - Sun 5/5 10:00AM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2
[13] NCDB RiverCats (B) - 0
[15] Rock Solid Red (A) - 0
B11 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2
[10] Rock It Sports 9U Blue (B) - 5
[11] Western Tidewater Rage (B) - 4
B13 - Sun 5/5 2:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2
[10] Rock It Sports 9U Blue (B) - 6
[9] Canes VA - Ruberti (C) - 4
B8 - Sun 5/5 12:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 1
[16] Team Vinci (C) - 10
[20] Western Branch Bruins Blue (A) - 2
B15 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3
[21] New Kent 9U Giants (C) - 13
[19] Dirtbags East 9u (B) - 5
B16 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2
[22] Carolina Pirates (D) - 4
[21] New Kent 9U Giants (C) - 10
B17 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 3
[17] Virginia Beach Knights (D) - 14
[19] Dirtbags East 9u (B) - 13
B18 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM J. Burt Gillette - Field 2
[18] Mechanicsville RiverDogs (A) - 11
[17] Virginia Beach Knights (D) - 1
B19 - Sun 5/5 8:00PM J. Burt Gillette - STADIUM
[19] Dirtbags East 9u (B) - 9