Baseball

Tournament Note

As o 8:30 am Sunday
In the 9u Division all games at Gillette Sports Complex are delayed and will start 2 hours late the scheduled 8:00am games will now start at 10:00am a updated schedule will be posted by 8:40am


At Ennis Park have been canceled due to field conditions
Top 4 seeds will advance schedule will be posted soon
Games will be played this afternoon at Rocky Mount Sports Complex
Sorry for any inconvenience..Thank you for your patience
As of 7:37am on Sunday game scheduled at Tarboro Stadium will now be played at Indian Lakes Sports Complex Field 5.

As of 7:35am on Sunday no games at Gillette will start before 10am. We will post an update by 9am with any further information.
As of 7:30am on Sunday we are under a delay at Beddingfield High School. We will post an update by 8:15 am with a further update. Thank you for your continued patience as we navigate the bad weather.
As of 7:15am Sunday
In the 14u Division Games at Rocky Mount High School will be delayed no game will start till 10:00 we will update you by 8:30am

As of 7:08am Sunday
All games in the 8u division at Ennis Park Fields 2,3,4 will be delayed till 9:00 we will update you by 8:15
In the 13u division games at Northern Nash High School will be delayed till 9:00am we will update you at 8:15am


With the pending weather forecast for tomorrow we will post a update by 6:45am Sunday
As of 6:20 am:
In the 13u division games scheduled at Nash Central are being moved to Stith Talbert Park Field 2
At this time all other fields are playable
Games are on as scheduled
Please make sure and check your schedules for field locations and game times before you leave in the morning .

8's Coach Pitch

Border Wars NC

May 4 - 5, 2019
NC
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
Team Vinci

8's Coach Pitch Champion

Sat May 4, 2019 - Sun May 5, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Team Vinci 1
Dirtbags East 8U 2
New Kent Giants 3
Rock It Sports Blue 4
Carolina Titans 5
NCDB RiverCats 6
Western Branch Bruins 7
Virginia Invasion 8U 8
Coastal Closers 9
James River Vipers 10
Ironbridge Baseball Academy 11
Peninsula Co Pilots 2028 12
Garciaparra Baseball Group 13

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dirtbags East 8U (bethel, NC) 2 0 0 14 35 5
New Kent Giants (NEW KENT, VA) 2 0 0 12 26 13
Ironbridge Baseball Academy (Chester, VA) 0 2 0 -12 15 28
Garciaparra Baseball Group (Sedley, VA) 0 2 0 -14 3 33
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Team Vinci (Ashland, VA) 2 0 0 8 21 4
NCDB RiverCats (Wake Forest, NC) 1 1 0 6 22 12
Virginia Invasion 8U (Yorktown, VA) 1 1 0 0 14 22
Coastal Closers (Virginia Beach, VA) 1 1 0 -3 25 32
James River Vipers (MIDLOTHIAN, VA) 0 2 0 -11 16 28
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rock It Sports Blue (Richmond, VA) 1 0 1 7 15 7
Carolina Titans (Battleboto, NC) 1 0 1 7 21 14
Western Branch Bruins (Chesapeake, VA) 1 1 0 0 16 11
Peninsula Co Pilots 2028 (Newport News, VA) 0 2 0 -14 10 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 04, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Ennis Park - Field 2 NCDB RiverCats (B)
2 3 Team Vinci (B)
P5 8:00 AM Ennis Park - Field 4 Western Branch Bruins (C)
0 8 Rock It Sports Blue (C)
P7 8:00 AM Ennis Park - Field 3 New Kent Giants (A)
15 10 Ironbridge Baseball Academy (A)
P1 10:00 AM Ennis Park - Field 3 Garciaparra Baseball Group (A)
3 11 New Kent Giants (A)
P10 10:00 AM Ennis Park - Field 2 Team Vinci (B)
18 2 Virginia Invasion 8U (B)
P11 10:00 AM Ennis Park - Field 4 Rock It Sports Blue (C)
7 7 Carolina Titans (C)
P2 12:00 PM Ennis Park - Field 3 Ironbridge Baseball Academy (A)
5 13 Dirtbags East 8U (A)
P6 12:00 PM Ennis Park - Field 4 Carolina Titans (C)
14 7 Peninsula Co Pilots 2028 (C)
P9 12:00 PM Ennis Park - Field 2 Coastal Closers (B)
9 20 NCDB RiverCats (B)
P4 2:00 PM Ennis Park - Field 2 James River Vipers (B)
4 12 Virginia Invasion 8U (B)
P8 2:00 PM Ennis Park - Field 3 Garciaparra Baseball Group (A)
0 22 Dirtbags East 8U (A)
P12 2:00 PM Ennis Park - Field 4 Western Branch Bruins (C)
16 3 Peninsula Co Pilots 2028 (C)
P13 4:00 PM Ennis Park - Field 2 James River Vipers (B)
12 16 Coastal Closers (B)

Bracket

[3] Team Vinci (B)
8u Champions!
[1] Dirtbags East 8U (A) - 6
B1 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] Rock It Sports Blue (C) - 2
[2] New Kent Giants (A) - 3
B2 - Sun 5/5 4:00PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 5
[3] Team Vinci (B) - 19
[1] Dirtbags East 8U (A) - 15
B3 - Sun 5/5 6:00PM Rocky Mount Sports Complex - Field 2
[3] Team Vinci (B) - 16