Baseball

Tournament Note

SUNDAY UPDATES

6:00 AM - Sunday games are currently being played as scheduled.

Please be sure to double check your team's schedule for today.

==================================================

SATURDAY UPDATES

10:25 PM - Schedules for Sunday have had some minor changes made since posting at 5 PM. Please review your times and opponents.

Thank you for you patience today with the weather and reschedule.

5:00 PM - Updated Sunday Schedules Have Been Posted

2:20 PM - We will be posting an updated schedule for Sunday games by 6:30 PM (CST).

Thank you for your patience.

12:20pm - ALL GAMES at the following facilities are CANCELLED FOR SATURDAY. We are working on a revised schedule for Sunday, we will update everyone as soon as possible.

*Oak Grove Park
*Bear Creek Park
*Enfield Park
*Railroad Park
*Russell Creek Park
*Schell Park
*Carpenter Park
*Huffhines Park
*Breckinridge Park

**GAMES AT DIAMOND KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY WILL RESUME PLAY AT 1:30PM. NEW GAME TIME SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED SHORTLY. GAMES WILL BE PLAYED WITH A 1 HOUR 20 MINUTE TIME LIMIT.

Thank you for you patience as we navigated through the weather.

10:50am - All fields are currently in a weather delay. We will wait until the rain stops and then work with our city partners to assess the fields for the remainder of the day.

Thank you for your patience

10:35am - All games at Diamond Kings Baseball Academy, Huffhines Park Schell Park are currently in a weather delay.

10:25am - The following facilities are currently in a weather delay:
Oak Grove Park
Bear Creek Park
Enfield Park
Russell Creek Park
Carpenter Park

10:20am - Games scheduled at Russell Creek Park are currently in a weather delay.

9:58am - All games scheduled in Grapevine (Oak Grove & Bear Creek) are currently in a weather delay.

*********************************************

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

POOL PLAY SCORES ARE FINAL ONCE THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED. Please be attentive when signing scorecards after each game.

.
NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS A & B AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY] and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

12's Division 2

Texas Lone Star Classic

Apr 5 - 7, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Team Warstic - Moreno 1
Keller Aces 2
Coppell Cowboys Red 3
NTX Eagles - Tanksley 4
Warriors 5
Dallas Redhawks - Cecil 6
Texas Warhawks 7
Dallas Mustangs - Martin 8
PTC Aces - Cummings 9
USA Prime - Ladd 10
Rawlings Velocity Baseball - Lewis 11
USA Prime Raiders - Jordan 12
American Freedom - Anholt 13
Pro Source Athletics - Holcombe 14
CCBA - Pastrana 15
North Texas Express 16
USA Prime - Martin 17
Lightning Elite-Clark 18
North Dallas Baseball Academy 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 1 Lightning Elite-Clark (A)
0 5 Keller Aces (A)
P15 8:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 2 CCBA - Pastrana (B)
1 7 Warriors (B)
P16 8:00 AM Bear Creek Park - North Field Coppell Cowboys Red (C)
5 2 USA Prime Raiders - Jordan (C)
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A American Freedom - Anholt (F)
10 7 North Texas Express (F)
P8 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B Rawlings Velocity Baseball - Lewis (F)
2 11 Team Warstic - Moreno (F)
P19 8:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 1 USA Prime - Ladd (A)
11 1 Lightning Elite-Clark (A)
P4 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A Pro Source Athletics - Holcombe (C)
2 8 Coppell Cowboys Red (C)
P7 10:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 1 Keller Aces (A)
7 1 USA Prime - Ladd (A)
P9 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B North Texas Express (F)
5 14 Rawlings Velocity Baseball - Lewis (F)
P2 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B American Freedom - Anholt (F)
2 9 Team Warstic - Moreno (F)
P10 12:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 1 Warriors (B)
6 5 PTC Aces - Cummings (B)
P11 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A USA Prime Raiders - Jordan (C)
5 4 Pro Source Athletics - Holcombe (C)
P3 2:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 1 PTC Aces - Cummings (B)
9 5 CCBA - Pastrana (B)
P5 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B NTX Eagles - Tanksley (E)
2 1 Dallas Mustangs - Martin (E)
P18 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A Dallas Redhawks - Cecil (D)
2 2 Texas Warhawks (D)
P13 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A Texas Warhawks (D)
5 0 USA Prime - Martin (D)
P17 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B Dallas Mustangs - Martin (E)
11 3 North Dallas Baseball Academy (E)
P6 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A USA Prime - Martin (D)
0 7 Dallas Redhawks - Cecil (D)
P12 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B North Dallas Baseball Academy (E)
0 12 NTX Eagles - Tanksley (E)