Baseball

Tournament Note

SUNDAY UPDATES

6:00 AM - Sunday games are currently being played as scheduled.

Please be sure to double check your team's schedule for today.

==================================================

SATURDAY UPDATES

10:25 PM - Schedules for Sunday have had some minor changes made since posting at 5 PM. Please review your times and opponents.

Thank you for you patience today with the weather and reschedule.

5:00 PM - Updated Sunday Schedules Have Been Posted

2:20 PM - We will be posting an updated schedule for Sunday games by 6:30 PM (CST).

Thank you for your patience.

12:20pm - ALL GAMES at the following facilities are CANCELLED FOR SATURDAY. We are working on a revised schedule for Sunday, we will update everyone as soon as possible.

*Oak Grove Park
*Bear Creek Park
*Enfield Park
*Railroad Park
*Russell Creek Park
*Schell Park
*Carpenter Park
*Huffhines Park
*Breckinridge Park

**GAMES AT DIAMOND KINGS BASEBALL ACADEMY WILL RESUME PLAY AT 1:30PM. NEW GAME TIME SCHEDULE WILL BE POSTED SHORTLY. GAMES WILL BE PLAYED WITH A 1 HOUR 20 MINUTE TIME LIMIT.

Thank you for you patience as we navigated through the weather.

10:50am - All fields are currently in a weather delay. We will wait until the rain stops and then work with our city partners to assess the fields for the remainder of the day.

Thank you for your patience

10:35am - All games at Diamond Kings Baseball Academy, Huffhines Park Schell Park are currently in a weather delay.

10:25am - The following facilities are currently in a weather delay:
Oak Grove Park
Bear Creek Park
Enfield Park
Russell Creek Park
Carpenter Park

10:20am - Games scheduled at Russell Creek Park are currently in a weather delay.

9:58am - All games scheduled in Grapevine (Oak Grove & Bear Creek) are currently in a weather delay.

*********************************************

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

POOL PLAY SCORES ARE FINAL ONCE THE BRACKETS ARE POSTED. Please be attentive when signing scorecards after each game.

.
*NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON PORTABLE MOUNDS AT DIAMOND KING BASEBALL ACADEMY (DKBA). [Turf shoes or Tennis shoes ONLY]

*NO SEEDS, GUN, CANDY OR TOBACCO PRODUCTS (STRICTLY ENFORCED - WE WILL ASK PEOPLE TO LEAVE THE COMPLEX)

*NO COOLERS ALLOWED (players can bring water jugs)

*NO SOFT TOSS OR HITTING INTO FENCES

*Each field will have ball runners. We are asking fans not to chase foul balls. DK staff will handle all foul balls.

*NO PARKING ON STREET UNLESS DIRECTED BY PARKING ATTENDANTS

11's Division 2

Texas Lone Star Classic

Apr 5 - 7, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Keller Aces

11's Division 2 Champion

Fri Apr 5, 2019 - Sun Apr 7, 2019

Final Standings

Team Rank
Keller Aces 1
Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe 2
LE Brown 3
Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff 4
DFW Express - Cress 5
Texas Raiders - Brinkman 6
Frisco Riders - Dillingham 7
DBI Blue Sox 8
Texas Edge - Becera 9
NTX Eagles - Whitfill 10
Ropes - Willoughby 11
PTC Aces - Jacob 12
DC Kings
Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez
Texas 66ers
Texas Stix Suttles

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
LE Brown (Aubrey, TX) 2 0 0 12 20 8
DBI Blue Sox (Corinth, TX) 1 1 0 -3 10 13
PTC Aces - Jacob (Frisco, TX) 0 2 0 -9 9 18
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (Sachse, TX) 2 0 0 5 7 2
Frisco Riders - Dillingham (Frisco, TX) 1 1 0 1 11 10
Ropes - Willoughby (McKinney, TX) 0 2 0 -6 6 12
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
DC Kings (Rowlett, TX) 2 1 0 -1 14 18
Texas 66ers (Frisco, TX) 1 2 0 1 18 14
Highland Village Storm - Rodriguez (Lantana, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Texas Stix Suttles (Grapevine, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Raiders - Brinkman (McKinney, TX) 1 1 0 1 7 6
Keller Aces (Fort Worth, TX) 1 1 0 1 8 7
Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (Ft Worth, TX) 1 1 0 -2 6 8
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
DFW Express - Cress (Grapevine, TX) 2 0 0 9 14 3
Texas Edge - Becera (Fort Worth, TX) 0 1 1 -2 8 10
NTX Eagles - Whitfill (Lucas, TX) 0 1 1 -7 7 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB PTC Aces - Jacob (A)
5 11 LE Brown (A)
P10 8:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 3 DC Kings (C)
5 4 Texas 66ers (C)
P12 8:00 AM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB Ropes - Willoughby (B)
6 9 Frisco Riders - Dillingham (B)
P6 1:30 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB Frisco Riders - Dillingham (B)
2 4 Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (B)
P14 1:30 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB LE Brown (A)
9 3 DBI Blue Sox (A)
P8 3:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB DBI Blue Sox (A)
7 4 PTC Aces - Jacob (A)
P16 3:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (B)
3 0 Ropes - Willoughby (B)
P7 4:30 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (D)
5 3 Keller Aces (D)
P11 4:30 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB NTX Eagles - Whitfill (E)
6 6 Texas Edge - Becera (E)
P13 6:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB Texas Raiders - Brinkman (D)
5 1 Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (D)
P15 6:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB DFW Express - Cress (E)
10 1 NTX Eagles - Whitfill (E)
P1 7:30 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB Keller Aces (D)
5 2 Texas Raiders - Brinkman (D)
P5 7:30 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB Texas Edge - Becera (E)
2 4 DFW Express - Cress (E)
Sunday, April 07, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB [8] DBI Blue Sox (A)
9 3 [9] Texas Edge - Becera (E)
B4 8:00 AM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB [7] Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (D)
8 7 [10] NTX Eagles - Whitfill (E)
P99 9:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 2 DC Kings (C)
8 3 Texas 66ers (C)
B2 10:00 AM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB [5] Keller Aces (D)
9 1 [11] Ropes - Willoughby (B)
B3 10:00 AM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB [6] Frisco Riders - Dillingham (B)
6 5 [12] PTC Aces - Jacob (A)
P98 11:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 2 DC Kings (C)
1 11 Texas 66ers (C)
B5 12:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB [8] DBI Blue Sox (A)
1 11 [1] LE Brown (A)
B8 12:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB [7] Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (D)
12 8 [2] DFW Express - Cress (E)
B6 2:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB [5] Keller Aces (D)
8 4 [4] Texas Raiders - Brinkman (D)
B7 2:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB [6] Frisco Riders - Dillingham (B)
1 8 [3] Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (B)
B9 4:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB [1] LE Brown (A)
9 10 [5] Keller Aces (D)
B10 4:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 2 - BB [3] Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (B)
0 6 [7] Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (D)
B11 6:00 PM Diamond Kings Baseball Academy - Field 1 - SB [5] Keller Aces (D)
6 4 [7] Cooperstown Cobras - Hawpe (D)