Baseball

Tournament Note

*** THE 5:15PM GAME SCHEDULED AT MEADOW WOOD - PANTHER FIELD (BOTTOM FIELD) WILL NOW BE MOVED TO SKYVIEW FIELD #2 AT 7:15PM AS THEY HAVE LIGHTS. WE WILL GIVE TEAMS ENOUGH TIME TO TRAVEL AND WARM-UP. THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE AND UNDERSTANDING.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Construction Alert....please give yourself a little extra time as there is road construction throughout a lot of Colorado Springs.




SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

13's Division 2

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 18 - 19, 2019
Colorado Springs, CO • Woodland Park, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
D3 Thunder Academy Red 1
C4 Cyclones 2
E4 Northern Colorado Gold 3
G4 Greeley Grays-Red 4
D1 Colorado Thunder 5
G1 Colorado Springs Majestic 6
G3 Thunder Academy Black 7
F5 Colorado Toros 8
A3 GameDay Knights 9
E1 CageRats Cornett 10
E2 Parker Wolverines 11
F1 Colorado Springs Risers Baseball Club 12
B3 Choice Select 13
F4 Diamond Club - Gechter 14
C3 Titans Baseball 15
B1 Eagles 16
D4 Caps 17
F3 Arena Baseball 18
B2 Colorado Galaxy 19
A2 Canon City Regulators 20
C2 Sandlot Bees Dwinell 21
C1 Colorado Impact 13U 22
G6 All American Patriots 23
C5 Khaos Navy 24
G5 Dakota Ridge Storm 25
F2 Khaos Gold 26
A1 Durango Steel 27
E5 Falcons 28
D5 Warriors 29
D2 Cherry Creek Bears 30
G2 Slammers Gutsch/Osoba 31
E3 CageRats 13u Foley 32

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A3 GameDay Knights (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 9 30 20
A2 Canon City Regulators (Canon City, CO) 1 1 0 -4 17 22
A1 Durango Steel (Durango, CO) 0 2 0 -5 22 27
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B3 Choice Select (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 3 15 12
B1 Eagles (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 0 14 14
B2 Colorado Galaxy (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 -3 11 14
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C4 Cyclones (Sterling, CO) 2 0 0 12 19 2
C3 Titans Baseball (Brighton, CO) 1 1 0 2 14 6
C2 Sandlot Bees Dwinell (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 -4 6 16
C1 Colorado Impact 13U (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 1 1 -3 13 16
C5 Khaos Navy (Littleton, CO) 0 1 1 -7 11 23
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D1 Colorado Thunder (Colorado Springs, CO) 2 0 0 14 29 5
D3 Thunder Academy Red (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 13 20 2
D4 Caps (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 0 14 14
D5 Warriors (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -13 13 28
D2 Cherry Creek Bears (Cherry Hills Village, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 29
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E4 Northern Colorado Gold (Greeley, CO) 2 0 0 14 46 0
E1 CageRats Cornett (Colorado Springs, CO) 2 0 0 4 15 11
E2 Parker Wolverines (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 5 21 9
E5 Falcons (Monument, CO) 0 2 0 -9 7 34
E3 CageRats 13u Foley (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 3 38
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
F5 Colorado Toros (Centennial, CO) 2 0 0 5 13 8
F1 Colorado Springs Risers Baseball Club (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 4 24 20
F4 Diamond Club - Gechter (Arvada, CO) 1 1 0 3 18 7
F3 Arena Baseball (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 0 17 21
F2 Khaos Gold (Littleton, CO) 0 2 0 -12 14 30
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
G1 Colorado Springs Majestic (Colorado Springs, CO) 2 0 0 14 26 6
G3 Thunder Academy Black (Erie, CO) 2 0 0 14 33 11
G4 Greeley Grays-Red (Greeley, CO) 1 0 1 3 19 16
G5 Dakota Ridge Storm (Littleton, CO) 0 1 1 -7 9 20
G6 All American Patriots (Colorado Springs, Colorado (US)) 0 2 0 -10 15 28
G2 Slammers Gutsch/Osoba (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -14 9 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 A1 Durango Steel (A)
8 11 A2 Canon City Regulators (A)
P2 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 C1 Colorado Impact 13U (C)
3 6 C2 Sandlot Bees Dwinell (C)
P3 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 D1 Colorado Thunder (D)
15 0 D2 Cherry Creek Bears (D)
P4 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 E1 CageRats Cornett (E)
6 4 E2 Parker Wolverines (E)
P5 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 F1 Colorado Springs Risers Baseball Club (F)
16 11 F2 Khaos Gold (F)
P6 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6 G1 Colorado Springs Majestic (G)
14 5 G2 Slammers Gutsch/Osoba (G)
P7 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 A1 Durango Steel (A)
14 16 A3 GameDay Knights (A)
P8 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 C1 Colorado Impact 13U (C)
10 10 C5 Khaos Navy (C)
P9 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 D1 Colorado Thunder (D)
14 5 D5 Warriors (D)
P10 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 E1 CageRats Cornett (E)
9 7 E5 Falcons (E)
P11 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 F1 Colorado Springs Risers Baseball Club (F)
8 9 F5 Colorado Toros (F)
P12 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6 G1 Colorado Springs Majestic (G)
12 1 G5 Dakota Ridge Storm (G)
P13 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 A2 Canon City Regulators (A)
6 14 A3 GameDay Knights (A)
P14 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 C2 Sandlot Bees Dwinell (C)
0 13 C3 Titans Baseball (C)
P15 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 D2 Cherry Creek Bears (D)
2 14 D3 Thunder Academy Red (D)
P16 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 E2 Parker Wolverines (E)
17 3 E3 CageRats 13u Foley (E)
P17 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 F2 Khaos Gold (F)
3 14 F3 Arena Baseball (F)
P18 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6 G2 Slammers Gutsch/Osoba (G)
4 16 G3 Thunder Academy Black (G)
P19 2:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 B1 Eagles (B)
5 8 B2 Colorado Galaxy (B)
P20 2:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 C4 Cyclones (C)
13 1 C5 Khaos Navy (C)
P21 2:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 D4 Caps (D)
14 8 D5 Warriors (D)
P22 2:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 E4 Northern Colorado Gold (E)
25 0 E5 Falcons (E)
P23 2:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 F4 Diamond Club - Gechter (F)
0 4 F5 Colorado Toros (F)
P24 2:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6 G4 Greeley Grays-Red (G)
8 8 G5 Dakota Ridge Storm (G)
P25 5:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 B1 Eagles (B)
9 6 B3 Choice Select (B)
P26 5:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 C3 Titans Baseball (C)
1 6 C4 Cyclones (C)
P27 5:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 D3 Thunder Academy Red (D)
6 0 D4 Caps (D)
P28 5:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 E3 CageRats 13u Foley (E)
0 21 E4 Northern Colorado Gold (E)
P29 5:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 F3 Arena Baseball (F)
3 18 F4 Diamond Club - Gechter (F)
P30 5:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6 G3 Thunder Academy Black (G)
17 7 G6 All American Patriots (G)
P31 7:15 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 B2 Colorado Galaxy (B)
3 9 B3 Choice Select (B)
P31 7:15 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6 G4 Greeley Grays-Red (G)
11 8 G6 All American Patriots (G)

Bracket

13uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
o
13uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
13uD2 Silver Championship Bracket
[5] D3 Thunder Academy Red (D)
Champion!
[14] B3 Choice Select (B)
Champion!
[27] G6 All American Patriots (G)
Champion!
[3] G1 Colorado Springs Majestic (G) - 4
B7 - Sun 5/19 2:45PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2
[6] C4 Cyclones (C) - 7
[5] D3 Thunder Academy Red (D) - 13
B11 - Sun 5/19 7:15PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[6] C4 Cyclones (C) - 3
[2] D1 Colorado Thunder (D) - 4
B8 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2
[10] G4 Greeley Grays-Red (G) - 6
[4] G3 Thunder Academy Black (G) - 5
B6 - Sun 5/19 2:45PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] D3 Thunder Academy Red (D) - 9
[6] C4 Cyclones (C) - 10
B10 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2
[10] G4 Greeley Grays-Red (G) - 2
[5] D3 Thunder Academy Red (D) - 13
B2 - Sun 5/19 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[12] F1 Colorado Springs Risers Baseball Club (F) - 7
[6] C4 Cyclones (C) - 7
B3 - Sun 5/19 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2
[11] E2 Parker Wolverines (E) - 3
[1] E4 Northern Colorado Gold (E) - 5
B5 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[8] F5 Colorado Toros (F) - 3
[8] F5 Colorado Toros (F) - 6
B1 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[9] E1 CageRats Cornett (E) - 2
[7] A3 GameDay Knights (A) - 2
B4 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2
[10] G4 Greeley Grays-Red (G) - 10
[1] E4 Northern Colorado Gold (E) - 4
B9 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[5] D3 Thunder Academy Red (D) - 7
[16] B1 Eagles (B) - 10
B14 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[17] D4 Caps (D) - 4
[19] B2 Colorado Galaxy (B) - 5
B17 - Sun 5/19 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] B3 Choice Select (B) - 10
[15] C3 Titans Baseball (C) - 9
B19 - Sun 5/19 2:45PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] B3 Choice Select (B) - 18
[15] C3 Titans Baseball (C) - 14
B15 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4
[18] F3 Arena Baseball (F) - 5
[13] F4 Diamond Club - Gechter (F) - 6
B18 - Sun 5/19 2:45PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[16] B1 Eagles (B) - 5
[13] F4 Diamond Club - Gechter (F) - 5
B20 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[14] B3 Choice Select (B) - 9
[19] B2 Colorado Galaxy (B) - 12
B13 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4
[22] C1 Colorado Impact 13U (C) - 6
[13] F4 Diamond Club - Gechter (F) - 8
B16 - Sun 5/19 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[21] A2 Canon City Regulators (A) - 4
[20] C2 Sandlot Bees Dwinell (C) - 9
B12 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[21] A2 Canon City Regulators (A) - 11
[23] G5 Dakota Ridge Storm (G) - 10
B23 - Sun 5/19 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5
[30] D2 Cherry Creek Bears (D) - 9
[26] E5 Falcons (E) - 6
B24 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5
[27] G6 All American Patriots (G) - 14
[30] D2 Cherry Creek Bears (D) - 7
B21 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5
[31] G2 Slammers Gutsch/Osoba (G) - 4
[28] F2 Khaos Gold (F) - 1
B28 - Sun 5/19 2:45PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6
[24] C5 Khaos Navy (C) - 13
[23] G5 Dakota Ridge Storm (G) - 4
B27 - Sun 5/19 2:45PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5
[27] G6 All American Patriots (G) - 9
[27] G6 All American Patriots (G) - 12
B29 - Sun 5/19 5:00PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5
[24] C5 Khaos Navy (C) - 5
[25] A1 Durango Steel (A) - 11
B25 - Sun 5/19 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6
[28] F2 Khaos Gold (F) - 15
[29] D5 Warriors (D) - 5
B26 - Sun 5/19 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6
[24] C5 Khaos Navy (C) - 18
[29] D5 Warriors (D) - 17
B22 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 6
[32] E3 CageRats 13u Foley (E) - 4