Baseball

Tournament Note

*** THE 5:15PM GAME SCHEDULED AT MEADOW WOOD - PANTHER FIELD (BOTTOM FIELD) WILL NOW BE MOVED TO SKYVIEW FIELD #2 AT 7:15PM AS THEY HAVE LIGHTS. WE WILL GIVE TEAMS ENOUGH TIME TO TRAVEL AND WARM-UP. THANK YOU FOR YOUR PATIENCE AND UNDERSTANDING.
__________________________________________________________________________________________________

Construction Alert....please give yourself a little extra time as there is road construction throughout a lot of Colorado Springs.




SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

10's Division 1

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 18 - 19, 2019
Colorado Springs, CO • Woodland Park, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
A2 Parker Jets 1
C4 Slammers-Altitude 2
C1 Colorado Grizzlies 3
B2 Thunder Academy 4
B3 Amarillo Dragons 5
A3 Elite Baseball 6
B1 Raiders 7
A1 CageRats - Ewen 8
C2 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club 9
B4 Fort Collins Tigers 10
C3 Team Colorado Braves 11

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A2 Parker Jets (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 9 16 6
A1 CageRats - Ewen (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 -6 10 17
A3 Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 0 2 0 -3 5 8
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B2 Thunder Academy (Westminster, CO) 2 0 0 8 28 11
B1 Raiders (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 0 19 19
B3 Amarillo Dragons (Amarillo, TX) 1 1 0 0 17 17
B4 Fort Collins Tigers (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -8 9 26
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C1 Colorado Grizzlies (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 12 24 7
C4 Slammers-Altitude (Lakewood, CO) 2 0 0 7 17 10
C2 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (Littleton, CO) 0 2 0 -6 12 18
C3 Team Colorado Braves (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -13 5 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 18, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 A1 CageRats - Ewen (A)
5 13 A2 Parker Jets (A)
P2 8:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue B1 Raiders (B)
10 11 B2 Thunder Academy (B)
P3 8:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green C1 Colorado Grizzlies (C)
8 3 C2 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (C)
P4 10:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 A1 CageRats - Ewen (A)
5 4 A3 Elite Baseball (A)
P5 10:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue B1 Raiders (B)
9 8 B3 Amarillo Dragons (B)
P6 10:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green C1 Colorado Grizzlies (C)
16 4 C3 Team Colorado Braves (C)
P7 12:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 A2 Parker Jets (A)
3 1 A3 Elite Baseball (A)
P8 12:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue B2 Thunder Academy (B)
17 1 B4 Fort Collins Tigers (B)
P9 12:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green C2 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (C)
9 10 C4 Slammers-Altitude (C)
P10 2:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue B3 Amarillo Dragons (B)
9 8 B4 Fort Collins Tigers (B)
P11 2:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green C3 Team Colorado Braves (C)
1 7 C4 Slammers-Altitude (C)

Bracket

10uD1 Platinum Championship Bracket
10uD1 Gold Championship Bracket
[2] A2 Parker Jets (A)
Champion!
[8] A3 Elite Baseball (A)
Champion!
[2] A2 Parker Jets (A) - 6
B2 - Sun 5/19 12:00PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue
[3] B2 Thunder Academy (B) - 5
[4] C4 Slammers-Altitude (C) - 6
B4 - Sun 5/19 2:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue
[2] A2 Parker Jets (A) - 11
[1] C1 Colorado Grizzlies (C) - 5
B3 - Sun 5/19 10:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue
[4] C4 Slammers-Altitude (C) - 8
[4] C4 Slammers-Altitude (C) - 12
B1 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue
[5] B3 Amarillo Dragons (B) - 2
[9] C2 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (C) - 13
B5 - Sun 5/19 8:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green
[10] B4 Fort Collins Tigers (B) - 5
[8] A3 Elite Baseball (A) - 5
B6 - Sun 5/19 10:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green
[11] C3 Team Colorado Braves (C) - 4
[9] C2 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (C) - 6
B7 - Sun 5/19 12:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green
[6] B1 Raiders (B) - 7
[8] A3 Elite Baseball (A) - 12
B8 - Sun 5/19 2:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green
[7] A1 CageRats - Ewen (A) - 7
[6] B1 Raiders (B) - 10
B9 - Sun 5/19 4:30PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green
[8] A3 Elite Baseball (A) - 18