Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

13's Division 3

Spring Swing #1/#2

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
B3 BC Aztecs Baseball 1
A2 Warriors 2
A1 Crush 3
B2 Poudre Baseball Club 4
A3 BOCO Diablos 5
B1 Tri Town Thunder 6

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A2 Warriors (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 0 12 24 9
A3 BOCO Diablos (Longmont, CO) 1 1 0 -4 14 21
A1 Crush (Denver, CO) 0 2 0 -8 14 22
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B3 BC Aztecs Baseball (Denver, CO) 2 0 0 13 32 14
B1 Tri Town Thunder (Firestonr, CO) 1 1 0 1 25 19
B2 Poudre Baseball Club (Wellington, CO) 0 2 0 -14 11 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Highline Park - HL 4 A1 Crush (A)
6 11 A2 Warriors (A)
P2 9:00 AM Highline Park - HL 5 B1 Tri Town Thunder (B)
17 5 B2 Poudre Baseball Club (B)
P3 11:15 AM Highline Park - HL 4 A1 Crush (A)
8 11 A3 BOCO Diablos (A)
P4 11:15 AM Highline Park - HL 5 B1 Tri Town Thunder (B)
8 14 B3 BC Aztecs Baseball (B)
P5 1:30 PM Highline Park - HL 4 A2 Warriors (A)
13 3 A3 BOCO Diablos (A)
P6 1:30 PM Highline Park - HL 5 B2 Poudre Baseball Club (B)
6 18 B3 BC Aztecs Baseball (B)

Bracket

13uD3 Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
[1] B3 BC Aztecs Baseball (B)
Champion!
[4] A3 BOCO Diablos (A) - 5
B1 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Highline Park - HL 5
[6] B2 Poudre Baseball Club (B) - 11
[3] B1 Tri Town Thunder (B) - 3
B2 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Highline Park - HL 4
[5] A1 Crush (A) - 8
[6] B2 Poudre Baseball Club (B) - 4
B3 - Sun 4/7 11:15AM Highline Park - HL 5
[1] B3 BC Aztecs Baseball (B) - 9
[5] A1 Crush (A) - 6
B4 - Sun 4/7 11:15AM Highline Park - HL 4
[2] A2 Warriors (A) - 8
[1] B3 BC Aztecs Baseball (B) - 15
B5 - Sun 4/7 1:45PM Highline Park - HL 5
[2] A2 Warriors (A) - 7