Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

13's Division 2

Spring Swing #1/#2

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
C4 Choice Select 1
C3 Longmont Stealth 2
B2 Thunder Academy Red 3
B1 Catalyst Cardinals Low 4
A1 Slammers Haines 5
A4 Eagles 6
B4 Colorado Thunder 7
C1 Colorado Galaxy 8
C2 Denver Bandits 9
B3 NoCo Rush 10
A2 Khaos Gold 11
A3 Thunder Academy White 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A1 Slammers Haines (Commerce City, CO) 2 0 0 14 36 2 0
A4 Eagles (Colorado Springs, CO) 2 0 0 3 23 20 0
A2 Khaos Gold (Littleton, CO) 0 2 0 -8 10 35 0
A3 Thunder Academy White (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -9 12 24 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B2 Thunder Academy Red (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 7 19 12 0
B1 Catalyst Cardinals Low (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 1 21 13 0
B4 Colorado Thunder (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 0 20 20 0
B3 NoCo Rush (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -8 14 29 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C4 Choice Select (Greeley, CO) 2 0 0 14 27 3 0
C3 Longmont Stealth (Longmont, CO) 1 1 0 0 13 20 8
C1 Colorado Galaxy (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 -6 14 21 -8
C2 Denver Bandits (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -8 11 21 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Highline Park - HL 1 A1 Slammers Haines (A)
24 0 A2 Khaos Gold (A)
P2 9:00 AM Highline Park - HL 2 B1 Catalyst Cardinals Low (B)
5 11 B2 Thunder Academy Red (B)
P3 9:00 AM Highline Park - HL 3 C1 Colorado Galaxy (C)
10 9 C2 Denver Bandits (C)
P4 11:15 AM Highline Park - HL 1 A1 Slammers Haines (A)
12 2 A3 Thunder Academy White (A)
P5 11:15 AM Highline Park - HL 2 B1 Catalyst Cardinals Low (B)
16 2 B3 NoCo Rush (B)
P6 11:15 AM Highline Park - HL 3 C1 Colorado Galaxy (C)
4 12 C3 Longmont Stealth (C)
P7 1:45 PM Highline Park - HL 1 A2 Khaos Gold (A)
10 11 A4 Eagles (A)
P8 1:45 PM Highline Park - HL 2 B2 Thunder Academy Red (B)
8 7 B4 Colorado Thunder (B)
P9 1:45 PM Highline Park - HL 3 C2 Denver Bandits (C)
2 11 C4 Choice Select (C)
P10 4:00 PM Highline Park - HL 1 A3 Thunder Academy White (A)
10 12 A4 Eagles (A)
P11 4:00 PM Highline Park - HL 2 B3 NoCo Rush (B)
12 13 B4 Colorado Thunder (B)
P12 4:00 PM Highline Park - HL 3 C3 Longmont Stealth (C)
1 16 C4 Choice Select (C)

Bracket

13uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
13uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
[2] C4 Choice Select (C)
Champion!
[9] C2 Denver Bandits (C)
Champion!
[3] B2 Thunder Academy Red (B) - 7
B3 - Sun 4/7 11:15AM Highline Park - HL 2
[6] B4 Colorado Thunder (B) - 4
[7] C3 Longmont Stealth (C) - 11
B5 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM Highline Park - HL 1
[5] B1 Catalyst Cardinals Low (B) - 7
[7] C3 Longmont Stealth (C) - 1
B7 - Sun 4/7 4:00PM Highline Park - HL 1
[2] C4 Choice Select (C) - 11
[4] A4 Eagles (A) - 9
B2 - Sun 4/7 11:15AM Highline Park - HL 1
[5] B1 Catalyst Cardinals Low (B) - 14
[2] C4 Choice Select (C) - 12
B4 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Highline Park - HL 2
[8] C1 Colorado Galaxy (C) - 7
[3] B2 Thunder Academy Red (B) - 5
B6 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM Highline Park - HL 2
[2] C4 Choice Select (C) - 13
[1] A1 Slammers Haines (A) - 3
B1 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Highline Park - HL 1
[7] C3 Longmont Stealth (C) - 10
[9] C2 Denver Bandits (C) - 12
B8 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Highline Park - HL 3
[12] A3 Thunder Academy White (A) - 11
[10] B3 NoCo Rush (B) - 3
B9 - Sun 4/7 11:15AM Highline Park - HL 3
[11] A2 Khaos Gold (A) - 2
[9] C2 Denver Bandits (C) - 11
B10 - Sun 4/7 1:45PM Highline Park - HL 3
[10] B3 NoCo Rush (B) - 3