Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

13's Division 1

Spring Swing #1/#2

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
B1 Warhawks Baseball Dodson 1
A1 Colorado Burn Black 2
A2 Colorado Bombers 3
A4 Dirt Devils 4
B3 Team Colorado Braves 5
B2 Ruachis 6
B4 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club 7
A3 SD Golden Spikes 8

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1 Colorado Burn Black (Commerce City, CO) 2 0 0 8 20 5
A2 Colorado Bombers (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 4 15 11
A4 Dirt Devils (Superior, CO) 1 1 0 2 15 12
A3 SD Golden Spikes (Rapid City, SD) 0 2 0 -14 2 24
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1 Warhawks Baseball Dodson (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 10 19 2
B3 Team Colorado Braves (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 4 27 10
B2 Ruachis (Denver, CO) 1 1 0 -5 6 18
B4 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -9 9 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 A1 Colorado Burn Black (A)
6 5 A2 Colorado Bombers (A)
P2 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4 B1 Warhawks Baseball Dodson (B)
14 0 B2 Ruachis (B)
P3 11:15 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 A1 Colorado Burn Black (A)
14 0 A3 SD Golden Spikes (A)
P4 11:15 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4 B1 Warhawks Baseball Dodson (B)
5 2 B3 Team Colorado Braves (B)
P5 1:45 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 A2 Colorado Bombers (A)
10 5 A4 Dirt Devils (A)
P6 1:45 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4 B2 Ruachis (B)
6 4 B4 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (B)
P7 4:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3 A3 SD Golden Spikes (A)
2 10 A4 Dirt Devils (A)
P8 4:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4 B3 Team Colorado Braves (B)
25 5 B4 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (B)

Bracket

13uD1 Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
[1] B1 Warhawks Baseball Dodson (B)
Champion!
[3] B3 Team Colorado Braves (B) - 3
B3 - Sun 4/7 11:15AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4
[5] A4 Dirt Devils (A) - 10
[1] B1 Warhawks Baseball Dodson (B) - 15
B5 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3
[4] A2 Colorado Bombers (A) - 0
[1] B1 Warhawks Baseball Dodson (B) - 11
B7 - Sun 4/7 4:00PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3
[2] A1 Colorado Burn Black (A) - 7
[4] A2 Colorado Bombers (A) - 12
B2 - Sun 4/7 11:15AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3
[6] B2 Ruachis (B) - 5
[2] A1 Colorado Burn Black (A) - 4
B4 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4
[7] B4 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (B) - 2
[5] A4 Dirt Devils (A) - 1
B6 - Sun 4/7 1:30PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C4
[2] A1 Colorado Burn Black (A) - 9
[1] B1 Warhawks Baseball Dodson (B) - 10
B1 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C3
[8] A3 SD Golden Spikes (A) - 3