Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

12's Division 3

Spring Swing #1/#2

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
A1 Parker Roughnecks 1
A3 Longmont Storm 2
A2 Slammers Araujo 3
A4 BoCo Warriors 4

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A4 BoCo Warriors (Firestone, CO) 2 0 0 4 12 8 0
A2 Slammers Araujo (Henderson, CO) 1 1 0 2 11 9 4
A1 Parker Roughnecks (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 3 14 10 -4
A3 Longmont Storm (Longmont, CO) 0 2 0 -9 7 17 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 A1 Parker Roughnecks (A)
2 6 A2 Slammers Araujo (A)
P2 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 A1 Parker Roughnecks (A)
12 4 A3 Longmont Storm (A)
P3 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 A2 Slammers Araujo (A)
5 7 A4 BoCo Warriors (A)
P4 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2 A3 Longmont Storm (A)
3 5 A4 BoCo Warriors (A)

Bracket

12uD3 Championship Bracket
Loser of Game 2
Loser of Game 1
Winner of Game 2
Winner of Game 1
No Awards
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
[3] A1 Parker Roughnecks (A)
Champion!
[2] A2 Slammers Araujo (A)
Winner
[2] A2 Slammers Araujo (A) - 11
B2 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3
[4] A3 Longmont Storm (A) - 19
A1 Parker Roughnecks (A) - 10
B4 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4
A3 Longmont Storm (A) - 0
[1] A4 BoCo Warriors (A) - 2
B1 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4
[3] A1 Parker Roughnecks (A) - 20
A4 BoCo Warriors (A) - 7
B3 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3
A2 Slammers Araujo (A) - 12