Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

12's Division 2

Spring Swing #1/#2

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
F1 Slammers Petrick 1
D4 NoCo Rush Blue 2
A3 Power Alley Walls 3
B2 Colorado Select 11U 4
A2 CO RoughRiders - McMaster 5
E3 Thunder Wolves 6
C2 Elite Baseball 7
C4 Power Alley Johnson 8
E2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm 9
E1 Colorado Crush Baseball 10
F3 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske 13
F2 Denver Wild 14
B3 Slammers Ice 15
D3 NJ Club Fireballs 15
B4 Majestic Baseball 16
C3 Golden Grizzlies 16
D2 TCA - Mile High Magic 17
D1 Titans Baseball 18
A4 Pueblo Sharks 19
B1 Colorado Rage 20
A1 Slammers Pierce 21
F4 LBC Knights 22
C1 Slammers Mouton 23
E4 NoCo Rush Silver 24

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A2 CO RoughRiders - McMaster (Superior, CO) 2 0 0 12 22 7
A3 Power Alley Walls (Windsor, CO) 2 0 0 10 23 9
A4 Pueblo Sharks (Pueblo West, CO) 0 2 0 -8 15 23
A1 Slammers Pierce (Lakewood, CO) 0 2 0 -14 1 22
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B2 Colorado Select 11U (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 8 17 9
B4 Majestic Baseball (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 -1 9 10
B3 Slammers Ice (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 3 12 5
B1 Colorado Rage (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -10 5 19
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C2 Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 2 0 0 8 18 7
C4 Power Alley Johnson (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 6 22 11
C3 Golden Grizzlies (Golden, CO) 1 1 0 0 19 16
C1 Slammers Mouton (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -14 1 26
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D4 NoCo Rush Blue (Severance, CO) 2 0 0 11 19 5
D2 TCA - Mile High Magic (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 -3 11 14
D3 NJ Club Fireballs (Arvada, CO) 1 1 0 -6 8 17
D1 Titans Baseball (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -2 12 14
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E3 Thunder Wolves (Thornton, CO) 2 0 0 10 24 6
E1 Colorado Crush Baseball (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 4 21 17
E2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm (Lakewood, CO) 1 1 0 0 22 19
E4 NoCo Rush Silver (Loveland, CO) 0 2 0 -14 4 29
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
F1 Slammers Petrick (Lone Tree, CO) 2 0 0 13 25 6
F3 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske (Morrison, CO) 1 1 0 1 20 16
F2 Denver Wild (Denver, CO) 1 1 0 0 11 14
F4 LBC Knights (Loveland, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A1 A1 Slammers Pierce (A)
0 10 A2 CO RoughRiders - McMaster (A)
P2 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A2 B1 Colorado Rage (B)
4 7 B2 Colorado Select 11U (B)
P3 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3 C1 Slammers Mouton (C)
1 11 C2 Elite Baseball (C)
P4 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4 D1 Titans Baseball (D)
6 7 D2 TCA - Mile High Magic (D)
P5 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 E1 Colorado Crush Baseball (E)
15 8 E2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm (E)
P6 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 F1 Slammers Petrick (F)
13 0 F2 Denver Wild (F)
P7 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A1 A1 Slammers Pierce (A)
1 12 A3 Power Alley Walls (A)
P8 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A2 B1 Colorado Rage (B)
1 12 B3 Slammers Ice (B)
P9 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3 C1 Slammers Mouton (C)
0 15 C3 Golden Grizzlies (C)
P10 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4 D1 Titans Baseball (D)
6 7 D3 NJ Club Fireballs (D)
P11 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 E1 Colorado Crush Baseball (E)
6 9 E3 Thunder Wolves (E)
P12 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 F1 Slammers Petrick (F)
12 6 F3 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske (F)
P13 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A1 A2 CO RoughRiders - McMaster (A)
12 7 A4 Pueblo Sharks (A)
P14 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A2 B2 Colorado Select 11U (B)
10 5 B4 Majestic Baseball (B)
P15 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3 C2 Elite Baseball (C)
7 6 C4 Power Alley Johnson (C)
P16 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4 D2 TCA - Mile High Magic (D)
4 8 D4 NoCo Rush Blue (D)
P17 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 E2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm (E)
14 4 E4 NoCo Rush Silver (E)
P18 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 F2 Denver Wild (F)
11 1 F4 LBC Knights (F)
P19 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A1 A3 Power Alley Walls (A)
11 8 A4 Pueblo Sharks (A)
P20 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A2 B3 Slammers Ice (B)
0 4 B4 Majestic Baseball (B)
P21 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A3 C3 Golden Grizzlies (C)
4 16 C4 Power Alley Johnson (C)
P22 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A4 D3 NJ Club Fireballs (D)
1 11 D4 NoCo Rush Blue (D)
P23 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4 E3 Thunder Wolves (E)
15 0 E4 NoCo Rush Silver (E)
P24 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1 F3 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske (F)
14 4 F4 LBC Knights (F)

Bracket

12uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
12uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
12uD2 Silver Championship Bracket
12uD2 Bronze Championship Bracket
[1] F1 Slammers Petrick (F)
Champion!
[14] E2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm (E)
Champion!
[17] D3 NJ Club Fireballs (D)
Champion!
[21] A1 Slammers Pierce (A)
Champion!
[3] D4 NoCo Rush Blue (D) - 3
B3 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[6] C2 Elite Baseball (C) - 2
[1] F1 Slammers Petrick (F) - 11
B5 - Sun 4/7 1:00PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[5] A3 Power Alley Walls (A) - 9
[1] F1 Slammers Petrick (F) - 7
B7 - Sun 4/7 3:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[3] D4 NoCo Rush Blue (D) - 6
[4] E3 Thunder Wolves (E) - 10
B2 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[5] A3 Power Alley Walls (A) - 15
[2] A2 CO RoughRiders - McMaster (A) - 6
B4 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[7] B2 Colorado Select 11U (B) - 15
[3] D4 NoCo Rush Blue (D) - 12
B6 - Sun 4/7 1:00PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B4
[7] B2 Colorado Select 11U (B) - 10
[1] F1 Slammers Petrick (F) - 9
B1 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1
[8] C4 Power Alley Johnson (C) - 5
[12] F2 Denver Wild (F) - 10
B8 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[13] C3 Golden Grizzlies (C) - 25
[11] F3 Catalyst Cardinals Wolanske (F) - 4
B9 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[14] E2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm (E) - 17
[13] C3 Golden Grizzlies (C) - 4
B10 - Sun 4/7 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[9] E1 Colorado Crush Baseball (E) - 6
[14] E2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm (E) - 26
B11 - Sun 4/7 3:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[10] B3 Slammers Ice (B) - 5
[9] E1 Colorado Crush Baseball (E) - 1
B12 - Sun 4/7 5:30PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C1
[14] E2 Catalyst Cardinals Behm (E) - 11
[18] D1 Titans Baseball (D) - 7
B13 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[19] A4 Pueblo Sharks (A) - 6
[17] D3 NJ Club Fireballs (D) - 7
B14 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[20] B1 Colorado Rage (B) - 0
[18] D1 Titans Baseball (D) - 4
B15 - Sun 4/7 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[15] B4 Majestic Baseball (B) - 5
[17] D3 NJ Club Fireballs (D) - 15
B16 - Sun 4/7 3:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[16] D2 TCA - Mile High Magic (D) - 5
[15] B4 Majestic Baseball (B) - 1
B17 - Sun 4/7 5:30PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP C2
[17] D3 NJ Club Fireballs (D) - 9
[21] A1 Slammers Pierce (A) - 14
B18 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A2
[24] E4 NoCo Rush Silver (E) - 5
[22] F4 LBC Knights (F) - 7
B19 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A2
[23] C1 Slammers Mouton (C) - 4
[21] A1 Slammers Pierce (A) - 10
B20 - Sun 4/7 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A2
[22] F4 LBC Knights (F) - 4