Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

12's Division 1

Spring Swing #1/#2

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
B4 Colorado Gold 1
A1 GBG Colorado 2
C3 Colorado Stealth 3
C2 Denver Aces 4
C1 Slammers Black 5
B1 Colorado Mudd Dawgs 6
A3 5280 Tigers 7
A2 ThunderBolts 8
B2 Burn Baseball 9
A4 Slammers Select 10
C4 TCA Colorado Shockers 11
B3 Colorado Warhawks 12

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A1 GBG Colorado (Denver, CO) 2 0 0 10 13 1 0
A3 5280 Tigers (Westminster, CO) 1 1 0 1 7 6 0
A2 ThunderBolts (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 -6 4 12 0
A4 Slammers Select (Superior, CO) 0 2 0 -5 5 10 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B4 Colorado Gold (Denver, CO) 2 0 0 14 20 2 0
B1 Colorado Mudd Dawgs (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 8 13 5 0
B2 Burn Baseball (Commerce City, CO) 0 2 0 -9 5 15 0
B3 Colorado Warhawks (Castle Rock, CO) 0 2 0 -13 2 18 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C1 Slammers Black (Centennial, CO) 1 0 1 1 12 11 0
C3 Colorado Stealth (Parker, CO) 1 0 1 1 21 20 0
C2 Denver Aces (Denver, CO) 1 1 0 6 14 7 0
C4 TCA Colorado Shockers (Denver, CO) 0 2 0 -8 15 24 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A1 GBG Colorado (A)
9 0 A2 ThunderBolts (A)
P2 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2 B1 Colorado Mudd Dawgs (B)
6 4 B2 Burn Baseball (B)
P3 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3 C1 Slammers Black (C)
5 4 C2 Denver Aces (C)
P4 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A1 GBG Colorado (A)
4 1 A3 5280 Tigers (A)
P5 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2 B1 Colorado Mudd Dawgs (B)
7 1 B3 Colorado Warhawks (B)
P6 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3 C1 Slammers Black (C)
7 7 C3 Colorado Stealth (C)
P7 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A2 ThunderBolts (A)
4 3 A4 Slammers Select (A)
P8 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2 B2 Burn Baseball (B)
1 9 B4 Colorado Gold (B)
P9 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3 C2 Denver Aces (C)
10 2 C4 TCA Colorado Shockers (C)
P10 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B1 A3 5280 Tigers (A)
6 2 A4 Slammers Select (A)
P11 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2 B3 Colorado Warhawks (B)
1 11 B4 Colorado Gold (B)
P12 3:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3 C3 Colorado Stealth (C)
14 13 C4 TCA Colorado Shockers (C)

Bracket

12uD1 Championship Bracket
12u Consolation Bracket
No Awards
[1] B4 Colorado Gold (B)
Champion!
[11] B2 Burn Baseball (B)
Winner
[3] B1 Colorado Mudd Dawgs (B) - 9
B3 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3
[6] C2 Denver Aces (C) - 11
[1] B4 Colorado Gold (B) - 17
B5 - Sun 4/7 1:00PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2
[5] C3 Colorado Stealth (C) - 2
[1] B4 Colorado Gold (B) - 4
B7 - Sun 4/7 3:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2
[2] A1 GBG Colorado (A) - 3
[4] C1 Slammers Black (C) - 2
B2 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2
[5] C3 Colorado Stealth (C) - 4
[2] A1 GBG Colorado (A) - 15
B4 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3
[7] A3 5280 Tigers (A) - 4
[6] C2 Denver Aces (C) - 4
B6 - Sun 4/7 1:00PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B3
[2] A1 GBG Colorado (A) - 5
[1] B4 Colorado Gold (B) - 6
B1 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP B2
[8] A2 ThunderBolts (A) - 1
[9] A4 Slammers Select (A) - 8
B8 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A1
[12] B3 Colorado Warhawks (B) - 7
[10] C4 TCA Colorado Shockers (C) - 8
B9 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A1
[11] B2 Burn Baseball (B) - 19
[9] A4 Slammers Select (A) - 4
B10 - Sun 4/7 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - ASP A1
[11] B2 Burn Baseball (B) - 12