Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

10's Division 2

Spring Swing #1/#2

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
A1 Slammers Clark 1
C3 Gameday Rampage 2
D4 Slammers Future 3
A3 TCA Razorbacks 4
B2 Thunder Hawks 5
B3 Warriors Elite Havoc 6
D2 Denver Storm 7
D3 Nxt Lvl Baseball Club 8
C1 Thunder Bats 9
D1 BOCO 59ers 10
A4 West Jeff Mountaineers 11
B1 Slammers Miller 12
A2 BoCo 59ers - Silver 13
C2 Denver Capitals 14

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A1 Slammers Clark (Denver, CO) 2 0 0 14 37 10 0
A3 TCA Razorbacks (Castle Rock, CO) 1 1 0 0 20 17 12
A4 West Jeff Mountaineers (Evergreen, CO) 1 1 0 -6 7 18 -12
A2 BoCo 59ers - Silver (Mead, CO) 0 2 0 -8 8 27 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B2 Thunder Hawks (Westminster, CO) 1 0 1 7 21 14 0
B3 Warriors Elite Havoc (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 0 1 1 18 17 0
B1 Slammers Miller (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -8 13 21 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C3 Gameday Rampage (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 40 6 0
C1 Thunder Bats (Erie, CO) 1 1 0 -1 15 19 0
C2 Denver Capitals (Denver, CO) 0 2 0 -13 5 35 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
D4 Slammers Future (Centennial, CO) 2 0 0 13 31 13 0
D2 Denver Storm (Denver, CO) 1 1 0 -3 16 19 0
D3 Nxt Lvl Baseball Club (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 -6 15 26 0
D1 BOCO 59ers (Longmont, CO) 0 2 0 -4 14 18 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 1 A1 Slammers Clark (A)
20 2 A2 BoCo 59ers - Silver (A)
P2 8:00 AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 2 B1 Slammers Miller (B)
5 12 B2 Thunder Hawks (B)
P3 8:00 AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 3 C1 Thunder Bats (C)
10 4 C2 Denver Capitals (C)
P4 8:00 AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 4 D1 BOCO 59ers (D)
6 9 D2 Denver Storm (D)
P5 10:00 AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 1 A1 Slammers Clark (A)
17 8 A3 TCA Razorbacks (A)
P6 10:00 AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 2 B1 Slammers Miller (B)
8 9 B3 Warriors Elite Havoc (B)
P7 10:00 AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 3 C1 Thunder Bats (C)
5 15 C3 Gameday Rampage (C)
P8 10:00 AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 4 D1 BOCO 59ers (D)
8 9 D3 Nxt Lvl Baseball Club (D)
P9 12:00 PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 2 B2 Thunder Hawks (B)
9 9 B3 Warriors Elite Havoc (B)
P10 12:00 PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 3 C2 Denver Capitals (C)
1 25 C3 Gameday Rampage (C)
P11 12:15 PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 1 A2 BoCo 59ers - Silver (A)
6 7 A4 West Jeff Mountaineers (A)
P12 12:15 PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 4 D2 Denver Storm (D)
7 13 D4 Slammers Future (D)
P13 2:15 PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 1 A3 TCA Razorbacks (A)
12 0 A4 West Jeff Mountaineers (A)
P14 2:15 PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 4 D3 Nxt Lvl Baseball Club (D)
6 18 D4 Slammers Future (D)

Bracket

10uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
10uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
Pool Protect
[2] A1 Slammers Clark (A)
Champion!
[8] D2 Denver Storm (D)
Champion!
[4] B2 Thunder Hawks (B) - 12
B1 - Sun 4/7 10:00AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 2
[6] A3 TCA Razorbacks (A) - 14
[3] D4 Slammers Future (D) - 9
B2 - Sun 4/7 10:00AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 3
[5] B3 Warriors Elite Havoc (B) - 8
[6] A3 TCA Razorbacks (A) - 0
B3 - Sun 4/7 12:00PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 2
[1] C3 Gameday Rampage (C) - 15
[3] D4 Slammers Future (D) - 9
B4 - Sun 4/7 12:00PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 3
[2] A1 Slammers Clark (A) - 10
[1] C3 Gameday Rampage (C) - 7
B5 - Sun 4/7 2:15PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 2
[2] A1 Slammers Clark (A) - 10
[9] A4 West Jeff Mountaineers (A) - 1
B8 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 3
[11] D1 BOCO 59ers (D) - 17
[7] C1 Thunder Bats (C) - 1
B10 - Sun 4/7 10:00AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 1
[10] D3 Nxt Lvl Baseball Club (D) - 12
[10] D3 Nxt Lvl Baseball Club (D) - 9
B12 - Sun 4/7 12:15PM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 1
[8] D2 Denver Storm (D) - 11
[10] D3 Nxt Lvl Baseball Club (D) - 14
B7 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 2
[12] B1 Slammers Miller (B) - 4
[8] D2 Denver Storm (D) - 18
B9 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 4
[14] C2 Denver Capitals (C) - 3
[11] D1 BOCO 59ers (D) - 11
B11 - Sun 4/7 10:00AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 4
[8] D2 Denver Storm (D) - 15
[7] C1 Thunder Bats (C) - 10
B6 - Sun 4/7 8:00AM Pawlowski Field (formerly called Brighton Youth Sports Complex) - PAW 1
[13] A2 BoCo 59ers - Silver (A) - 4