Baseball

Tournament Note

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential
IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

10's Division 1

Spring Swing #1/#2

Apr 6 - 7, 2019
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
B4 Thunder Academy 1
B1 Slammers-Altitude Baseball 2
A3 Slammers Nolte 3
A1 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club 4
A4 Colorado Grizzlies 5
A5 Fort Collins Tigers 6
A2 Elite Baseball 7
B3 Raiders 8
B2 Dirt Dawgs 9

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A3 Slammers Nolte (Thornton, CO) 2 0 0 8 31 15 0
A1 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (Littleton, CO) 2 0 0 5 19 14 0
A4 Colorado Grizzlies (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 6 19 10 0
A5 Fort Collins Tigers (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -9 10 22 0
A2 Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 0 2 0 -10 12 30 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B4 Thunder Academy (Westminster, CO) 2 0 0 14 28 4 0
B1 Slammers-Altitude Baseball (Lakewood, CO) 2 0 0 12 34 14 0
B3 Raiders (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -12 11 31 0
B2 Dirt Dawgs (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -14 7 31 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 06, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Horseshoe Park - HS 1 A1 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (A)
8 5 A2 Elite Baseball (A)
P2 9:00 AM Horseshoe Park - HS 2 B1 Slammers-Altitude Baseball (B)
18 3 B2 Dirt Dawgs (B)
P3 11:00 AM Horseshoe Park - HS 1 A1 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (A)
11 9 A5 Fort Collins Tigers (A)
P4 11:00 AM Horseshoe Park - HS 2 B1 Slammers-Altitude Baseball (B)
16 11 B3 Raiders (B)
P5 1:00 PM Horseshoe Park - HS 1 A2 Elite Baseball (A)
7 22 A3 Slammers Nolte (A)
P6 1:15 PM Horseshoe Park - HS 2 B2 Dirt Dawgs (B)
4 13 B4 Thunder Academy (B)
P7 3:15 PM Horseshoe Park - HS 1 A4 Colorado Grizzlies (A)
11 1 A5 Fort Collins Tigers (A)
P8 3:15 PM Horseshoe Park - HS 2 B3 Raiders (B)
0 15 B4 Thunder Academy (B)
P9 5:15 PM Horseshoe Park - HS 1 A3 Slammers Nolte (A)
9 8 A4 Colorado Grizzlies (A)

Bracket

10uD1 Championship Bracket
[1] B4 Thunder Academy (B)
Champion!
[1] B4 Thunder Academy (B) - 14
B2 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Horseshoe Park - HS 1
[8] B3 Raiders (B) - 4
[4] A1 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (A) - 8
B3 - Sun 4/7 1:15PM Horseshoe Park - HS 1
[5] A4 Colorado Grizzlies (A) - 0
[8] B3 Raiders (B) - 9
B1 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Horseshoe Park - HS 1
[9] B2 Dirt Dawgs (B) - 8
[3] A3 Slammers Nolte (A) - 13
B7 - Sun 4/7 1:00PM Horseshoe Park - HS 2
[2] B1 Slammers-Altitude Baseball (B) - 14
[1] B4 Thunder Academy (B) - 7
B6 - Sun 4/7 3:15PM Horseshoe Park - HS 1
[4] A1 Salty Dawgs Baseball Club (A) - 3
[1] B4 Thunder Academy (B) - 12
B8 - Sun 4/7 5:30PM Horseshoe Park - HS 1
[2] B1 Slammers-Altitude Baseball (B) - 9
[3] A3 Slammers Nolte (A) - 11
B4 - Sun 4/7 9:00AM Horseshoe Park - HS 2
[6] A5 Fort Collins Tigers (A) - 3
[2] B1 Slammers-Altitude Baseball (B) - 8
B5 - Sun 4/7 11:00AM Horseshoe Park - HS 2
[7] A2 Elite Baseball (A) - 6