Softball

Tournament Note

Teams that have a fourth pool play game will not count toward their team standing.

12 & Under

Bomber Shootout

Mar 2 - 3, 2019
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
Texas Glory 2024 1
TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP 2
GCB 06 3
Texas Bombers Gold Hays 3
07 Texas Glory 5
Mizuno Impulse 06 5
Texas Bombers 12U Gold 5
Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National Team - Slade 5
TX Bombers ETX 12U Burkett 9
Excel Elite Swindall 10
Centex Buzz '06 11
2006 Texas Glory (RWB) 12
Texas Bombers Gold Melton 12
Diamond Fury Elite (S) 14
Gulf Coast Bombers 14
Texas Blaze Flores 07 14
Tx Blaze Crabtree 07 14
Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler 18
Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez 19
Texas Blaze 07 Little 20
Illusions Gold- McKnight 21
Texas Premier '06 21
Extra Innings-Schahuber 23
Illusions Gold 06 Moore 23
Texas Bombers HTX - Cummings 23
Texas Sudden Impact 2025- Oglesby 23
Texas Blaze Aleman 07 27
Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold 28
HTX Bombers Gold Futures 29
TX Bombers CTX Johnson 30
Vision Elite X2 30
12u Illusions Gold 07 32
LSA-Flatlanders 32
Vision Elite 32
West Texas Impact 32
Eagles Fastpitch 06 36

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mizuno Impulse 06 (Coahoma, TX) 1 0 2 7 24 17
Gulf Coast Bombers (sweeny, TX) 1 0 2 6 16 10
Texas Premier '06 (Temple, TX) 1 1 1 -1 15 16
HTX Bombers Gold Futures (Deer Park, TX) 0 2 1 -12 7 19
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers 12U Gold (Round Rock, TX) 3 0 0 21 43 2
Tx Blaze Crabtree 07 (Lindale, TX) 2 1 0 4 28 15
Extra Innings-Schahuber (Plano, TX) 1 2 0 -4 20 26
LSA-Flatlanders (Lubbock, TX) 0 3 0 -21 0 48
Pool C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National Team - Slade (Burleson, TX) 3 0 0 18 31 6
Centex Buzz '06 (Temple, TX) 1 1 1 0 19 22
Texas Bombers HTX - Cummings (Richmond, TX) 1 1 1 -4 12 17
12u Illusions Gold 07 (La Porte, TX) 0 3 0 -14 6 23
Pool D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP (Round Rock, TX) 3 0 0 21 49 2
2006 Texas Glory (RWB) (Prosper, TX) 2 1 0 7 34 13
Texas Sudden Impact 2025- Oglesby (Spring, TX) 1 2 0 -7 20 40
Vision Elite (Lewisville, TX) 0 3 0 -21 5 53
Pool E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
GCB 06 (Cibolo, TX) 3 0 0 6 12 6
Texas Blaze Flores 07 (Schertz, TX) 1 2 0 5 13 7
Illusions Gold- McKnight (Friendswood, TX) 1 2 0 -4 9 13
Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold (Mount Pleasant, TX) 1 2 0 -7 7 15
Pool F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
07 Texas Glory (Winnsboro, TX) 2 1 0 8 16 8
Diamond Fury Elite (S) (Richmond, TX) 2 1 0 11 25 11
Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez (Helotes, TX) 1 2 0 -7 13 20
TX Bombers CTX Johnson (Round Rock, TX) 1 2 0 -12 6 21
Pool G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Glory 2024 (Garland, TX) 3 0 0 17 20 1
Texas Bombers Gold Melton (Baytown, TX) 2 1 0 9 26 7
Texas Blaze 07 Little (Hutto, TX) 1 2 0 -7 15 21
Vision Elite X2 (Lewisville, TX) 0 3 0 -19 1 33
Pool H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Texas Bombers Gold Hays (Porter, TX) 3 0 0 11 22 7
Excel Elite Swindall (Rockwall, TX) 2 1 0 11 28 7
Texas Blaze Aleman 07 (Georgetown, TX) 1 2 0 -1 19 19
Eagles Fastpitch 06 (Argyle, TX) 0 3 0 -21 4 40
Pool I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TX Bombers ETX 12U Burkett (Humble, TX) 3 0 0 5 21 16
Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler (AUSTIN, TX) 2 1 0 13 26 4
Illusions Gold 06 Moore (Groveton, TX) 1 2 0 -1 16 17
West Texas Impact (Midland, TX) 0 3 0 -17 9 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 02, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM McMasters Park - Field 3 Centex Buzz '06
5 5 Texas Bombers HTX - Cummings
P6 8:00 AM McMasters Park - Field 4 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National Team - Slade
6 2 12u Illusions Gold 07
P14 8:00 AM VFW - McMasters - 3. East Vision Elite X2
0 16 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
P19 8:00 AM McMasters Park - Field 2 HTX Bombers Gold Futures
5 5 Gulf Coast Bombers
P20 8:00 AM McMasters Park - Field 1 Mizuno Impulse 06
10 10 Texas Premier '06
P27 8:00 AM VFW - McMasters - 1. West GCB 06
4 0 Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
P28 8:00 AM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central Illusions Gold- McKnight
3 2 Texas Blaze Flores 07
P35 8:00 AM Havins - Field 5 West Texas Impact
1 9 Illusions Gold 06 Moore
P1 9:45 AM McMasters Park - Field 1 Mizuno Impulse 06
9 2 HTX Bombers Gold Futures
P2 9:45 AM McMasters Park - Field 2 Gulf Coast Bombers
6 0 Texas Premier '06
P9 9:45 AM VFW - McMasters - 1. West Illusions Gold- McKnight
4 5 GCB 06
P10 9:45 AM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
1 9 Texas Blaze Flores 07
P23 9:45 AM McMasters Park - Field 3 Texas Bombers HTX - Cummings
1 9 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National Team - Slade
P24 9:45 AM McMasters Park - Field 4 Centex Buzz '06
11 1 12u Illusions Gold 07
P31 9:45 AM VFW - McMasters - 3. East Texas Blaze 07 Little
12 1 Vision Elite X2
P54 9:45 AM Havins - Field 5 TX Bombers ETX 12U Burkett
7 6 Illusions Gold 06 Moore
P3 11:30 AM McMasters Park - Field 1 LSA-Flatlanders
0 18 Tx Blaze Crabtree 07
P4 11:30 AM McMasters Park - Field 2 Extra Innings-Schahuber
2 16 Texas Bombers 12U Gold
P7 11:30 AM McMasters Park - Field 4 2006 Texas Glory (RWB)
18 2 Texas Sudden Impact 2025- Oglesby
P8 11:30 AM McMasters Park - Field 3 Vision Elite
0 21 TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP
P11 11:30 AM VFW - McMasters - 1. West 07 Texas Glory
8 1 Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez
P12 11:30 AM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central Diamond Fury Elite (S)
11 1 TX Bombers CTX Johnson
P32 11:30 AM VFW - McMasters - 3. East Texas Glory 2024
5 0 Texas Bombers Gold Melton
P53 11:30 AM Havins - Field 5 Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler
15 0 West Texas Impact
P17 1:15 PM Havins - Field 5 TX Bombers ETX 12U Burkett
11 8 West Texas Impact
P37 1:15 PM McMasters Park - Field 2 Texas Premier '06
5 0 HTX Bombers Gold Futures
P38 1:15 PM McMasters Park - Field 1 Mizuno Impulse 06
5 5 Gulf Coast Bombers
P41 1:15 PM McMasters Park - Field 3 12u Illusions Gold 07
3 6 Texas Bombers HTX - Cummings
P42 1:15 PM McMasters Park - Field 4 Centex Buzz '06
3 16 Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National Team - Slade
P45 1:15 PM VFW - McMasters - 1. West Texas Blaze Flores 07
2 3 GCB 06
P46 1:15 PM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central Illusions Gold- McKnight
2 6 Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
P49 1:15 PM VFW - McMasters - 3. East Texas Bombers Gold Melton
10 2 Texas Blaze 07 Little
P18 3:00 PM Havins - Field 5 Illusions Gold 06 Moore
1 9 Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler
P29 3:00 PM VFW - McMasters - 1. West Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez
4 10 Diamond Fury Elite (S)
P30 3:00 PM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central 07 Texas Glory
2 3 TX Bombers CTX Johnson
P43 3:00 PM McMasters Park - Field 1 TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP
17 0 Texas Sudden Impact 2025- Oglesby
P44 3:00 PM McMasters Park - Field 2 2006 Texas Glory (RWB)
14 0 Vision Elite
P50 3:00 PM VFW - McMasters - 3. East Texas Glory 2024
5 0 Vision Elite X2
P51 3:00 PM McMasters Park - Field 4 Texas Blaze Aleman 07
1 10 Excel Elite Swindall
P52 3:00 PM McMasters Park - Field 3 Eagles Fastpitch 06
0 11 Texas Bombers Gold Hays
P13 4:45 PM VFW - McMasters - 3. East Texas Glory 2024
10 1 Texas Blaze 07 Little
P21 4:45 PM McMasters Park - Field 4 Tx Blaze Crabtree 07
10 6 Extra Innings-Schahuber
P22 4:45 PM McMasters Park - Field 3 LSA-Flatlanders
0 18 Texas Bombers 12U Gold
P25 4:45 PM McMasters Park - Field 2 Texas Sudden Impact 2025- Oglesby
18 5 Vision Elite
P26 4:45 PM McMasters Park - Field 1 2006 Texas Glory (RWB)
2 11 TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP
P36 4:45 PM Havins - Field 5 TX Bombers ETX 12U Burkett
3 2 Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler
P47 4:45 PM VFW - McMasters - 1. West TX Bombers CTX Johnson
2 8 Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez
P48 4:45 PM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central 07 Texas Glory
6 4 Diamond Fury Elite (S)
P15 6:30 PM McMasters Park - Field 1 Eagles Fastpitch 06
2 17 Excel Elite Swindall
P16 6:30 PM McMasters Park - Field 2 Texas Bombers Gold Hays
7 6 Texas Blaze Aleman 07
P39 6:30 PM McMasters Park - Field 4 Texas Bombers 12U Gold
9 0 Tx Blaze Crabtree 07
P40 6:30 PM McMasters Park - Field 3 LSA-Flatlanders
0 12 Extra Innings-Schahuber
P33 8:15 PM McMasters Park - Field 1 Excel Elite Swindall
1 4 Texas Bombers Gold Hays
P34 8:15 PM McMasters Park - Field 2 Eagles Fastpitch 06
2 12 Texas Blaze Aleman 07
Sunday, March 03, 2019
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM McMasters Park - Field 1 [1] TX Bombers ETX 12U Burkett
1 16 [1] Texas Bombers Gold Hays
B3 8:00 AM McMasters Park - Field 2 [1] Texas Bombers 12U Gold
1 2 [1] Texas Glory 2024
B9 8:00 AM McMasters Park - Field 3 [2] Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler
2 9 [2] Excel Elite Swindall
B11 8:00 AM McMasters Park - Field 4 [2] Tx Blaze Crabtree 07
2 12 [2] Texas Bombers Gold Melton
B17 8:00 AM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central [3] Illusions Gold 06 Moore
6 3 [3] Texas Blaze Aleman 07
B19 8:00 AM VFW - McMasters - 1. West [3] Extra Innings-Schahuber
3 14 [3] Texas Blaze 07 Little
B20 8:00 AM VFW - McMasters - 3. East [3] Texas Bombers HTX - Cummings
6 7 [3] Illusions Gold- McKnight
B25 8:00 AM Havins - Field 4 [4] Eagles Fastpitch 06
10 11 [4] West Texas Impact
B27 8:00 AM Havins - Field 5 [4] LSA-Flatlanders
3 10 [4] Vision Elite X2
B2 9:45 AM McMasters Park - Field 1 [1] Mizuno Impulse 06
0 4 [1] Texas Bombers Gold Hays
B4 9:45 AM McMasters Park - Field 2 [1] Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National Team - Slade
5 8 [1] GCB 06
B10 9:45 AM McMasters Park - Field 3 [2] Gulf Coast Bombers
4 11 [2] Excel Elite Swindall
B12 9:45 AM McMasters Park - Field 4 [2] Centex Buzz '06
11 2 [2] Texas Blaze Flores 07
B18 9:45 AM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central [3] Texas Premier '06
6 5 [3] Illusions Gold 06 Moore
B21 9:45 AM VFW - McMasters - 1. West [3] Texas Sudden Impact 2025- Oglesby
0 13 [3] Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez
B26 9:45 AM Havins - Field 4 [4] HTX Bombers Gold Futures
11 0 [4] West Texas Impact
B28 9:45 AM Havins - Field 5 [4] 12u Illusions Gold 07
0 7 [4] Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
B5 11:30 AM McMasters Park - Field 2 [1] TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP
8 7 [1] 07 Texas Glory
B6 11:30 AM McMasters Park - Field 1 [1] Texas Bombers Gold Hays
0 1 [1] Texas Glory 2024
B13 11:30 AM McMasters Park - Field 4 [2] 2006 Texas Glory (RWB)
8 5 [2] Diamond Fury Elite (S)
B14 11:30 AM McMasters Park - Field 3 [2] Excel Elite Swindall
10 3 [2] Texas Bombers Gold Melton
B22 11:30 AM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central [3] Texas Premier '06
6 7 [3] Texas Blaze 07 Little
B23 11:30 AM VFW - McMasters - 1. West [3] Illusions Gold- McKnight
0 8 [3] Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez
B29 11:30 AM Havins - Field 5 [4] Vision Elite
1 11 [4] TX Bombers CTX Johnson
B30 11:30 AM Havins - Field 4 [4] HTX Bombers Gold Futures
5 2 [4] Vision Elite X2
B7 1:15 PM McMasters Park - Field 1 [1] GCB 06
3 4 [1] TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP
B15 1:15 PM McMasters Park - Field 3 [2] Centex Buzz '06
9 7 [2] 2006 Texas Glory (RWB)
B24 1:15 PM VFW - McMasters - 3. East [3] Texas Blaze 07 Little
3 13 [3] Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez
B31 1:15 PM Havins - Field 5 [4] Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
6 4 [4] TX Bombers CTX Johnson
B8 3:00 PM McMasters Park - Field 2 [1] Texas Glory 2024
4 3 [1] TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP
B16 3:00 PM McMasters Park - Field 4 [2] Excel Elite Swindall
10 5 [2] Centex Buzz '06
B32 3:00 PM Havins - Field 4 [4] HTX Bombers Gold Futures
3 5 [4] Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold

Bracket

12u Platinum Bracket
12u Gold Bracket
12u Silver Bracket
12u Bracket Bronze
[1] Texas Glory 2024
Champion
[2] Excel Elite Swindall
Champion
[3] Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez
Champion
[4] Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold
Champion
[1] Mizuno Impulse 06 - 0
B2 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM McMasters Park - Field 1
[1] Texas Bombers Gold Hays - 4
[1] Texas Bombers 12U Gold - 1
B3 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM McMasters Park - Field 2
[1] Texas Glory 2024 - 2
[1] TX Bombers ETX 12U Burkett - 1
B1 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM McMasters Park - Field 1
[1] Texas Bombers Gold Hays - 16
[1] GCB 06 - 3
B7 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM McMasters Park - Field 1
[1] TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP - 4
[1] Texas Bombers Gold Hays - 0
B6 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM McMasters Park - Field 1
[1] Texas Glory 2024 - 1
[1] Texas Glory 2024 - 4
B8 - Sun 3/3 3:00PM McMasters Park - Field 2
[1] TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP - 3
[1] Texas Glory Adkins 2024 National Team - Slade - 5
B4 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM McMasters Park - Field 2
[1] GCB 06 - 8
[1] TEXAS BLAZE 12u ELITE SLIMP - 8
B5 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM McMasters Park - Field 2
[1] 07 Texas Glory - 7
[2] Gulf Coast Bombers - 4
B10 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM McMasters Park - Field 3
[2] Excel Elite Swindall - 11
[2] Tx Blaze Crabtree 07 - 2
B11 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM McMasters Park - Field 4
[2] Texas Bombers Gold Melton - 12
[2] Texas Blaze 12U Prospects - Koehler - 2
B9 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM McMasters Park - Field 3
[2] Excel Elite Swindall - 9
[2] Centex Buzz '06 - 9
B15 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM McMasters Park - Field 3
[2] 2006 Texas Glory (RWB) - 7
[2] Excel Elite Swindall - 10
B14 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM McMasters Park - Field 3
[2] Texas Bombers Gold Melton - 3
[2] Excel Elite Swindall - 10
B16 - Sun 3/3 3:00PM McMasters Park - Field 4
[2] Centex Buzz '06 - 5
[2] Centex Buzz '06 - 11
B12 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM McMasters Park - Field 4
[2] Texas Blaze Flores 07 - 2
[2] 2006 Texas Glory (RWB) - 8
B13 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM McMasters Park - Field 4
[2] Diamond Fury Elite (S) - 5
[3] Texas Premier '06 - 6
B18 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central
[3] Illusions Gold 06 Moore - 5
[3] Extra Innings-Schahuber - 3
B19 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM VFW - McMasters - 1. West
[3] Texas Blaze 07 Little - 14
[3] Illusions Gold 06 Moore - 6
B17 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central
[3] Texas Blaze Aleman 07 - 3
[3] Illusions Gold- McKnight - 0
B23 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM VFW - McMasters - 1. West
[3] Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez - 8
[3] Texas Premier '06 - 6
B22 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM VFW - McMasters - 2. Central
[3] Texas Blaze 07 Little - 7
[3] Texas Blaze 07 Little - 3
B24 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM VFW - McMasters - 3. East
[3] Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez - 13
[3] Texas Bombers HTX - Cummings - 6
B20 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM VFW - McMasters - 3. East
[3] Illusions Gold- McKnight - 7
[3] Texas Sudden Impact 2025- Oglesby - 0
B21 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM VFW - McMasters - 1. West
[3] Texas Blaze '06 - Martinez - 13
[4] HTX Bombers Gold Futures - 11
B26 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Havins - Field 4
[4] West Texas Impact - 0
[4] LSA-Flatlanders - 3
B27 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Havins - Field 5
[4] Vision Elite X2 - 10
[4] Eagles Fastpitch 06 - 10
B25 - Sun 3/3 8:00AM Havins - Field 4
[4] West Texas Impact - 11
[4] Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold - 6
B31 - Sun 3/3 1:15PM Havins - Field 5
[4] TX Bombers CTX Johnson - 4
[4] HTX Bombers Gold Futures - 5
B30 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Havins - Field 4
[4] Vision Elite X2 - 2
[4] HTX Bombers Gold Futures - 3
B32 - Sun 3/3 3:00PM Havins - Field 4
[4] Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold - 5
[4] 12u Illusions Gold 07 - 0
B28 - Sun 3/3 9:45AM Havins - Field 5
[4] Texas Bombers NTX 12U Gold - 7
[4] Vision Elite - 1
B29 - Sun 3/3 11:30AM Havins - Field 5
[4] TX Bombers CTX Johnson - 11